» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Happiness is a Warm Puppy (Peanuts) used book

Happiness is a Warm Puppy (Peanuts)

by Charles M. Schulz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Cider Mill Press Date Published: 5/27/2006 ISBN-13: 9781933662077 ISBN: 1933662077

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Happiness Is a Warm Puppy used book

Happiness Is a Warm Puppy

by Schulz, Charles M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cider Mill Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781933662077 ISBN: 1933662077

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Happiness is a Warm Puppy (Peanuts) used book

Happiness is a Warm Puppy (Peanuts)

by Charles M. Schulz other copies of this book

price: $2.15

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781933662077 ISBN: 1933662077

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Happiness Is a Warm Puppy new book

Happiness Is a Warm Puppy

by Schulz, Charles M other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cider Mill Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781933662077 ISBN: 1933662077

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Happiness is a Warm Puppy (Peanuts) used book

Happiness is a Warm Puppy (Peanuts)

by Charles M. Schulz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cider Mill Press ISBN-13: 9781933662077 ISBN: 1933662077

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Happiness is a Warm Puppy (Peanuts) used book

Happiness is a Warm Puppy (Peanuts)

by Charles M. Schulz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cider Mill Press ISBN-13: 9781933662077 ISBN: 1933662077

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Happiness is a Warm Puppy (Peanuts) used book

Happiness is a Warm Puppy (Peanuts)

by Charles M. Schulz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cider Mill Press ISBN-13: 9781933662077 ISBN: 1933662077

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Happiness is a Warm Puppy (Peanuts) used book

Happiness is a Warm Puppy (Peanuts)

by Charles M. Schulz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cider Mill Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781933662077 ISBN: 1933662077

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Happiness is a Warm Puppy (Peanuts) used book

Happiness is a Warm Puppy (Peanuts)

by Schulz, Charles M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cider Mill Press ISBN-13: 9781933662077 ISBN: 1933662077

Description: Good. 1933662077 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Happiness is a Warm Puppy (Peanuts) new book

Happiness is a Warm Puppy (Peanuts)

by Schulz, Charles other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cider Mill Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781933662077 ISBN: 1933662077

Description: New. 1933662077 Product Description Happiness is Classic Peanuts! These collector's editions perfectly recreate the original look and feel of the best-loved Peanuts books-their paper, their ink, even their lamination. And of course, the heartwarming content that charmed the world, sold millions, and launched the career of Charles M. Schulz remains untouched. On every spread there's a tiny tidbit of wisdom from one of the gang, along with one of Schulz's irresistible drawings. It's a trip down ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Happiness is a Warm Puppy new book

Happiness is a Warm Puppy

by Schulz, Charles other copies of this book

price: $4.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781933662077 ISBN: 1933662077

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Happiness is a Warm Puppy (Peanuts) used book

Happiness is a Warm Puppy (Peanuts)

by Charles M. Schulz other copies of this book

price: $4.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cider Mill Press ISBN-13: 9781933662077 ISBN: 1933662077

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Happiness is a Warm Puppy new book

Happiness is a Warm Puppy

by Schulz, Charles other copies of this book

price: $4.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781933662077 ISBN: 1933662077

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Happiness is a Warm Puppy (Peanuts) new book

Happiness is a Warm Puppy (Peanuts)

by Schulz, Charles M. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cider Mill Press Date Published: 5/27/2006 ISBN-13: 9781933662077 ISBN: 1933662077

Description: New. 1933662077 BRAND NEW-Hardback w/Jacket. Clean, shiny, tight & crisp. Just a hint of shelf wear. No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! Order with Expedited Shipping for 2 or 3 Business Day delivery! SEE OUR FEEDBACK & BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! APO, FPO & INTERNATIONAL Orders Always Welcome! WE SHIP FAST! And...Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen F. Forsyth, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Happiness is a Warm Puppy new book

Happiness is a Warm Puppy

by Schulz, Charles other copies of this book

price: $5.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781933662077 ISBN: 1933662077

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Happiness is a Warm Puppy used book

Happiness is a Warm Puppy

by Schulz, Charles M other copies of this book

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Cider Mill Press ISBN-13: 9781933662077 ISBN: 1933662077

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Happiness is a Warm Puppy (Peanuts) new book

Happiness is a Warm Puppy (Peanuts)

by Charles Schulz other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cider Mill Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781933662077 ISBN: 1933662077

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Happiness is a Warm Puppy (Peanuts) used book

Happiness is a Warm Puppy (Peanuts)

by Charles M. Schulz other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cider Mill Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781933662077 ISBN: 1933662077

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. First Edition. DJ Edgewewar. Prev Owners Name. THANK YOU! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Planet Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Happiness is a Warm Puppy (Peanuts) used book

Happiness is a Warm Puppy (Peanuts)

by Charles Schulz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781933662077 ISBN: 1933662077

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.