» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Linnea's Windowsill Garden used book

Linnea's Windowsill Garden

by Bjork, Christina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9789129590647 ISBN: 9129590647

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 60 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Linnea's Windowsill Garden (Linnea Books) used book

Linnea's Windowsill Garden (Linnea Books)

by Cristina Bjork other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books ISBN-13: 9789129590647 ISBN: 9129590647

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea's Windowsill Garden (Linnea Books) used book

Linnea's Windowsill Garden (Linnea Books)

by Cristina Bjork other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books ISBN-13: 9789129590647 ISBN: 9129590647

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea's Windowsill Garden (Linnea Books) used book

Linnea's Windowsill Garden (Linnea Books)

by Cristina Bjork other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 10/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9789129590647 ISBN: 9129590647

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea's Windowsill Garden used book

Linnea's Windowsill Garden

by Bjork, Christina, and Bjork, Cristina, and Sandin, Joan (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9789129590647 ISBN: 9129590647

Description: Anderson, Lena. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. former owner's name inside. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 60 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea's Windowsill Garden (Linnea Books) used book

Linnea's Windowsill Garden (Linnea Books)

by Bjork, Cristina other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 10/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9789129590647 ISBN: 9129590647

Description: Good. 9129590647 EX-LIBARY: stickers, stamps, jacket in mylar protector. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea's Windowsill Garden (Linnea Books) used book

Linnea's Windowsill Garden (Linnea Books)

by Cristina Bjork; Illustrator-Lena Anderson; Translator-Joan Sandin other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1988-10-01 ISBN-13: 9789129590647 ISBN: 9129590647

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG except for a small, very faint on back bottom corner. No marks, no stickers. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Ex-lib with name stamp and pocket removed. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea's Windowsill Garden used book

Linnea's Windowsill Garden

by Bjork, Christina; Sandin, Joan (translated by) other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First American Edition, 8th printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9789129590647 ISBN: 9129590647

Description: Anderson, Lena. Fine in fine dust jacket. Book like new, slight shelf wear to DJ. Sewn binding, paper over boards, 60 pgs., illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Also available in the same size and format: "Linnea's Almanac" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: booksbyursula, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea's Windowsill Garden (Linnea Books) used book

Linnea's Windowsill Garden (Linnea Books)

by Cristina Bjork; Illustrator-Lena Anderson; Translator-Joan Sandin other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1988-10-01 ISBN-13: 9789129590647 ISBN: 9129590647

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Dust Jacket clean and smooth! Beautiful copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea's Windowsill Garden used book

Linnea's Windowsill Garden

by Bjork, Christina And Lena Anderson other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: R&S Books, Stockholm Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9789129590647 ISBN: 9129590647

Description: Drawings. Ex-library; lib markings; Good; dj in mylar cover. Dj 59 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea's Windowsill Garden (Linnea Books) used book

Linnea's Windowsill Garden (Linnea Books)

by Cristina Bjork; Illustrator-Lena Anderson; Translator-Joan Sandin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1988-10-01 ISBN-13: 9789129590647 ISBN: 9129590647

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. Usually ships within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Linnea's Windowsill Garden (Linnea Books) used book

Linnea's Windowsill Garden (Linnea Books)

by Cristina Bjork other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books ISBN-13: 9789129590647 ISBN: 9129590647

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Linneas Windowsill Garden used book

Linneas Windowsill Garden

by Bjork, Christina other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: MACMILLAN PUBLISHERS SERVICES Date Published: 1/1988 ISBN-13: 9789129590647 ISBN: 9129590647

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Linnea's Windowsill Garden (Linnea Books) used book

Linnea's Windowsill Garden (Linnea Books)

by Bjork, Cristina other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 25/08/1988 ISBN-13: 9789129590647 ISBN: 9129590647

Description: Good. 9129590647. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Linnea's Windowsill Garden used book

Linnea's Windowsill Garden

by Bjork, Christina other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: R & S Books ISBN-13: 9789129590647 ISBN: 9129590647

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Linnea's Windowsill Garden used book

Linnea's Windowsill Garden

by Bjork, Christina other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: R & S Books ISBN-13: 9789129590647 ISBN: 9129590647

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Linnea's Windowsill Garden used book

Linnea's Windowsill Garden

by Björk, Christina, And Anderson, Lena other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books; Distributed in the USA by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, Stockholm; New York: New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9789129590647 ISBN: 9129590647

Description: Anderson, Lena. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Solid tight glossy pictorial boards with matching glossy dj; gift inscription across illustrations on ffep; otherwise no marks, beautiful condition of hard to find book. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Anderson, Lena. 59 p. : ill. (some col. ); 25 cm. An illustrated introduction to plants and how they grow with information on creating a home garden. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hogan, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Linnea's Windowsill Garden (Linnea Books) used book

Linnea's Windowsill Garden (Linnea Books)

by Cristina Bjork other copies of this book

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9789129590647 ISBN: 9129590647

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Linnea's Windowsill Garden (Linnea Books) used book

Linnea's Windowsill Garden (Linnea Books)

by Cristina Bjork; Illustrator-Lena Anderson; Translator-Joan Sandin other copies of this book

price: $67.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition STATED and full # Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1988-10-01 ISBN-13: 9789129590647 ISBN: 9129590647

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Clean! Tight! Bright! DJ protected in new archival mylar sleeve. Not flaws to list! Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.