New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Jonathan Livingston Seagull used book

Jonathan Livingston Seagull

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780025045408 ISBN: 0025045407

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jonathan Livingston Seagull used book

Jonathan Livingston Seagull

by Richard Bach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MacMillian Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780025045408 ISBN: 0025045407

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Good reading copy. Dustjacket has shelf/edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jonathan Livingston Seagull used book

Jonathan Livingston Seagull

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780025045408 ISBN: 0025045407

Description: Good. Good in good djpgs clean & tight, inscription on inside cover, scuffing to cover dj price clipped Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. Shipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jonathan Livinston Seagull used book

Jonathan Livinston Seagull

by Richard Bach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025045408 ISBN: 0025045407

Description: 1970. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jonathan Livingston Seagull used book

Jonathan Livingston Seagull

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780025045408 ISBN: 0025045407

Description: Good in good dust jacket. DJ is missing. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jonathan Livingston Seagull used book

Jonathan Livingston Seagull

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780025045408 ISBN: 0025045407

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jonathan Livinston Seagull used book

Jonathan Livinston Seagull

by Richard Bach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025045408 ISBN: 0025045407

Description: 1970. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jonathan Livinston Seagull used book

Jonathan Livinston Seagull

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780025045408 ISBN: 0025045407

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jonathan Livingston Seagull used book

Jonathan Livingston Seagull

by Richard Bach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780025045408 ISBN: 0025045407

Description: Very Good. -16th Print--93 pages. Interior-flawless. The boards are well-preserved with only slight signs of aging, with a slipcase. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jonathan Livinston Seagull used book

Jonathan Livinston Seagull

by Richard Bach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025045408 ISBN: 0025045407

Description: 1970. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jonathan Livingston Seagull used book

Jonathan Livingston Seagull

by Richard Bach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025045408 ISBN: 0025045407

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. 1/2-inch closed tear at back top and spine heel. In sealed plastic protection. 1970. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jonathan Livingston Seagull used book

Jonathan Livingston Seagull

by Richard Bach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780025045408 ISBN: 0025045407

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jonathan Livingston Seagull used book

Jonathan Livingston Seagull

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780025045408 ISBN: 0025045407

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Copy. Text is clean Binding is tight. no Dust Jacket, and has wear, and bumping to corners. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jonathan Livingston Seagull used book

Jonathan Livingston Seagull

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780025045408 ISBN: 0025045407

Description: J Good jacket. Good. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Minimal edge wear to book. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. Some edge wear and tears to dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jonathan Livingston Seagull used book

Jonathan Livingston Seagull

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 24th printing. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780025045408 ISBN: 0025045407

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Boards have a slight bow to them. Pages clean and white. Owner inscription on FFEP. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steigerhouse Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jonathan Livingston Seagull used book

Jonathan Livingston Seagull

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 12th printing. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780025045408 ISBN: 0025045407

Description: Munson, Russell (photographs) Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are bright and unmarked throughout, binding is good. Book and dust jacket show modest wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 93 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jonathan Livingston Seagull used book

Jonathan Livingston Seagull

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780025045408 ISBN: 0025045407

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Price clipped. Pages are clean, boards are soiled and sunned; dust jacket has a one inch, and two half inch, tears as well as shelf wear and chips to the fore edge corners. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jonathan Livingston Seagull used book

Jonathan Livingston Seagull

by Richard Bach other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co., New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780025045408 ISBN: 0025045407

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 7X9. Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==Writing on inside cover, no other marks in book-==Sticker mark on bottom of spine jacket-==Small tears top & bottom of spine jacket-==65 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jonathan Livingston Seagull used book

Jonathan Livingston Seagull

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780025045408 ISBN: 0025045407

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jonathan Livingston Seagull: a Story used book

Jonathan Livingston Seagull: a Story

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from WV, USA

Edition: 38th ptg. Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780025045408 ISBN: 0025045407

Description: Book: Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 93 pp. 6 3/4 x 8 3/4. Pale blue cloth covered boards, blind embossed on front and stamped in white on spine. Dark blue glossy dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jonathan Livingston Seagull used book

Jonathan Livingston Seagull

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780025045408 ISBN: 0025045407

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Softcover book in good condition, some cover wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jonathan Livingston Seagull used book

Jonathan Livingston Seagull

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Co., New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780025045408 ISBN: 0025045407

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Later printing, glossy jacket w/light rubbing on edges, spine tight, bright pages w/no writing or creases, not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Canyon Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jonathan Livingston Seagull used book

Jonathan Livingston Seagull

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780025045408 ISBN: 0025045407

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: