Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780025045408ISBN:0025045407
Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780025045408ISBN:0025045407
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 24th printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780025045408ISBN:0025045407
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Boards have a slight bow to them. Pages clean and white. Owner inscription on FFEP. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
Edition: 12th printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780025045408ISBN:0025045407
Description: Munson, Russell (photographs) Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are bright and unmarked throughout, binding is good. Book and dust jacket show modest wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 93 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780025045408ISBN:0025045407
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Price clipped. cover wrapped in EZ-Fit mylar jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780025045408ISBN:0025045407
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Price clipped. Pages are clean, boards are soiled and sunned; dust jacket has a one inch, and two half inch, tears as well as shelf wear and chips to the fore edge corners. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co., New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780025045408ISBN:0025045407
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 7X9. Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==Writing on inside cover, no other marks in book-==Sticker mark on bottom of spine jacket-==Small tears top & bottom of spine jacket-==65 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Co., New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780025045408ISBN:0025045407
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Later printing, glossy jacket w/light rubbing on edges, spine tight, bright pages w/no writing or creases, not a remainder. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780025045408ISBN:0025045407
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Softcover book in good condition, some cover wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.