» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Aristotle for Everybody Or Difficult Thought Made Easy used book

Aristotle for Everybody Or Difficult Thought Made Easy

by Mortimer J. Adler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1978-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780025031005 ISBN: 0025031007

Description: Good. Good condition with some shelf wear and chipping on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aristotle for Everybody Or Difficult Thought Made Easy used book

Aristotle for Everybody Or Difficult Thought Made Easy

by Mortimer J. Adler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025031005 ISBN: 0025031007

Description: 1978. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aristotle for Everybody Or Difficult Thought Made Easy used book

Aristotle for Everybody Or Difficult Thought Made Easy

by Mortimer J. Adler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025031005 ISBN: 0025031007

Description: Good. Good condition Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aristotle for Everybody: Difficult Thought Made Easy used book

Aristotle for Everybody: Difficult Thought Made Easy

by Adler, Mortimer J. other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780025031005 ISBN: 0025031007

Description: Good. Minor water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aristotle for Everybody Or Difficult Thought Made Easy used book

Aristotle for Everybody Or Difficult Thought Made Easy

by Mortimer J. Adler other copies of this book

price: $2.03

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780025031005 ISBN: 0025031007

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aristotle for Everybody: Difficult Thought Made Easy used book

Aristotle for Everybody: Difficult Thought Made Easy

by Adler, Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025031005 ISBN: 0025031007

Description: NY: Macmillan 1978, HB, 206p., book club edition, vg/vg, previous owner stamp on edges and inside covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aristotle for Everybody Or Difficult Thought Made Easy used book

Aristotle for Everybody Or Difficult Thought Made Easy

by Mortimer J. Adler other copies of this book

price: $3.22

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1978-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780025031005 ISBN: 0025031007

Description: Very Good. As issued no jacket. Paperback. Like new condition with no markings and no creases to spine or cover. Very slight wear to cover. Some yellowing-else like new. Near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aristotle for Everybody, Difficult Thought Made Easy used book

Aristotle for Everybody, Difficult Thought Made Easy

by Mortimer J. Adler other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780025031005 ISBN: 0025031007

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket Issued. "No idea in this book is less than 2400 years old". form the back cover. This is a soft cover Trade Paperback Philosophy Book. The condition is Near Fine. Theis looks like a great start in philosophy. The cover is bright & clean as is the pages. There is a owners plate on the inside cover. Nice Clean Unmarked Book! 206 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aristotle for Everybody: Difficult Thought Made Easy used book

Aristotle for Everybody: Difficult Thought Made Easy

by Adler, Mortimer Jerome other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780025031005 ISBN: 0025031007

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade Pbk glued Binding 206pgs Bk is clean & tighvirtually no wear exc sm dent top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Captured Images, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aristotle for Everybody Or Difficult Thought Made Easy used book

Aristotle for Everybody Or Difficult Thought Made Easy

by Mortimer J. Adler other copies of this book

price: $4.18

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025031005 ISBN: 0025031007

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aristotle for Everybody Or Difficult Thought Made Easy used book

Aristotle for Everybody Or Difficult Thought Made Easy

by Mortimer J. Adler other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1978-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780025031005 ISBN: 0025031007

Description: Great shape-light wear in some wear jacket. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore at End of Universe, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aristotle for Everybody, Difficult Thought Made Easy used book

Aristotle for Everybody, Difficult Thought Made Easy

by Adler, Mortimer Jerome other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1978; c1978 ISBN-13: 9780025031005 ISBN: 0025031007

Description: Very good condition. xiv, 206 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aristotle for Everybody; Diffficult Thought Made Easy used book

Aristotle for Everybody; Diffficult Thought Made Easy

by Adler, Mortimer J. other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: MacMillan, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780025031005 ISBN: 0025031007

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. (14)206pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aristotle for Everybody: Difficult Thought Made Easy used book

Aristotle for Everybody: Difficult Thought Made Easy

by Adler, Mortimer J. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780025031005 ISBN: 0025031007

Description: Good Plus in Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pg. 206. Minor overall wear. Writing on inside blank page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Attic Books & Coffee, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aristotle for Everybody: Difficult Thought Made Easy used book

Aristotle for Everybody: Difficult Thought Made Easy

by Adler, Mortimer J. other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780025031005 ISBN: 0025031007

Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aristotle for Everybody: Difficult Thought Made Easy used book

Aristotle for Everybody: Difficult Thought Made Easy

by Adler, Mortimer J. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780025031005 ISBN: 0025031007

Description: Good/very Good in Good/very Good jacket. Dust jacket in brodart protective cover. pictures always available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tampa antiquarian books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aristotle for Everybody used book

Aristotle for Everybody

by Adler other copies of this book

price: $8.04

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780025031005 ISBN: 0025031007

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aristotle for Everybody used book

Aristotle for Everybody

by Adler other copies of this book

price: $8.04

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780025031005 ISBN: 0025031007

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aristotle for Everybody: Difficult Thought Made Easy used book

Aristotle for Everybody: Difficult Thought Made Easy

by Aristotle) Adler, Mortimer J other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Macmillan Company, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780025031005 ISBN: 0025031007

Description: Very Good. 8 Vo; 1 Pound. VG. in wraps dj. 206 pages. Trade pb edition. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aristotle for Everybody: Difficult Thought Made Easy used book

Aristotle for Everybody: Difficult Thought Made Easy

by Adler, Mortimer J. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: book club ed Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780025031005 ISBN: 0025031007

Description: Vg+/vg+ Dust Jacket. 206pp; pp yellowing slightly ISBN: 0025031007. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aristotle for Everybody: Difficult Thought Made Easy used book

Aristotle for Everybody: Difficult Thought Made Easy

by Adler, Mortimer J. other copies of this book

price: $15.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Cloth Spine Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan and Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780025031005 ISBN: 0025031007

Description: Near Very Good in Better Than Good Price Clip jacket. 8 1/4 X 5 1/2. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine and corners good. If needed for reference, research, analysis, or just enjoyment this is the one, shelf presentable. No detracting reading wear. 206 pages. Gift dedication on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aristotle for Everybody, Difficult Thought Made Easy used book

Aristotle for Everybody, Difficult Thought Made Easy

by Mortimer J. Adler other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc., New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780025031005 ISBN: 0025031007

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 206 pp. Tight, crisp and bright copy with light corner and spine end wear. Slight discoloration on edges, and a little rubbing with a small scratch on forward edge of front board. Rear board has slight fading along top 1 1/2" and some rubbing and spotting. Spine is sun-faded. Previous owner's bookplate on front free end paper. Else clean interior. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Texas Star Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aristotle for Everybody: Difficult Thought Made Easy used book

Aristotle for Everybody: Difficult Thought Made Easy

by Adler, Mortimer J other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY MacMillan 1978 ISBN-13: 9780025031005 ISBN: 0025031007

Description: Hard Cover. VG/VG. Inside text unmarked, tight. ISBN: 0025031007. LCA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. I. Miller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Aristotle for Everybody, Difficult Thought Made Easy used book

Aristotle for Everybody, Difficult Thought Made Easy

by Adler, Mortimer J. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, Old Tappan, NJ, U. S. A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780025031005 ISBN: 0025031007

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Gray boards with red spine, white d. j. difficult thought