|
Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings
by
Sober, Elliott, Prof
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780024131614
ISBN: 002413161X
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 592 p. read more
|
|
Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings
by
Elliott Sober
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780024131614
ISBN: 002413161X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Core Questions in Philosophy: A Text with Readings
by
Sober, Elliott, Prof.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780024131614
ISBN: 002413161X
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 592 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings
by
Sober, Elliott
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Decorative Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780024131614
ISBN: 002413161X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Second revised edition. A wonderful introduction to the study of philosophy, with essential readings. | Part 1: Introduction | Part 2: Philosophy of Religion | Part 3: Theory of Knowledge | Part 4: Philosophy of Mind | Part 5: Ethics | *** Each section begins with a number of lectures and concludes with relevant readings from both Classical and modern sources. Glossary; Sources; Index. Very Good+ condition. Text and pages clean, crisp, ... read more
|
|
Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings
by
Elliott Sober
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780024131614
ISBN: 002413161X
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings
by
Elliott Sober
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780024131614
ISBN: 002413161X
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings
by
Elliott Sober
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780024131614
ISBN: 002413161X
Description: Good. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings
by
Elliott Sober
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780024131614
ISBN: 002413161X
Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more
|
|
Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings
by
Elliott Sober
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1995-01
ISBN-13: 9780024131614
ISBN: 002413161X
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
|
|
Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings
by
Sober, Elliott
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780024131614
ISBN: 002413161X
Description: Fine. We ship daily. Your satisfaction is guaranteed or 100% of your money back! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TOBIAS,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings
by
Elliott Sober
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 2nd edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1995-01
ISBN-13: 9780024131614
ISBN: 002413161X
Description: Good. 002413161X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings
by
Sober, Elliott
other copies of this book
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hb
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780024131614
ISBN: 002413161X
Description: Very Good. No Dj. 4to. pp. 596. read more
|
|
Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings
by
Sober, Elliott
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 2 nd
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, New Jersey
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780024131614
ISBN: 002413161X
Description: As New. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 596 pages, weight: 2.5 lbs. read more
|
|
Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings
by
Elliott Sober
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780024131614
ISBN: 002413161X
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings
by
Sober, Elliott
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780024131614
ISBN: 002413161X
Description: New. 002413161X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings
by
Sober,
other copies of this book
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pearson Higher Education
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780024131614
ISBN: 002413161X
Description: USED in USED jacket. read more
|
|
Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings
by
Sober,
other copies of this book
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pearson Higher Education
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780024131614
ISBN: 002413161X
Description: New in New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings
by
Sober,
other copies of this book
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pearson Higher Education
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780024131614
ISBN: 002413161X
Description: USED in USED jacket. read more
|
|
Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings
by
Elliott Sober
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780024131614
ISBN: 002413161X
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings
by
Sober,
other copies of this book
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pearson Higher Education
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780024131614
ISBN: 002413161X
Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings
by
Elliott Sober
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780024131614
ISBN: 002413161X
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Core Questions in Philosophy: A Text with Readings
by
Sober, Elliott, Prof.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780024131614
ISBN: 002413161X
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 592 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Core Questions in Philosophy: A Text with Readings
by
Sober, Elliott, Prof.
other copies of this book
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780024131614
ISBN: 002413161X
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 592 p. read more
|
|
Core Questions in Philosophy: A Text with Readings
by
Sober, Elliott, Prof.
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780024131614
ISBN: 002413161X
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 592 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sparkzz Int,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|