» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Charmed Circle used book

The Charmed Circle

by Gaskin, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers Stock Account ISBN-13: 9780002234368 ISBN: 000223436X

Description: Good. 000223436X Good condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover, mild shelf wear, light rubs, book club edition, dust jacket acceptable with a few edge tears/fraying, a good book! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Charmed Circle used book

The Charmed Circle

by Catherine Gaskin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780002234368 ISBN: 000223436X

Description: Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Charmed Circle used book

The Charmed Circle

by Catherine Gaskin other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780002234368 ISBN: 000223436X

Description: Very Good in good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Charmed Circle used book

The Charmed Circle

by Gaskin, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $6.01

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Canada ISBN-13: 9780002234368 ISBN: 000223436X

Description: [0-00-223436-X] [1988], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Good in dust jacket. (Romantic Suspense) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Charmed Circle used book

The Charmed Circle

by Catherine Gaskin other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780002234368 ISBN: 000223436X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Charmed Circle used book

The Charmed Circle

by Catherine Gaskin other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780002234368 ISBN: 000223436X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Charmed Circle used book

The Charmed Circle

by Catherine Gaskin other copies of this book

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780002234368 ISBN: 000223436X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex library, usual library markings, rest., All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Charmed Circle used book

Charmed Circle

by Gaskin, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780002234368 ISBN: 000223436X

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 699 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Charmed Circle used book

The Charmed Circle

by Gaskin, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins 1988 Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780002234368 ISBN: 000223436X

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 1st edition, hardback, VG/VG dustwrapper. ISBN: 000223436X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Charmed Circle used book

The Charmed Circle

by Gaskin, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $18.46

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002234368 ISBN: 000223436X

Description: Good. Hardcover; dust jacket and cover edges have some wear; RTB569. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Charmed Circle used book

The Charmed Circle

by Gaskin, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780002234368 ISBN: 000223436X

Description: F/F. 699p fine copy, clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Charmed Circle used book

The Charmed Circle

by Gaskin, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 10/11/1988 ISBN-13: 9780002234368 ISBN: 000223436X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The charmed circle. used book

The charmed circle.

by Gaskin, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780002234368 ISBN: 000223436X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. The book is in good condition but does show wear. [576]p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: oldbook4sale, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Charmed Circle used book

The Charmed Circle

by Catherine Gaskin other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780002234368 ISBN: 000223436X

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. White dust jacket with purple letters. Clean pages. 6 inch tear through back cover of jacket. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Charmed Circle used book

Charmed Circle

by Gaskin, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780002234368 ISBN: 000223436X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Charmed Circle used book

The Charmed Circle

by Gaskin, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers Stock Account ISBN-13: 9780002234368 ISBN: 000223436X

Description: Fair. 000223436X No dustcover-in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Charmed Circle used book

Charmed Circle

by Gaskin, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London, UK Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780002234368 ISBN: 000223436X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 699 pages; dj clipped, wear to edges; binding splitting at front cover; pages yellowed. 2 copies. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Charmed Circle used book

The Charmed Circle

by Catherine Gaskin other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780002234368 ISBN: 000223436X

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. HarperCollins 1988 (BCA edition). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Charmed Circle used book

Charmed Circle

by Gaskin, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $18.97

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780002234368 ISBN: 000223436X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Classic Gaskin. Very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Toms Fine & Rare Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Charmed Circle used book

The Charmed Circle

by Gaskin Catherine other copies of this book

price: $26.06

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780002234368 ISBN: 000223436X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. 699 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DEE WHY BOOKS, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Charmed Circle used book

The Charmed Circle

by Gaskin, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $16.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780002234368 ISBN: 000223436X

Description: Good. Good hard cover, with some wear to boards. Previous owner's initial inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loch Croispol Bookshop & Resta, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Charmed Circle. used book

The Charmed Circle.

by Gaskin, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780002234368 ISBN: 000223436X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. [646]p. no dustjacket, minor wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rebecca Langston, GA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.