New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Technical Drawing used book

Technical Drawing

by Frederick Ernest Giesecke other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780023427008 ISBN: 0023427000

Description: Good. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Technical Drawing used book

Technical Drawing

by Frederick Ernest Giesecke other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780023427008 ISBN: 0023427000

Description: Good. Hardcover No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Technical Drawing used book

Technical Drawing

by Frederick Ernest Giesecke other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780023427008 ISBN: 0023427000

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Technical drawing used book

Technical drawing

by Giesecke, Frederick Ernest, and Spencer, Henry Cecil, and Hill, Ivan Leroy other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: 6th ed. revised by Henry Cecil Spencer and Ivan Leroy Hill.-. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780023427008 ISBN: 0023427000

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine. Clean and unmarked except for name inside. Straight, square spine and tight binding. ix, 867 p. : illus.; 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. 790-798. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bigbookwoman, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Technical Drawing used book

Technical Drawing

by Giesecke, Frederick E, (Et Al) other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Decorated Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780023427008 ISBN: 0023427000

Description: Very Good. Hard Cover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Small amount of underlining in first three chapters, name inside front board, light tanning on page edges, light shelfwear to covers, small moisture semi-circle on last twenty pages. 867pp. Oversize Book. Ships in a box, no bubble mailers! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olde Books 2, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Technical Drawing Sixth Edition used book

Technical Drawing Sixth Edition

by Giesecke, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780023427008 ISBN: 0023427000

Description: No Jacket. VG / No dj. PON inked out inside front board, o/w clean, tight, unmarked. 867 pages. Textbook which teaches drawing as the language of the engineer. ZSBH A9471. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Schroeder's Book Haven, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Technical Drawing used book

Technical Drawing

by Giesecke, Frederick Ernest other copies of this book

price: $23.36

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780023427008 ISBN: 0023427000

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 0023427000 crisp clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Technical Drawing used book

Technical Drawing

by Frederick Ernest Giesecke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780023427008 ISBN: 0023427000

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Technical Drawing used book

Technical Drawing

by Frederick Ernest Giesecke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780023427008 ISBN: 0023427000

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Technical Drawing used book

Technical Drawing

by Frederick Ernest Giesecke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780023427008 ISBN: 0023427000

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Technical Drawing used book

Technical Drawing

by Frederick Ernest Giesecke other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780023427008 ISBN: 0023427000

Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Technical Drawing used book

Technical Drawing

by Frederick Ernest Giesecke other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780023427008 ISBN: 0023427000

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Technical Drawing, By Giesecke, 6th Edition used book

Technical Drawing, By Giesecke, 6th Edition

by Frederick E. Giesecke, Alva Mitchell, Henry Cecil Spencer, Ivan Leroy Hill other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co Date Published: 0 ISBN-13: 9780023427008 ISBN: 0023427000

Description: Very good NA. Used. SKU: 17814 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780023427008. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Technical Drawing used book

Technical Drawing

by Giesecke, Frederick Ernest other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780023427008 ISBN: 0023427000

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Technical Drawing used book

Technical Drawing

by Giesecke, Frederick E.; Spencer, Henry Cecil; Hill, Ivan Leroy other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780023427008 ISBN: 0023427000

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Books cover has a lot of wear to it. pages and spine are firm and intact. has some names inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Samm44, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Technical Drawing used book

Technical Drawing

by Giesecke; Mitchell; Spencer; & Hill other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780023427008 ISBN: 0023427000

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 867 pages, slightly bowed, university stamp on front flyleaf and used sticker on front pastedown, owner's name and address on half title page, black marker mark on front flyleaf, edgewear, black and white illustrations, minor highlighting in first part of book-teal, white, green-engineering-due to weight and size shipping will be slightly extra. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Hard-To-Find Book Store, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Technical Drawing used book

Technical Drawing

by Giesecke, Frederick E other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780023427008 ISBN: 0023427000

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. copy is carefully used if used at all. 867 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BlindHorseBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Technical Drawing 6th Edition used book

Technical Drawing 6th Edition

by Giesecke, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 6TH Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: MACMILLAN HUNGRY MINDS ISBN-13: 9780023427008 ISBN: 0023427000

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Technical Drawing: 6th. Ed used book

Technical Drawing: 6th. Ed

by Giesecke, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 6TH. ED. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN AND CO, NEW YORK Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780023427008 ISBN: 0023427000

Description: ILLUSTRATED. HB/NO DJ. 0023427000 WORN AND SOILED. PO'S NAME ON FEP. CORNERS BUMPED. HEAD AND FRONT EDGE SOILED BY SMOKE. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gusdorf's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Technical Drawing, Sixth Edition- used book

Technical Drawing, Sixth Edition-

by Giesecke, Frederick E.; Alva Mitchell; Henry Cecil Spencer; Ivan Leroy Hill- other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan 1974 Ninth Printing- ISBN-13: 9780023427008 ISBN: 0023427000

Description: Very Good. Hardcover-VG/edgewear, some pages penciled, slight spine slant, light soil on edges, corners worn/no dust jacket-867 pages-ISBN 0-02342700-0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Helen Hyden, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Technical Drawing used book

Technical Drawing

by Giesecke, Frederick E.; Spencer, Henry Cecil; Hill, Ivan Leroy other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780023427008 ISBN: 0023427000

Description: Good. Bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, moderate shelf wear to corners, pages are yellowing, dampstains on front and back covers. binding is loose, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Technical Drawing used book

Technical Drawing

by Frederick Ernest Giesecke other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780023427008 ISBN: 0023427000

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Technical Drawing used book

Technical Drawing

by Frederick Ernest Giesecke other copies of this book

price: $74.51

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780023427008 ISBN: 0023427000

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.