Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Description:Fine. Near Fine in oversized black boards. Exhibition catalogue...Fine. Near Fine in oversized black boards. Exhibition catalogue with 11 full color plates. Bound accordion style. Overall a bright and attractive copy.
Description:Fine. Near Fine in oversized black boards. Exhibition catalogue...Fine. Near Fine in oversized black boards. Exhibition catalogue with 11 full color plates. Bound accordion style. Overall a bright and attractive copy.
Description:Fine. Near Fine in oversized black boards. Exhibition catalogue...Fine. Near Fine in oversized black boards. Exhibition catalogue with 11 full color plates. Bound accordion style. Overall a bright and attractive copy.
Description:Very good in very good dust jacket. (HUTTE, AXEL). Kohrs, Klaus...Very good in very good dust jacket. (HUTTE, AXEL). Kohrs, Klaus Heinrich. AXEL HUTTE. Dusseldorf, GERMANY: Stadtische Kunsthalle Dusseldorf, 1989. First Edition. 4to. Wrappers in Dust Jacket. Photography Monograph. Very Good. /Very Good. 36pp, 16 b&w and 2 color illustrations. Text in German. Published in conjunction with a 1989 exhibition at Dusseldorf's Stadtische Kunsthalle, this is Axel Hutte's second monographic catalogue. It is devoted to the German photographer's icy European architectural images. A handsome copy showing just a bit of general wear and handling, with the additional dust jacket printed by Los Angeles' Glenn-Dash Gallery-coinciding with Hutte's 1980 show there (his first in the US)-to slip over the original wrappers. 3-935567-06-5 Inventory Number: 005098.
Publisher: Holzwarth Publications & Galerie Max Hetzler, Berlin & Koln, GERMANY
Date published: 2002
Description:(HUTTE, AXEL). Hutte, Axel. AXEL HUTTE: SECRET GARDEN, MISTY...(HUTTE, AXEL). Hutte, Axel. AXEL HUTTE: SECRET GARDEN, MISTY MOUNTAIN. Berlin & Koln, GERMANY: Holzwarth Publications & Galerie Max Hetzler, 2002. First Edition. 4to. Printed Boards. Photography Monograph. Fine/No Jacket-As Issued. 24pp, 11 color illustrations. Text in English. Designed by Hans Werner Holzwarth. Published in conjunction with a 2002 exhibition at Berlin's Galerie Max Hetzler, this lovely hardbound catalogue presents eleven gatefold color images taken by Axel Hutte during 2001 of a lush and verdant European landscape. A most handsome copy of this uncommon item. 3-935567-06-5 Inventory Number: 020206.