» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire

by Amanda Foreman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Flamingo ISBN-13: 9780006550167 ISBN: 0006550169

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire

by Amanda Foreman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780006550167 ISBN: 0006550169

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire. used book

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire.

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780006550167 ISBN: 0006550169

Description: Very Good. 480p., [24]p. of plates : ill. (some col.), facsims., geneal. tables, ports. (some col.) ; 20 cm. Originally published: London: HarperCollins, 1998. Includes index. Bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire. used book

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire.

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780006550167 ISBN: 0006550169

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 480p., [24]p. of plates: ill. (some col. ), facsims., geneal. tables, ports. (some col. ); 20 cm. Originally published: London: HarperCollins, 1998. Includes index. Bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Titlequest, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire

by Amanda Foreman other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006550167 ISBN: 0006550169

Description: Acceptable. 1999-Paperback----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire. used book

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire.

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $5.74

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780006550167 ISBN: 0006550169

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 463 pgs in vg reading condition w/library pocket on back endpaper; cover has mylar cover w/stickers on spine and back. Illustrated read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire

by Amanda Foreman other copies of this book

price: $7.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780006550167 ISBN: 0006550169

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780006550167 ISBN: 0006550169

Description: Very Good. Light foxing on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780006550167 ISBN: 0006550169

Description: May3106-01. Fine. No Jacket. Fine. No Jacket Fine. No DJ Issued Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No spine crease; no bumps; no markings; no creases. 480p., [24]p. of plates: ill. (some col. ), facsims., geneal. tables, ports. (some col. ); 20 cm. May3106-01; Originally published: London: HarperCollins, 1998. Includes index. Bibliography.; 18th century; Biography; Biography & Autobiography; Great Britain; Historical; Nobility; Non-Fiction; Royalty; Social life and customs; Women. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cynthia Phillips, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire

by Amanda Foreman other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780006550167 ISBN: 0006550169

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire

by Amanda Foreman other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780006550167 ISBN: 0006550169

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire

by Amanda Foreman other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780006550167 ISBN: 0006550169

Description: Acceptable. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 07/06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780006550167 ISBN: 0006550169

Description: Good. 0006550169. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 07/06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780006550167 ISBN: 0006550169

Description: Good. 0006550169 creased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire

by Amanda Foreman other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780006550167 ISBN: 0006550169

Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire. new book

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire.

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780006550167 ISBN: 0006550169

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 480p., [24]p. of plates: ill. (some col. ), facsims., geneal. tables, ports. (some col. ); 20 cm. Originally published: London: HarperCollins, 1998. Includes index. Bibliography. M. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire

by Amanda Foreman other copies of this book

price: $12.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780006550167 ISBN: 0006550169

Description: Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Harper Collins, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780006550167 ISBN: 0006550169

Description: b/w plates. VG+/-- 463p light shelf wear & minor cewasing. clean & firm inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $14.91

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780006550167 ISBN: 0006550169

Description: Very good. 0-00-655016-9 Review Georgiana Spencer was, in a sense, an 18th-century "It Girl". She came from one of England's richest and most landed families, and married into another. She was, beautiful, sensitive and extravagant. Acquainted fairly young with Charles James Fox, her move from parties to Parties led her to become the intimate of ministers and princes, and she canvassed assiduously for the Whig cause, most famously in the Westminster election of 1784. By turns she was ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Estuary Books, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $15.72

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo (imprint of HarperCollins), London, UK Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780006550167 ISBN: 0006550169

Description: Very Good ++ 7 3/4" Tall. xvi + 463 pages including notes, select bibliography and index. Colour and B&W plates. Light wear to covers' corners, page-edges lightly yellow, otherwise book in very nice condition. (Two copies availble. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $16.06

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Great Britain Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780006550167 ISBN: 0006550169

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Best

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda: other copies of this book

price: $18.12

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780006550167 ISBN: 0006550169

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 463 pp. sl. edgewear/creases to covers, B/w and col. plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $18.21

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780006550167 ISBN: 0006550169

Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 463 pp. small white label on front cover + small mark leading page edges ow vg clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $19.35

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780006550167 ISBN: 0006550169

Description: VG paperback. With B&W & col. illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $19.35

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Flamingo, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780006550167 ISBN: 0006550169

Description: VG paperback. With B&W illus. Bottom edge of first few pages cut down (? publishing fault)-text unaffected. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.