» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
The Silver Chair used book

The Silver Chair

by Lewis, C S, And Baynes, Pauline (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442509 ISBN: 0020442505

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Silver Chair used book

The Silver Chair

by Lewis, C S, And Baynes, Pauline (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442509 ISBN: 0020442505

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Silver Chair used book

The Silver Chair

by Lewis, C S, And Baynes, Pauline (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442509 ISBN: 0020442505

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Silver Chair used book

The Silver Chair

by Lewis, C S, And Baynes, Pauline (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442509 ISBN: 0020442505

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Silver Chair

by Lewis, C S, And Baynes, Pauline (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442509 ISBN: 0020442505

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Silver Chair used book

The Silver Chair

by Lewis, C S, And Baynes, Pauline (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442509 ISBN: 0020442505

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Silver Chair used book

The Silver Chair

by Lewis, C. S. And Pauline Baynes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442509 ISBN: 0020442505

Description: Good. Closed 1/2" tear at top spine; 1/4" open tear base spine. Cover creased/curled; worn/rubbed/chipped at edges & soiled. Pp. 151-2, 179-80, 211-17 creased at bottom. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doc Star's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Chair By Lewis, C. S.; Baynes, Pauline used book

The Silver Chair By Lewis, C. S.; Baynes, Pauline

by Illustrator-Pauline Baynes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970-08 ISBN-13: 9780020442509 ISBN: 0020442505

Description: Very Good. Nice overall condition with only minor wear from normal use. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shirley's Store: Books & More, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Chair: the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 4 used book

The Silver Chair: the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 4

by Lewis, C S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442509 ISBN: 0020442505

Description: Baynes, Pauline. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Chair: The Chronicles of Narnia used book

The Silver Chair: The Chronicles of Narnia

by Lewis, C S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442509 ISBN: 0020442505

Description: Baynes, Pauline. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade; Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Chair used book

The Silver Chair

by Lewis, C S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442509 ISBN: 0020442505

Description: Baynes, Pauline. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Nice soft cover, lightly read, shelf wear & bends on cover, bends on corners of cover & first few pages, light creases on spine, light aging, stk #2006b6. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade; Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Chair used book

The Silver Chair

by C. S. Lewis~Pauline Baynes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780020442509 ISBN: 0020442505

Description: Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Chair used book

The Silver Chair

by C. S. Lewis~Pauline Baynes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780020442509 ISBN: 0020442505

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Chair used book

The Silver Chair

by C. S. Lewis~Pauline Baynes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780020442509 ISBN: 0020442505

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Chair used book

The Silver Chair

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020442509 ISBN: 0020442505

Description: Collier 044250 (1970) 56th printing paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, a light spine crease, near fine condition SERIES-The Chronicles of Narnia Book 4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Chair used book

The Silver Chair

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442509 ISBN: 0020442505

Description: VG. Aged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Chair used book

The Silver Chair

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442509 ISBN: 0020442505

Description: Fair. Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Chair used book

The Silver Chair

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780020442509 ISBN: 0020442505

Description: Very Good. 0020442505 This mass market paperback book is in REAL GOOD SHAPE! ! FIRST EDITION! Some creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks a crease or two away from near new! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Chair used book

The Silver Chair

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780020442509 ISBN: 0020442505

Description: Fine. 0020442505 Excellent Condition paperback book, clean pages, no writing in book, NO creases to spine, mild edge rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Chair used book

The Silver Chair

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Collier Bools, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442509 ISBN: 0020442505

Description: Good. Previous owners name on first page. Light edge wear to softcover. Light page tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Chair used book

The Silver Chair

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442509 ISBN: 0020442505

Description: Good. No Jacket. Front Cover Creased, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Sm. Tears On Spine, First Page Corner Creased, Interior Unmarked, good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Chair used book

The Silver Chair

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co, Inc Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442509 ISBN: 0020442505

Description: Good. No Jacket. Covers Creased, Back Cover Soiled, Corners/Edgse Worn, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Chair used book

The Silver Chair

by Lewis, C S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442509 ISBN: 0020442505

Description: Baynes, Pauline. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VERY GOOD +++CONDITION-CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade; Children/juvenile. VERY GOOD +++CONDITION-CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Lewis, C S-paperback, MacMillan Publishing Company, 1970. Catholic; Christian; Classics; Evangelical; Fantasy; Fiction; Juvenile Fiction; Mainline; Religious; Science Fiction, Fantasy, Magic. mails quickly read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Chair used book

The Silver Chair

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442509 ISBN: 0020442505

Description: Very Good. 0020442505 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Silver Chair used book

The Silver Chair

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442509 ISBN: 0020442505

Description: Very Good. 0020442505 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Horse and His Boy

Horse and His Boy

by C S Lewis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Voyage of the Dawn Treader

Voyage of the Dawn Treader

by C S Lewis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by C S Lewis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Prince Caspian

Prince Caspian

by C S Lewis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

by C S Lewis

see all from $8.00!

new only from $24.92!

Chronicles of Narnia

Chronicles of Narnia

by C S Lewis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!