|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 5550937670
(28 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The First Eden: the Mediterranean World and Man
by
Attenborough, David
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Not Avail
ISBN-13: 9785550937679
ISBN: 5550937670
Description: Very Good. 5550937670 Dust Jacket Enshrined in Beautiful Brodart Dust Jacket Cover. Item in Great Condition! ! ! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wisdom Bookstore,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Eden: the Mediterranean World and Man
by
David Attenborough
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9785550937679
ISBN: 5550937670
Description: Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name inside front cover. DJ is vg, 1/4 inch closed tear top front edge, wear at head of spine, 1/2 inch closed tear top rear edge, remainder marks in pen top and bottom edges. Hardcover. 1st Amer Ed. 1987 Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more
|
|
The First Eden: the Mediterranean World and Man
by
Attenborough David
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9785550937679
ISBN: 5550937670
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. THIS IS THE BOOK CLUB ASSOCIATED EDITION. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Eden: the Mediterranean World and Man
by
David Attenborough
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Not Avail
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9785550937679
ISBN: 5550937670
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Eden: the Mediterranean World and Man
by
David Attenborough
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9785550937679
ISBN: 5550937670
Description: Good ISBN 10: 5550937670 ISBN 13: 9785550937679 bk# 41.0. e36. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Eden: the Mediterranean World and Man, By Attenborough
by
David Attenborough
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Collins & Sons Ltd
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9785550937679
ISBN: 5550937670
Description: Hardcover. Good Used. SKU: 9083468 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9785550937679. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbyte,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Eden: the Mediterranean World and Man
by
Attenborough David
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9785550937679
ISBN: 5550937670
Description: Good. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stock. Pages are yellowed to the edges. We are always available to help via email and promise to respond with in 24 hrs, no quibble money back guarantee if you are in any way dissatisfied. OVERSEAS BUYERS: Very heavy, so l This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Eden
by
David Attenborough
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: COLLINS
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9785550937679
ISBN: 5550937670
Description: Published by COLLINS in 1987, hardback with D/J, medium size, very good in very good D/W, covers very good, internally good, boards very good, decorative front cover, without inscription, colour plates, index. 14559B3BLU3D* 7865332 (#23048-H52-40) read more
|
|
The First Eden
by
David Attenborough
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: COLLINS
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9785550937679
ISBN: 5550937670
Description: Published by COLLINS in 1987, 1st edition, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally good, boards good, decorative front cover, without inscription, illustrated in black & white & colour, colour plates, black & white plates, with photographs, index. 15297B3BLU3D* 7885913 (#25238-N02-06) read more
|
|
The First Eden
by
David Attenborough
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9785550937679
ISBN: 5550937670
Description: Ex-Library Published in 1987, ex-library copy, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally good, boards good, decorative front cover, library copy-usual stamps & marks, illustrated in black & white & colour, colour plates, black & white plates, with photographs, index. 17725B3BLU3DX 7961003 (#35-2-H07-48) read more
|
|
The First Eden the Mediterranean World and Man
by
David Attenborough
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GUILD
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9785550937679
ISBN: 5550937670
Description: Published by GUILD in 1987, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally good, hinges cracked internally, boards good. 19636B3BLU3D* 8020989 (#02-33-H05-41) read more
|
|
The First Eden
by
David Attenborough
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9785550937679
ISBN: 5550937670
Description: Published in 1987, hardback with D/J, medium size, very good in very good D/W, covers very good, internally good, boards very good, decorative front cover, without inscription, illustrated in black & white & colour, colour plates, black & white plates, with photographs, index. 18281B3BLU3D* 7978346 (#35-59-H40-33) read more
|
|
The First Eden
by
David Attenborough
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GUILD PUBLISHING
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9785550937679
ISBN: 5550937670
Description: Published by GUILD PUBLISHING in 1987, 240 pages, reprint, hardback with D/J, tall size, D/W with minor edge wear, covers good, internally good. 112747B4BLU3D* 1299351 (#H07-20) read more
|
|
The First Eden
by
David Attenborough
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BOOK CLUB ASSOCIATES
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9785550937679
ISBN: 5550937670
Description: Published by BOOK CLUB ASSOCIATES in 1987, 240 pages, reprint, hardback with D/J, tall size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally good. 109155B4BLU3D* 1243698 (#28-42-H01-31) read more
|
|
The First Eden: the Mediterranean World and Man
by
Attenborough David
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9785550937679
ISBN: 5550937670
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Intern. good, colour photos, maps as endpapers, blue cloth good, D/J good but foxed inside & a little grubby to the touch, o/w good clean copy, no inscriptions. 113372B4BLU3D* 1318886 2 (#H11-23) read more
|
|
The First Eden
by
Attenborough
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GUILD
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9785550937679
ISBN: 5550937670
Description: Published by GUILD in 1987, reprint, tall size, fine in fine D/W, both covers fine, internally very good, boards fine, colour plates, index. 7079B4BLU3D* 7626176 (#05-43-H02-43) read more
|
|
The First Eden
by
Attenborough
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BCA
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9785550937679
ISBN: 5550937670
Description: Published by BCA in 1987, 240 pages, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in poor D/W, covers good, internally good, boards good, decorative laminated, index. 15968B3BLU3D* 7903839 (#32-47-H23-18) read more
|
|
The First Eden
by
Attenborough
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: COLLINS/BBC
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9785550937679
ISBN: 5550937670
Description: Published by COLLINS/BBC in 1987, tall size, fine in fine D/W, both covers fine, internally very good, boards fine, colour plates, with photographs, index. 7079B4BLU3D* 7626164 (#05-43-H02-43) read more
|
|
The First Eden: Mediterranean World and Man
by
David Attenborough
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GUILD
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9785550937679
ISBN: 5550937670
Description: Published by GUILD in 1987, hardback with D/J, tall size, covers very good, internally very good, boards fine, blue cloth, with photographs, index. 17320B4BLU3D* 7948534 (#32-9-H01-42) read more
|
|
The First Eden
by
Attenborough
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: COLLINS/BBC
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9785550937679
ISBN: 5550937670
Description: Published by COLLINS/BBC in 1987, 1st edition, tall size, very good in very good D/W, covers good, internally very good, boards very good, blue cloth, illustrated in black & white & colour, index. 7106B4BLU3D* 7626707 (#7027-H44-54) read more
|
|
The First Eden: Mediterranean World and Man
by
David Attenborough
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: COLLINS
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9785550937679
ISBN: 5550937670
Description: Published by COLLINS in 1987, 240 pages, 1st edition, tall size, fine in good D/W, covers very good, internally very good, boards good, blue cloth, without inscription, illustrated in black & white & colour, with maps, with photographs, index. 7000B4BLU3H* 7624400 (#6166) read more
|
|
The First Eden
by
David Attenborough
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: COLLINS
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9785550937679
ISBN: 5550937670
Description: Published by COLLINS in 1987, 240 pages, 1st edition, tall size, fine in very good D/W, covers very good, internally very good, boards very good, blue cloth, without inscription, illustrated frontispiece, illustrated in black & white & colour, with photographs, index, notes & refs. 7119B4BLU3D* 7627046 (#7049-H53-53) read more
|
|
The First Eden
by
David Attenborough
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BOOK CLUB ASSOCIATES
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9785550937679
ISBN: 5550937670
Description: Published by BOOK CLUB ASSOCIATES in 1987, reprint, hardback with D/J, tall size, a good reading copy. 102212C4BLU4D* 1056650 (#11559-H54-57) read more
|
|
The First Eden
by
David Attenborough
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BCA (GUILD)
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9785550937679
ISBN: 5550937670
Description: Published by BCA (GUILD) in 1987, hardback with D/J, medium size, both covers fine, internally good, boards fine, blue cloth. 112800B3BLU3D* 1301053 (#H04-30) read more
|
condition:
Book:

| | | | |