» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Old Man and the Sea used book

The Old Man and the Sea

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780020519102 ISBN: 0020519109

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Old Man and the Sea used book

The Old Man and the Sea

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780020519102 ISBN: 0020519109

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Old Man and the Sea (a Scribner Classic) used book

The Old Man and the Sea (a Scribner Classic)

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780020519102 ISBN: 0020519109

Description: Good. 0020519109 Paperback, used, good to real good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G W Phelps, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Old Man and the Sea (a Scribner Classic) used book

The Old Man and the Sea (a Scribner Classic)

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 3/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780020519102 ISBN: 0020519109

Description: Very Good. 0020519109 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X37T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Old Man and the Sea (a Scribner Classic) used book

The Old Man and the Sea (a Scribner Classic)

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Collier Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780020519102 ISBN: 0020519109

Description: Good. 0020519109 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02506509 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Old Man and the Sea (a Scribner Classic) used book

The Old Man and the Sea (a Scribner Classic)

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Collier Books ISBN-13: 9780020519102 ISBN: 0020519109

Description: Good. 0020519109 mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Old Man and the Sea (a Scribner Classic) used book

The Old Man and the Sea (a Scribner Classic)

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780020519102 ISBN: 0020519109

Description: Good. Moderate cover wear with scuffing to edges and creasing. Previous owner's name on inside cover page. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Old Man and the Sea (a Scribner Classic) used book

The Old Man and the Sea (a Scribner Classic)

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780020519102 ISBN: 0020519109

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Old Man and the Sea (a Scribner Classic) used book

The Old Man and the Sea (a Scribner Classic)

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780020519102 ISBN: 0020519109

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Old Man and the Sea (a Scribner Classic) used book

The Old Man and the Sea (a Scribner Classic)

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780020519102 ISBN: 0020519109

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Old Man and the Sea (a Scribner Classic) used book

The Old Man and the Sea (a Scribner Classic)

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780020519102 ISBN: 0020519109

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Old Man and the Sea (a Scribner Classic) used book

The Old Man and the Sea (a Scribner Classic)

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier Books ISBN-13: 9780020519102 ISBN: 0020519109

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Old Man and the Sea (a Scribner Classic) used book

The Old Man and the Sea (a Scribner Classic)

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780020519102 ISBN: 0020519109

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Old Man and the Sea (a Scribner Classic) used book

The Old Man and the Sea (a Scribner Classic)

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780020519102 ISBN: 0020519109

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Old Man and the Sea (a Scribner Classic) used book

The Old Man and the Sea (a Scribner Classic)

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780020519102 ISBN: 0020519109

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Old Man and the Sea used book

The Old Man and the Sea

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780020519102 ISBN: 0020519109

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Old Man and the Sea used book

The Old Man and the Sea

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780020519102 ISBN: 0020519109

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Old Man and the Sea used book

The Old Man and the Sea

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780020519102 ISBN: 0020519109

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Man and the Sea used book

Old Man and the Sea

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780020519102 ISBN: 0020519109

Description: Good+ As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, soiling to the bottom edge of the book, some wrinkles in the lamination of the lower edges of both covers, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Old Man and the Sea used book

The Old Man and the Sea

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Paper Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780020519102 ISBN: 0020519109

Description: Very Good+ in Paperback. No Dustjacket. 4 x 7" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Man and the Sea used book

Old Man and the Sea

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780020519102 ISBN: 0020519109

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine conditon. Classic. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rocking Chair Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Plays of Sophocles used book

The Complete Plays of Sophocles

by Sophocles other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780020519102 ISBN: 0020519109

Description: Good. 8vo. 261pp. Cover has light edge wear and creasing. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardinal Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Old Man and the Sea (a Scribner Classic) used book

The Old Man and the Sea (a Scribner Classic)

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1987-03 ISBN-13: 9780020519102 ISBN: 0020519109

Description: Fair. First Scribner Classic/Collier Edition 1986. White rub marks near edges of FC; else, a very good copy. Reliable and accurate service. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Gen2GenBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Old Man and the Sea (a Scribner Classic) used book

The Old Man and the Sea (a Scribner Classic)

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $4.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780020519102 ISBN: 0020519109

Description: Fine. BOOK IS NEW! ! ! First Scribner Classic/collier Edition 1986. Minor shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Old Man and the Sea used book

The Old Man and the Sea

by Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 29th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780020519102 ISBN: 0020519109

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, AND LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
For Whom the Bell Tolls

For Whom the Bell Tolls

by Ernest Hemingway

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.92!

Ten Plays by Euripides

Ten Plays by Euripides

by Euripides

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.81!

Farewell to Arms

Farewell to Arms

by Ernest Hemingway

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.67!

Aeneid

Aeneid

by Virgil

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!

Great Gatsby

Great Gatsby

by F Scott Fitzgerald

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.19!

How to read and why

How to read and why

by Professor Harold Bloom

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!