» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Kootenay Kidnapper used book

The Kootenay Kidnapper

by Eric Wilson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: HarperCollins, Toronto Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780006481423 ISBN: 0006481426

Description: Nr Fine. Only minimal edgewear, no spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kootenay Kidnapper used book

The Kootenay Kidnapper

by Eric G. Wilson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited ISBN-13: 9780006481423 ISBN: 0006481426

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kootenay Kidnapper used book

The Kootenay Kidnapper

by Eric G. Wilson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited ISBN-13: 9780006481423 ISBN: 0006481426

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kootenay Kidnapper used book

The Kootenay Kidnapper

by Eric G. Wilson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited ISBN-13: 9780006481423 ISBN: 0006481426

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kootenay Kidnapper used book

The Kootenay Kidnapper

by Wilson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Collins, Toronto Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780006481423 ISBN: 0006481426

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. No marks to text. Cover has creasing and small tear at spine. Name of previous owner whited out on 1st page. Some soiling of page ends (exterior). Overall fair to good condtion. 120 p. Includes: illustrations, maps. Mass-market paperback. Audience: Children/Juvenile. Tom Austen Mystery series, #5. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Kootenay Kidnapper used book

The Kootenay Kidnapper

by Eric G. Wilson other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780006481423 ISBN: 0006481426

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Paperback, Very Good, no spine or cover creases, no edge wear or rubbing, no marks, clean, tight, (as new) 106 pages All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kootenay Kidnapper (a Tom Austen Mystery) used book

The Kootenay Kidnapper (a Tom Austen Mystery)

by Wilson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Collins 2000 ISBN-13: 9780006481423 ISBN: 0006481426

Description: Paperback. Near fine. "ISBN: "0006481426. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. I. Miller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Kootenay Kidnapper used book

The Kootenay Kidnapper

by Eric G. Wilson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited ISBN-13: 9780006481423 ISBN: 0006481426

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Kootenay Kidnapper used book

The Kootenay Kidnapper

by Eric G. Wilson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited ISBN-13: 9780006481423 ISBN: 0006481426

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Kootenay Kidnapper used book

The Kootenay Kidnapper

by Eric G. Wilson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited ISBN-13: 9780006481423 ISBN: 0006481426

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Kootenay Kidnapper used book

The Kootenay Kidnapper

by Eric G. Wilson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited ISBN-13: 9780006481423 ISBN: 0006481426

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Kootenay Kidnapper used book

The Kootenay Kidnapper

by Eric G. Wilson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited ISBN-13: 9780006481423 ISBN: 0006481426

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Kootenay Kidnapper used book

The Kootenay Kidnapper

by Wilson, Eric G. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780006481423 ISBN: 0006481426

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Kootenay Kidnapper used book

The Kootenay Kidnapper

by Wilson, Eric G. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780006481423 ISBN: 0006481426

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Kootenay Kidnapper used book

The Kootenay Kidnapper

by Wilson, Eric G. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780006481423 ISBN: 0006481426

Description: Fine in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. sligt creasing to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Kootenay Kidnapper used book

The Kootenay Kidnapper

by Wilson, Eric G. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780006481423 ISBN: 0006481426

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Kootenay Kidnapper used book

The Kootenay Kidnapper

by Wilson, Eric G. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780006481423 ISBN: 0006481426

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Kootenay Kidnapper used book

The Kootenay Kidnapper

by Wilson, Eric G. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780006481423 ISBN: 0006481426

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.