» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Unless used book

Unless

by Shields, Carol other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780007141074 ISBN: 0007141076

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Unless used book

Unless

by Shields, Carol other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780007141074 ISBN: 0007141076

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Unless used book

Unless

by Shields, Carol other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780007141074 ISBN: 0007141076

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover. . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lavonne Cook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Unless: a Novel used book

Unless: a Novel

by Carol Shields other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2002-04 ISBN-13: 9780007141074 ISBN: 0007141076

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unless: a Novel used book

Unless: a Novel

by Carol Shields other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2002-04 ISBN-13: 9780007141074 ISBN: 0007141076

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Unless: a Novel used book

Unless: a Novel

by Shields, Carol other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780007141074 ISBN: 0007141076

Description: Very good. Softcover in clean tight unmarked condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Unless: a Novel used book

Unless: a Novel

by Carol Shields other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780007141074 ISBN: 0007141076

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Unless: a Novel used book

Unless: a Novel

by Carol Shields other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780007141074 ISBN: 0007141076

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Unless: a Novel used book

Unless: a Novel

by Carol Shields other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate ISBN-13: 9780007141074 ISBN: 0007141076

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unless: a Novel used book

Unless: a Novel

by Carol Shields other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate ISBN-13: 9780007141074 ISBN: 0007141076

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unless: a Novel used book

Unless: a Novel

by Carol Shields other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate ISBN-13: 9780007141074 ISBN: 0007141076

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unless: a Novel used book

Unless: a Novel

by Carol Shields other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780007141074 ISBN: 0007141076

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Unless: a Novel used book

Unless: a Novel

by Carol Shields other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780007141074 ISBN: 0007141076

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Unless: a Novel used book

Unless: a Novel

by Carol Shields other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780007141074 ISBN: 0007141076

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Unless: a Novel used book

Unless: a Novel

by Carol Shields other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780007141074 ISBN: 0007141076

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Unless: a Novel used book

Unless: a Novel

by Carol Shields other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780007141074 ISBN: 0007141076

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Unless: a Novel used book

Unless: a Novel

by Carol Shields other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2002-04 ISBN-13: 9780007141074 ISBN: 0007141076

Description: Fair. No Dust. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: njusedbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Unless: a Novel used book

Unless: a Novel

by Carol Shields other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780007141074 ISBN: 0007141076

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Unless: a Novel used book

Unless: a Novel

by Shields, Carol other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate ISBN-13: 9780007141074 ISBN: 0007141076

Description: Fine. 0007141076. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unless: a Novel used book

Unless: a Novel

by Shields, Carol other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate ISBN-13: 9780007141074 ISBN: 0007141076

Description: Fine. 0007141076. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unless used book

Unless

by Shields, Carol other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780007141074 ISBN: 0007141076

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stecks Stacks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unless: a Novel used book

Unless: a Novel

by Carol Shields other copies of this book

price: $2.71

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780007141074 ISBN: 0007141076

Description: TextbooksRus #9223226. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Unless: a Novel used book

Unless: a Novel

by Shields, Carol other copies of this book

price: $2.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate ISBN-13: 9780007141074 ISBN: 0007141076

Description: Fine. 0007141076. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unless: a Novel used book

Unless: a Novel

by Carol Shields other copies of this book

price: $2.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2002-04 ISBN-13: 9780007141074 ISBN: 0007141076

Description: Like New. Like new 1st edition hardcover with DJ. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Unless used book

Unless

by Shields, Carol other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780007141074 ISBN: 0007141076

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine 1st Ed in Near-Fine DJ. No markings or underlining, unclipped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bess & Charlie's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Life of Pi

Life of Pi

by Yann Martel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Secret Life of Bees

The Secret Life of Bees

by Sue Monk Kidd

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!

Stone diaries

Stone diaries

by Carol Shields

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Kite Runner

Kite Runner

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

The Namesake

The Namesake

by Jhumpa Lahiri

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Blind assassin

Blind assassin

by Margaret Atwood

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.01!