Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Birkhäuser, Boston
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9783764330187ISBN:376433018X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Shipping upgrade! ! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975. xix, 440 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 417-434. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Birkhauser, Boston
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9783764330187ISBN:376433018X
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 440 pp. with index, bibliography, and glossary. Black and white photos and illustrations. No writing or marks. Binding is tight, slightly cocked. Boards are clean, spine and corners lightly bumped. Dust jacket has damp stain on front, elsein good condition. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: Birkhäuser, Boston
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9783764330187ISBN:376433018X
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Corner crease, tiny edgewear, text like new. First printing. xix, 440 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 417-434. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1981
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9783764330187ISBN:376433018X
Description: Hardcover, 1981. No dust jacket. VG+/--. Clean, unmarked text. Some foxing edge of pages. Binding very tight. Illustrated with many diagrams. Includes index. 440 pages. read more
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Birkhauser, MA
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9783764330187ISBN:376433018X
Description: Fifth edition. Near fine in very good plus dustwrapper. 1/4 inch tear in cloth on bottom edge of front panel, dustwrapper has sticker on flap, faded spine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Birkhauser
Date Published: 1982-04
ISBN-13:9783764330187ISBN:376433018X
Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. Very good DJ. Overall clean & unmarked inside & out, tight, square copy with notes to inside back cover/end paper. read more
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 440 pp. 8vo (large). In great condition. Slight bumping to spine ends, binding lightly shaken. Interior clean and bright. Dj lightly shelfworn. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.