» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre" used book

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre"

by Montignac, Michel, And Santi, Leonardo, Professor other copies of this book

price: $50.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Montignac USA Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9782906236172 ISBN: 2906236179

Description: Good. 298 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre" used book

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre"

by Michel Montignac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Montignac USA Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9782906236172 ISBN: 2906236179

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre" used book

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre"

by Michel Montignac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Montignac USA Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9782906236172 ISBN: 2906236179

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. Long inscription in inside back cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre" used book

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre"

by Michel Montignac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Montignac USA Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9782906236172 ISBN: 2906236179

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre" used book

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre"

by Michel Montignac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Montignac USA Inc Date Published: 6/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9782906236172 ISBN: 2906236179

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre" used book

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre"

by Michel Montignac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9782906236172 ISBN: 2906236179

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre" used book

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre"

by Michel Montignac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9782906236172 ISBN: 2906236179

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre" used book

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre"

by Michel Montignac other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9782906236172 ISBN: 2906236179

Description: Good. 1989-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre" used book

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre"

by Michel Montignac other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Montignac USA Inc Date Published: 1989-06 ISBN-13: 9782906236172 ISBN: 2906236179

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright with minor underlining. Slight crease in front cover. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dine Out and Lose Weight the French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre" used book

Dine Out and Lose Weight the French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre"

by Montignac, Michel other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Montignac USA Inc, Los Angeles CA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9782906236172 ISBN: 2906236179

Description: Very Good. 2906236179. Translated from the original french version: " comment maigrir en faisant des repas d'affaires " and specially adapted for the usa. Book in excellent condition but minor some rare undrlining in the text It doest not deter from the reading or the quality of the book. This European bestseller will show you how to lose weight and continue to dine out. You will learn how to easily shed your surplus pounds without counting calories or restricting yourself to the point of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Francois Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dine Out and Lose Weight: The French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre" used book

Dine Out and Lose Weight: The French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre"

by Montignac, Michel, and Santi, Leonardo, Professor (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $5.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Montignac USA Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9782906236172 ISBN: 2906236179

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A97_3/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 298 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre" used book

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre"

by Montignac, Michel other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Montignac USA Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9782906236172 ISBN: 2906236179

Description: Very Good. 2906236179 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre" [Paperback] used book

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre" [Paperback]

by Michel Montignac other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Montignac USA Inc Date Published: 1989-06 ISBN-13: 9782906236172 ISBN: 2906236179

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre" By... used book

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre" By...

by Michel Montignac other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Montignac USA Inc Date Published: 1989-06 ISBN-13: 9782906236172 ISBN: 2906236179

Description: Like New. Excellent condition. Clean cover/pages. No creases on the spine. One corner has a slight curl. No marks. Prompt shipping & FREE delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CartiPlus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre" used book

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre"

by Michel Montignac other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Artulen-Verlag Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782906236172 ISBN: 2906236179

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre" used book

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre"

by Michel Montignac other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Artulen-Verlag Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782906236172 ISBN: 2906236179

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre" used book

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre"

by Michel Montignac other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Artulen-Verlag Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782906236172 ISBN: 2906236179

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre" used book

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre"

by Michel Montignac other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Artulen-Verlag Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782906236172 ISBN: 2906236179

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dine Out and Lose Weight: The French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre" used book

Dine Out and Lose Weight: The French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre"

by Montignac, Michel, (Author) and Santi, Leonardo, Professor (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $14.42

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1995 U.S. Printing-Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Montignac USA Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9782906236172 ISBN: 2906236179

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 298 Pages. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. *~*Slight Softcover Upcurl and slight edge/corner/cover handling wear-About 6 Pages have underlining. Name on front flyleaf *~*FREE PRIORITY MAIL, (U.S. ) UPGRADE** TO ship to all 50 STATES! ! We Ship THIS AFTERNOON or NEXT POSTAL DAY! ! ** (We work hard to enjoy a top rating on all selling sites. ) NO Spine Creasing or Remainder Marks. Non-Smoker environment. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KADADDLES, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Dine Out and Lose Weight used book

Dine Out and Lose Weight

by Michel Montignac other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9782906236172 ISBN: 2906236179

Description: Pub by Artulen Publishing, 1980. Hardcover, no DJ. The French way to culinary "savoir vivre. " Light wear. Inside clean and tight. Near Fine condition. ISBN: 2-906236-17-9. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre". Comment Maigrir En Faisant Des Repas D'Affaires used book

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary "Savoir Vivre". Comment Maigrir En Faisant Des Repas D'Affaires

by Montignac, Michel other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Montignac USA, Santa Monica, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9782906236172 ISBN: 2906236179

Description: Binding tight. Text very good. No notes, underlining, highlighting. Hardcover in very good condition, no dust jacket. Inscription on front free end paper. 1989. ISBN: 2906236179. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dine Out and Loose Weight used book

Dine Out and Loose Weight

by Montignac, Michel other copies of this book

price: $23.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First UK Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Artulen, France Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9782906236172 ISBN: 2906236179

Description: Fair. No Jacket. This title is in fair condition the contents are clean some slight curling to the corners otherwise a nice copy, Michel Montignac has revolutionized France with his revolations on diet and nutrition. In his book, the former executive questions a number of preconceived ideas and established myths on how to loose weight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dine Out and Lose Weight the French Way to Culinary Savoir Vivre used book

Dine Out and Lose Weight the French Way to Culinary Savoir Vivre

by Montignac, Michel other copies of this book

price: $26.14

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Montignac USA Date Published: 1991; c1991 ISBN-13: 9782906236172 ISBN: 2906236179

Description: No dust jacket. Very good condition. 298 p. ill. 28 cm. Signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary Savoir Vivre used book

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary Savoir Vivre

other copies of this book

price: $29.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9782906236172 ISBN: 2906236179

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary Savoir Vivre used book

Dine Out and Lose Weight: the French Way to Culinary Savoir Vivre

other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9782906236172 ISBN: 2906236179

Description: Fine; Collectible. New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.