» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Chagall: Postcards (Postcardbooks) used book

Chagall: Postcards (Postcardbooks)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Benedikt Taschen Verlag ISBN-13: 9783822879689 ISBN: 3822879681

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chagall: Postcards (Postcardbooks) used book

Chagall: Postcards (Postcardbooks)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Paperback Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 1998-02-01 ISBN-13: 9783822879689 ISBN: 3822879681

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Marc Chagall Postcard Book used book

Marc Chagall Postcard Book

by Chagall, Marc other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Benedikt Taschen Verlag Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9783822879689 ISBN: 3822879681

Description: Good. 10 vols.; 0.41" x 6.27" x 4.41". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Marc Chagall (Postcardbooks) used book

Marc Chagall (Postcardbooks)

by Marc Chagall other copies of this book

price: $2.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783822879689 ISBN: 3822879681

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Chagall: Postcards (Postcardbooks) new book

Chagall: Postcards (Postcardbooks)

other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Paperback Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 1998-02-01 ISBN-13: 9783822879689 ISBN: 3822879681

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Chagall: Postcards (Postcardbooks) new book

Chagall: Postcards (Postcardbooks)

other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Paperback Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9783822879689 ISBN: 3822879681

Description: New. Goes out next businessday! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnArt, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Marc Chagall used book

Marc Chagall

by Chargall, Marc other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taschen America Llc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783822879689 ISBN: 3822879681

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, 22 post cards out of 30, creases on spine, sticker on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Chagall: Postcards (Postcardbooks) used book

Chagall: Postcards (Postcardbooks)

other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9783822879689 ISBN: 3822879681

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Perfect Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Marc Chagall new book

Marc Chagall

by Not Available other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9783822879689 ISBN: 3822879681

Description: New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Marc Chagall Postcard Book new book

Marc Chagall Postcard Book

by Taschen other copies of this book

price: $8.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MISCELLANEOUS Publisher: Taschen America, LLC ISBN-13: 9783822879689 ISBN: 3822879681

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Chagall: Postcards (Postcardbooks) used book

Chagall: Postcards (Postcardbooks)

other copies of this book

price: $13.52

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taschen ISBN-13: 9783822879689 ISBN: 3822879681

Description: Good. 3822879681 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Chagall: Postcards (Postcardbooks) new book

Chagall: Postcards (Postcardbooks)

other copies of this book

price: $14.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taschen ISBN-13: 9783822879689 ISBN: 3822879681

Description: New. 3822879681 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Chagall (Postcardbooks) new book

Chagall (Postcardbooks)

by Chagall, Marc other copies of this book

price: $16.45

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Perfect Paperback ISBN-13: 9783822879689 ISBN: 3822879681

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Chagall (Postcardbooks) new book

Chagall (Postcardbooks)

by Chagall, Marc other copies of this book

price: $16.61

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Perfect Paperback ISBN-13: 9783822879689 ISBN: 3822879681

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.