» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Liverpool Basque, the used book

Liverpool Basque, the

by Helen Forrester other copies of this book

price: $4.01

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780002240109 ISBN: 0002240106

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Liverpool Basque used book

The Liverpool Basque

by Forrester, Helen: other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Toronto Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780002240109 ISBN: 0002240106

Description: HardCover! First Edition: First Printing: 8vo., 324 pages, Bibliography. Publisher's remainder stripe on bottom edge, and this book shows some very light wear due to handling, otherwise is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket. Now in a clear dust jacket protector, this is a very attractive copy of this title! ISBN: 0002240106. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Liverpool Basque, the used book

Liverpool Basque, the

by Helen Forrester other copies of this book

price: $5.72

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780002240109 ISBN: 0002240106

Description: Fine in ln jacket. First Edition. Hardcover, Fine, Fine dj, clean, tight, unmarked, first edition, 6 1/2' X 9 1/2', pale pink cloth with gold lettering, in V/G condition, with dj., in V/G condition, minor edge wear to jacket, 324 pages....This extraordinary novel is the story of Manuel's childhood and coming-of-age in the teeming streets of Liverpool's docklands. It is a story of poverty, comradeship, hardship, and generosity. Brought up by women while the men were at sea, Manuel grows up with ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Liverpool Basque used book

The Liverpool Basque

by Forrester, Helen other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, Toronto, ON Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780002240109 ISBN: 0002240106

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0002240106. Dust jacket in Brodart. Light wear. This story ties in numerous themes, life in Victoria B. C., Liverpool UK, and the Basque heritage of an old man looking back on a rich life. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ainsworth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Liverpool Basque used book

The Liverpool Basque

by Helen Forrester other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780002240109 ISBN: 0002240106

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Liverpool Basque used book

The Liverpool Basque

by Forrester, Helen other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780002240109 ISBN: 0002240106

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Usual library markings including stickers and black marker on front cover, notations on rfep, dj is lightly scratched and shelf worn, pages are clean and in good readable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Liverpool Basque, the used book

Liverpool Basque, the

by Forrester, Helen other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, Canada Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780002240109 ISBN: 0002240106

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. A real nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Liverpool Basque, the used book

Liverpool Basque, the

by Forrester, Helen other copies of this book

price: $15.60

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, Canada Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780002240109 ISBN: 0002240106

Description: Near Fine + in Near Fine jacket. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Liverpool Basque, the used book

Liverpool Basque, the

by Forrester, Helen other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, Canada Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780002240109 ISBN: 0002240106

Description: Gary Keane (jacket by) Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Liverpool Basque, the used book

Liverpool Basque, the

by Helen Forrester other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins ISBN-13: 9780002240109 ISBN: 0002240106

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Liverpool Basque, the used book

Liverpool Basque, the

by Helen Forrester other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins ISBN-13: 9780002240109 ISBN: 0002240106

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Liverpool Basque used book

The Liverpool Basque

by Helen Forrester other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, Toronto ISBN-13: 9780002240109 ISBN: 0002240106

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. VG+ 1993 stated 1st Canadian edition Harper Collins octavo hardcover in dust jacket. Whisper of edgewear to boards, light rubbing to spine. Text is bright and unmarked. A tight, clean, solid copy. Dust jacket has light edgewear, but otherwise is bright and unclipped. Prompt Service-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hemingway's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Liverpool Basque used book

The Liverpool Basque

by Forrester, Helen other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Toronto. ( Date Published: 1993) ISBN-13: 9780002240109 ISBN: 0002240106

Description: First edition in VG+ condition, full grey cloth, octavo, 324 pages. No DJ. ISBN 0002240106. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. King, Bookseller, ABAC/ILAB, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.