|
The Queen's Fool
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins, London England
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007147281
ISBN: 0007147287
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall 0007147287 Paperback The savage rivalry of the daughters of Henry VIII, Mary Tudor and Elizabeth 1, echoes that of their mothers, Katherine of Aragon and Anne Boleyn. Both princesses have sworn to fight by any available means to win the crown and the hearts of the people, and to command the future of the kingdom of England. 490 pp. sligh shelfwear to jacket. read more
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper Collins, London
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007147281
ISBN: 0007147287
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reprint, large 8vo, 490pp, spine a shade worn at extrems; o/w VG Copy in VG DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Roger Lucas,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Ships from
CAM,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007147281
ISBN: 0007147287
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Very light wear to green cloth boards. Pages lightly tanned. Unclipped d/w rubbed to edges with a few small tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jules Books,
CAM,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2003-11-03
ISBN-13: 9780007147281
ISBN: 0007147287
Description: New. Brand new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Symposia,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Gregory, Phillipa
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780007147281
ISBN: 0007147287
Description: 2003. HarperCollins. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. Dj-VG+. 9.5x6.5. 490pp. read more
|
|
The Queen's Fool;
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, London
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007147281
ISBN: 0007147287
Description: Hardback. Nr fine/ Dj Nr fine. 490pp. Dark green covers with gilt title on spine. " The savage rivalry of the daughters of Henry VIII, Mary Tudor and Elizabeth 1, echos that of their mothers, Katherine of Aragon and Anne Boleyn. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wheen O'Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007147281
ISBN: 0007147287
Description: Acceptable. This book is sold as a reading copy only. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007147281
ISBN: 0007147287
Description: Good in ok jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 03/11/2003
ISBN-13: 9780007147281
ISBN: 0007147287
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007147281
ISBN: 0007147287
Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. A clean unmarked hard cover with very good dust jacket [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007147281
ISBN: 0007147287
Description: Published by HARPERCOLLINS in 2003. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7886198 15297B3CRE3D* 7886198 3 (#25238-N02-06) read more
|
|
The Queen\'S Fool
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007147281
ISBN: 0007147287
Description: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD, 2003. Hardcover. Number of pages: 400. Book Condition: Very Good. #1276027 #112096CRE-H 1276027 (#H06-14) read more
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007147281
ISBN: 0007147287
Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. A clean unmarked hard cover with very good dust jacket [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen\'S Fool
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007147281
ISBN: 0007147287
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 107127B4BRO4D* 1180923 2 (#41-54) read more
|
|
Queen's Fool, the
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: hard Back
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007147281
ISBN: 0007147287
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007147281
ISBN: 0007147287
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0007147287. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007147281
ISBN: 0007147287
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard bound with dusst jacket. Early U.K. edition SIGNED by Philippa Gregory on the titlepage. Minor edge wear, otherwise very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Black Cat Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007147281
ISBN: 0007147287
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007147281
ISBN: 0007147287
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007147281
ISBN: 0007147287
Description: Fine read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007147281
ISBN: 0007147287
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. pp., 900grams, ISBN: 0007147287. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 11/03/2003
ISBN-13: 9780007147281
ISBN: 0007147287
Description: Fair read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
worldofbooks,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 11/03/2003
ISBN-13: 9780007147281
ISBN: 0007147287
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
worldofbooks,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|