» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Four Hens and a Rooster used book

Four Hens and a Rooster

by Lena Landstrom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789129663365 ISBN: 9129663369

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Hens and a Rooster used book

Four Hens and a Rooster

by Lena Landstrom; Illustrator-Olof Landstrom; Translator-Joan Sandin other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 2005-10-08 ISBN-13: 9789129663365 ISBN: 9129663369

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket slightly worn, book in very good condition. 12D27/ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M.E. Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Hens and a Rooster used book

Four Hens and a Rooster

by Lena Landstrom other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9789129663365 ISBN: 9129663369

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Hens and a Rooster used book

Four Hens and a Rooster

by Landstrom, Lena other copies of this book

price: $4.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 9/22/2005 ISBN-13: 9789129663365 ISBN: 9129663369

Description: Fine. 9129663369 Ships from PA, Return within 15 days for any reasons. Leaves warehouse within 24-48 hrs, thank you for your order. Remainder mark. Clean Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Hens and a Rooster: new book

Four Hens and a Rooster:

by Lena & Olof Landstrom other copies of this book

price: $5.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: R&S ISBN-13: 9789129663365 ISBN: 9129663369

Description: New-Brand New- 32. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Love For Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Hens and a Rooster used book

Four Hens and a Rooster

by Landstrom, Lena, and Sandin, Joan (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9789129663365 ISBN: 9129663369

Description: Landstrom, Olof. Good in good dust jacket. ex library. no marks on text. mylar covered dustjacket. library marks. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 28 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Ivy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Hens and a Rooster used book

Four Hens and a Rooster

by Lena Landstrom; Illustrator-Olof Landstrom; Translator-Joan Sandin other copies of this book

price: $9.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 2005-10-08 ISBN-13: 9789129663365 ISBN: 9129663369

Description: Very Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Hens and a Rooster used book

Four Hens and a Rooster

by Lena Landstrom, Olof Landstrom other copies of this book

price: $13.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raben & Sjogren AB, Sweden Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9789129663365 ISBN: 9129663369

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Four Hens and a Rooster used book

Four Hens and a Rooster

by Lena Landstrom, Olof Landstrom other copies of this book

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raben & Sjogren AB, Sweden Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9789129663365 ISBN: 9129663369

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Four Hens and a Rooster used book

Four Hens and a Rooster

by Landstrom, Olof; Landstrom, Lena other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books, Sweden Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9789129663365 ISBN: 9129663369

Description: Very Good in Good to Very Good jacket. Four Hens And a Rooster translated by Joan Sandin. Hardback story/picture book is clean and in very good condition. Dust jacket has a chunk cut out from lower end of front flap, baut overall is good to very good and in a Brodart protector-looks nice. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Hens and a Rooster used book

Four Hens and a Rooster

by Landstrým, Olof; Sandin, Joan; Landstrým, Lena other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1 American Binding: hardcover Publisher: R & S Books, Stockholm, Sweden Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9789129663365 ISBN: 9129663369

Description: Good in Good jacket. Large tear to upper edge of dj at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Four Hens and a Rooster used book

Four Hens and a Rooster

by Landstrom, Lena; Landstrom, Olof & Joan Sandin other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9789129663365 ISBN: 9129663369

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 9129663369. PRISTINE, Clean and tight EX LIB discard hard cover with unmarked DUSTJACKET (Flaps free, no spine sticker and with new archival mylar) Interior has a few scant library stamps. Apparently not circulated.; 0.4 x 11.1 x 8.5 Inches; 28 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Lynch, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Four Hens and a Rooster [Hardcover] By Landstrom, Lena; Landstrom, Olof new book

Four Hens and a Rooster [Hardcover] By Landstrom, Lena; Landstrom, Olof

other copies of this book

price: $12.90

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9789129663365 ISBN: 9129663369

Description: New. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Four Hens and a Rooster used book

Four Hens and a Rooster

by Landstrom, Lena other copies of this book

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: R & S Books ISBN-13: 9789129663365 ISBN: 9129663369

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Four Hens and a Rooster used book

Four Hens and a Rooster

by Lena Landstrom; Olof Landstrom; Translator Joan Sandin other copies of this book

price: $26.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789129663365 ISBN: 9129663369

Description: Very good. When rooster begins to take more than his fair share of food, and becomes a bully when confronted, the oldest hen decides to put her foot down. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Four Hens and a Rooster used book

Four Hens and a Rooster

by Lena Landstrom other copies of this book

price: $46.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9789129663365 ISBN: 9129663369

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Four Hens and a Rooster new book

Four Hens and a Rooster

by Lena Landstrom other copies of this book

price: $50.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9789129663365 ISBN: 9129663369

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.