» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather used book

Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather

by Gao, Xingjian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780007170388 ISBN: 0007170386

Description: Very good. This book is in very good condition with some handling. Interior pages clean and unmarked. DJ in very good/no tears. Available to ship! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather: Stories used book

Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather: Stories

by Xingjian Gao other copies of this book

price: $2.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780007170388 ISBN: 0007170386

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather new book

Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather

by Xingjian, Gao other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780007170388 ISBN: 0007170386

Description: New in new dust jacket. Pristine first printing with 1 in the numberline. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K. S. Ryan, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather used book

Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather

by Gao Xingjian other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007170388 ISBN: 0007170386

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather used book

Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather

by Xingjian, Gao other copies of this book

price: $15.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780007170388 ISBN: 0007170386

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Flamingo, 2004. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Buying a Fishing Rod for my Grandfather used book

Buying a Fishing Rod for my Grandfather

by Xingjian, Gao other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo, USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007170388 ISBN: 0007170386

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First Print. Noble Prize winner for Literature. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Garys Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather-1st Uk Edition/1st Printing used book

Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather-1st Uk Edition/1st Printing

by Xingjian, Gao other copies of this book

price: $720.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo, London, Great Britain Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007170388 ISBN: 0007170386

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 8vo. 9780007170388. A most handsome First UK Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dustjacket, this copy SIGNED by author and Nobel Laureate Gao Xingjian directly on the title page; Six stories which blend the immediacy of the present with the haunting power of memory through fragile moments of love and life. Simplicity and wisdom abound in the lives of characters whose hopes and fears merge past and present. Titles include The Temple; In ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Tell You Why; ABAA, ILAB, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather used book

Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather

by Xingjian, Gao other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 19/04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780007170388 ISBN: 0007170386

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather new book

Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather

by Gao, Xingjian other copies of this book

price: $2.72

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 4/19/2004 ISBN-13: 9780007170388 ISBN: 0007170386

Description: New. 0007170386 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather used book

Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather

by Gao Xingjian other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007170388 ISBN: 0007170386

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather used book

Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather

by Gao Xingjian other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007170388 ISBN: 0007170386

Description: Very Good. Ex-library. Missing front endpaper. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather used book

Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather

by Xingjian, Gao other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS @ PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780007170388 ISBN: 0007170386

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather new book

Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather

by Gao, Xingjian other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780007170388 ISBN: 0007170386

Description: New. FAST SHIPPING w/delivery confirmation! no wear to DJ, spine square & tight, text clean. coyotezbookz HCDJ Author: Xingjian. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: David Lewis, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather used book

Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather

by Gao Xingjian other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780007170388 ISBN: 0007170386

Description: 2004-04-19. Flamingo. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. 172pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather used book

Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather

by Xingjian, Gao other copies of this book

price: $15.80

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FLAMingo, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007170388 ISBN: 0007170386

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather used book

Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather

by Zingjian, Gao other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007170388 ISBN: 0007170386

Description: Zingjian, Gao. BUYING A FISHING ROD FOR MY GRANDFATHER. Translated from the Chinese Mabel Lee. NY: Flamingo, c2004. first printing. 172pp. 8vo. As new, looks unread hardcover in fine d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather: Stories used book

Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather: Stories

by Xingjian, Gao other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007170388 ISBN: 0007170386

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First U.K. edition by this Nobel Laureate; 6 short stories; translated by Mabel Lee with note; 127pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather used book

Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather

by Gao Xingjian other copies of this book

price: $8.98

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Flamingo, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007170388 ISBN: 0007170386

Description: As New in As New jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First British edition, 172 pp. Black cloth with gilt lettering on spine and maroon endpapers. Never before read. Cream pictorial dj. A collection of six stories from the first Chinese author to win the nobel prize for literature. "Blending the crisp immediacy of the present moment with the soft afterglow of memory and nostalgia, these stories hum with simplicity and wisdom..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: S. O'Neill, Bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.