» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Great Museums of Europe used book

Great Museums of Europe

by Antonio Paolucci other copies of this book

price: $3.81

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Skira - Berenice Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9788884912701 ISBN: 8884912709

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Museums of Europe used book

Great Museums of Europe

by Antonio Paolucci other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Skira - Berenice Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9788884912701 ISBN: 8884912709

Description: Good. 2003-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Museums of Europe used book

Great Museums of Europe

by Paolucci, Antonio other copies of this book

price: $19.98

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Skira Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9788884912701 ISBN: 8884912709

Description: Fine. 8884912709 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Museums of Europe: the Dream of the Universal Museum used book

Great Museums of Europe: the Dream of the Universal Museum

by Antonio Paolucci other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Skira Editore Date published: 2003-04-14 ISBN-13: 9788884912701 ISBN: 8884912709

Description: Near fine in Good jacket. Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's slightly bumped cloth in good, rubbed, creased and torn dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Great Museums of Europe used book

Great Museums of Europe

by Paolucci, Antonio other copies of this book

price: $2.67

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Skira Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9788884912701 ISBN: 8884912709

Description: Good. 8884912709 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Great Museums of Europe used book

Great Museums of Europe

by Paolucci, Antonio other copies of this book

price: $38.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Skira Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9788884912701 ISBN: 8884912709

Description: Good in Good-A Little Rubbing jacket. Book. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. The myth of the Universal Museum, a place where cultures and the arts would be documented and preserved for future generations, inspired by the tradition of the Museum and the Library of Alexandria, in Ancient Egypt, found its theoretical and ideal justification in the encyclopaedic culture of the Enlightenment. That myth first took actual form during the Napoleonic Empire. This volume devoted to the Great Museums of Europe, then ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: cambrianbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Great Museums of Europe used book

Great Museums of Europe

by Antonio Paolucci other copies of this book

price: $51.55

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Skira Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9788884912701 ISBN: 8884912709

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Great Museums of Europe new book

Great Museums of Europe

by Antonio Paolucci other copies of this book

price: $52.10

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9788884912701 ISBN: 8884912709

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Great Museums of Europe new book

Great Museums of Europe

by Antonio Paolucci other copies of this book

price: $73.26

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: SKIRA EDITORE S.P. A, ITALY Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9788884912701 ISBN: 8884912709

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. These eight emblematic museums all show their roots in the 18th century European idea of an institution representing the complete development of human culture in a microcosm. Each of the eight chapters here recounts the history of an individual museum by traveling through its entire history on a path to the collections' masterpieces, presented as ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Great Museums of Europe new book

Great Museums of Europe

by Antonio Paolucci other copies of this book

price: $94.86

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Publisher: SKIRA EDITORE S.P. A, ITALY Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9788884912701 ISBN: 8884912709

Description: These eight emblematic museums all show their roots in the 18th century European idea of an institution representing the complete development of human culture in a microcosm. Each of the eight chapters here recounts the history of an individual museum by traveling through its entire history on a path to the collections' masterpieces, presented as an easy-to-follow-path of spectacular photographs and captions. Diverse as their present-day collections may be, the purest form of the museum can be ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Great Museums of Europe new book

Great Museums of Europe

by Antonio Paolucci other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Skira Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9788884912701 ISBN: 8884912709

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Great Museums of Europe new book

Great Museums of Europe

by Paolucci, Antonio, Prof. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $28.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcovers Publisher: SKIRA, Milan Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9788884912701 ISBN: 8884912709

Description: New in New jacket. Qto. New copy, 255 pages, colour illustrations. In the shrink wrapping as issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Garden Village Bks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Great Museums of Europe new book

Great Museums of Europe

by Antonio Paolucci other copies of this book

price: $71.01

Ships from MI, USA

Publisher: SKIRA EDITORE S.P. A, ITALY Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9788884912701 ISBN: 8884912709

Description: PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. These eight emblematic museums all show their roots in the 18th century European idea of an institution representing the complete development of human culture in a microcosm. Each of the eight chapters here recounts the history of an individual museum by traveling through its entire history on a path to the collections' masterpieces, presented as an easy-to-follow ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.