Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780025307308
(43 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
America Dances
by
De Mille, Agnes
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780025307308
ISBN: 0025307304
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 222 p. read more
|
|
America Dances
by
Agnes De Mille
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780025307308
ISBN: 0025307304
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
America Dances
by
Agnes De Mille
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780025307308
ISBN: 0025307304
Description: 1980. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
America Dances
by
Agnes De Mille
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780025307308
ISBN: 0025307304
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America Dances
by
De Mille, Agnes
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, NY
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780025307308
ISBN: 0025307304
Description: Very Good Plus. in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 222p. index illus. dj mylar protected. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harlow McMillen,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America Dances
by
Agnes De Mille
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780025307308
ISBN: 0025307304
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
America Dances
by
De Mille, Agnes
other copies of this book
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan (1980), N.Y.
ISBN-13: 9780025307308
ISBN: 0025307304
Description: Very Good/Good. 8.75" x 11" 0025307304 Second printing of the first edition. History of American ballet. Probably BOMC edn. Bibliography, index. Illustrated by Profusely illustrated. Back panel of dj scarred, front panel has short tear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
McLaren Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America Dances
by
De Mille, Agnes
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition. 1st printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780025307308
ISBN: 0025307304
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Clean & unmarked copy in edge-worn dust jacket. 222 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
|
|
America Dances
by
Agnes De Mille
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1980-11
ISBN-13: 9780025307308
ISBN: 0025307304
Description: Very Good. 1980 Macmillan Pub Co. First Edition/First Printing. Hardcover, 222 Pages. See my customer image cover scans/photo's. Tight binding, clean and unmarked pages. DJ is in acceptable condition with wear/tear. Boards are in very good condition with light fading to edges, light spine/corner bumping. Overall a very good copy. read more
|
|
America Dances: a Personal Chronicle in Words and Pictures
by
De Mille, Agnes
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan, NY
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780025307308
ISBN: 0025307304
Description: Very Good Plus. Very Good Minus Jacket. 222pp. Index. Bbiliography. The book has one slightly smashed corner, lower front, and a few minor surface scratches on the back cloth cover (none break the surface). The dust jacket has 3 tears, the largest about 1", with wrinkling and creases along about 5" starting from the tear. Overall light edgewear, some surface scuffing. All Books Are Graded by American Book Association Standards. 0025307304. read more
|
|
America Dances
by
De Mille, Agnes
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780025307308
ISBN: 0025307304
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket in archival Brodart cover. 2-3 closed tears to dj. Possible remainder. 222 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. Volume looks great in archival cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
wpbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America Dances
by
De Mille, Agnes
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780025307308
ISBN: 0025307304
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. History of Dance. 9" By 10.5" Tall. The complete story of dance in America, in vivid pictures and text by the Doyenne of American Choreographers, Agnes de Mille. This book is in good shape. The pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket has shelf wear along the top edges. There is a great picture of Agnes de Mille on the back of the jacket. The jacket is price clipped and is in new clear protective covering. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America Dances
by
Agnes De Mille
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780025307308
ISBN: 0025307304
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Trade Edition. 8.75" x 11.25" "The complete story of dance in America, in vivid pictures and text by the doyenne of American choreographers, Agnes de Mille. " 222 pages. Illustrated with b&w and color photographs. Mylar wrapped dj. read more
|
|
America Dances
by
Demille, Agnes
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780025307308
ISBN: 0025307304
Description: DeMille, Agnes., Macmillan Pub. "A Helen Obolensky Enterprise Book", nd (1980), c1980, 1st Edition, cloth, vg w/dj (large tears in front panel), 222 pp w/index & bibliography, B & W/color photographic illus., 4to, "A Personal Chronicle-in Words and Pictures" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America Dances
by
De Mille
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780025307308
ISBN: 0025307304
Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Dances
by
Mille, Agnes De
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan Company, NY
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780025307308
ISBN: 0025307304
Description: Fine in Slightly Frayed jacket. A personal chronicle-in words and pictures. " Fully illustrated. read more
|
|
America Dances a Personal Chronicle-in Words and Pictures [ 1st ]
by
Demille, Agnes
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York & Boston
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780025307308
ISBN: 0025307304
Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very good in a very good dust jacket. Minor wear to spine ends. Two small tears to rear panel. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RareBookCellar,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America Dances
by
De Mille, Agnes
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: c1980
ISBN-13: 9780025307308
ISBN: 0025307304
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. r3s1-3 box 40. Unknown printing. xvii, 222 p. , [4] leaves of plates: ill. ; 29 cm. "A Helene Obolensky Enterprises, inc. book. " Includes index. Bibliography: p. 213-214. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MCR,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America Dances
by
De Mille, Agnes
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: c1980
ISBN-13: 9780025307308
ISBN: 0025307304
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. R10 Box 42, slightly soiled, worn edges. Unknown printing. xvii, 222 p. , [4] leaves of plates: ill. ; 29 cm. "A Helene Obolensky Enterprises, inc. book. " Includes index. Bibliography: p. 213-214. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MCR,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America Dances
by
Agnes De Mille
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780025307308
ISBN: 0025307304
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
America Dances
by
Mille, Agnes De
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780025307308
ISBN: 0025307304
Description: Good in Fine jacket. 0025307304 good condition, nice white pages, tight binding, jacket in decent condition, small tears and scratches, mostly on corners adn edges, two long scratches on top and bottom of front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Lost Library,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America Dances
by
Mille, Agnes De
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780025307308
ISBN: 0025307304
Description: Dust Jacket Light Edge Wear. Very Good. 0025307304 Vg/Dust Jacket Light Edge Wear Hardbound, color photos. read more
|
|
America Dances
by
Agnes De Mille
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780025307308
ISBN: 0025307304
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
America Dances
by
Mille, Agnes De
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780025307308
ISBN: 0025307304
Description: Good. 0025307304 Good Hardcover, 1980. Macmillan. Full # line. X-library book with stickers and stamps. Binding good, pages too. Free Tracking #. han. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Deloris Brown,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America Dances: a Personal Chronicle in Words and Pictures
by
Mille, Agnes De
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, 1980. Prev owner's embossed stamp on ffep.
ISBN-13: 9780025307308
ISBN: 0025307304
Description: Hardcover, out of print. Very good in very good-dust jacket with tear to front. Music & Dance: Dance. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|