New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
It Takes a Nation: How Strangers Became Family in the Wake of Hurricane Katrina new book

It Takes a Nation: How Strangers Became Family in the Wake of Hurricane Katrina

by Foreword-Barack Obama; Editor-Laura Dawn; Photographer-C. B. Smith other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Earth Aware Date Published: 2006-07-29 ISBN-13: 9781932771862 ISBN: 1932771867

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It Takes a Nation: How Strangers Became Family in the Wake of Hurricane Katrina new book

It Takes a Nation: How Strangers Became Family in the Wake of Hurricane Katrina

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Earth Aware ISBN-13: 9781932771862 ISBN: 1932771867

Description: New. 1932771867 S TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It Takes a Nation: How Strangers Became Family in the Wake of Hurricane Katrina used book

It Takes a Nation: How Strangers Became Family in the Wake of Hurricane Katrina

by Foreword-Barack Obama; Editor-Laura Dawn; Photographer-C. B. Smith other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Earth Aware Date Published: 2006-07-29 ISBN-13: 9781932771862 ISBN: 1932771867

Description: Like New. Never used. May have shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It Takes a Nation: How Strangers Became Family in the Wake of Hurricane Katrina used book

It Takes a Nation: How Strangers Became Family in the Wake of Hurricane Katrina

by Dawn, Laura (Editor), and Smith, C B (Photographer), and Obama, Barack (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Earth Aware Editions Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781932771862 ISBN: 1932771867

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 134 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It Takes a Nation used book

It Takes a Nation

by Dawn, Laura other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Palace Press ISBN-13: 9781932771862 ISBN: 1932771867

Description: Book is in Near Fine condition, with just light bumping to the book tips. 134 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Nile Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It Takes a Nation: How Strangers Became Family in the Wake of Hurricane Katrina new book

It Takes a Nation: How Strangers Became Family in the Wake of Hurricane Katrina

by Dawn, Laura (Editor), and Smith, C B (Photographer), and Obama, Barack (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $21.21

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Earth Aware Editions Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781932771862 ISBN: 1932771867

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 134 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

It Takes a Nation: How Strangers Became Family in the Wake of Hurricane Katrina new book

It Takes a Nation: How Strangers Became Family in the Wake of Hurricane Katrina

other copies of this book

price: $21.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Earth Aware ISBN-13: 9781932771862 ISBN: 1932771867

Description: New. 1932771867 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It Takes a Nation: How Strangers Became Family in the Wake of Hurricane Katrina new book

It Takes a Nation: How Strangers Became Family in the Wake of Hurricane Katrina

other copies of this book

price: $23.25

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Earth Aware Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781932771862 ISBN: 1932771867

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It Takes a Nation: How Strangers Became Family in the Wake of Hurricane Katrina used book

It Takes a Nation: How Strangers Became Family in the Wake of Hurricane Katrina

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Earth Aware Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781932771862 ISBN: 1932771867

Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

It Takes a Nation: How Strangers Became Family in the Wake of Hurricane Katrina used book

It Takes a Nation: How Strangers Became Family in the Wake of Hurricane Katrina

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Earth Aware Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781932771862 ISBN: 1932771867

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

It Takes a Nation: How Strangers Became Family in the Wake of Hurricane Katrina new book

It Takes a Nation: How Strangers Became Family in the Wake of Hurricane Katrina

by Smith, C. B.; Obama, Barack other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781932771862 ISBN: 1932771867

Description: New. Condition: New, unused book.; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

It Takes a Nation: How Strangers Became Family in the Wake of Hurricane Katrina used book

It Takes a Nation: How Strangers Became Family in the Wake of Hurricane Katrina

other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Earth Aware ISBN-13: 9781932771862 ISBN: 1932771867

Description: Good. 1932771867 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

It Takes a Nation: How Strangers Became Family in the Wake of Hurricane Katrina used book

It Takes a Nation: How Strangers Became Family in the Wake of Hurricane Katrina

other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781932771862 ISBN: 1932771867

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

It Takes a Nation: How Strangers Became Family in the Wake of Hurricane Katrina used book

It Takes a Nation: How Strangers Became Family in the Wake of Hurricane Katrina

by Dawn, Laura, Edited By other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Earth Aware., San Rafael, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781932771862 ISBN: 1932771867

Description: Very Good. Nice Trade paperback book. Some shelfwear to cover but a nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

It Takes a Nation new book

It Takes a Nation

by Dawn, Laura other copies of this book

price: $8.62

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Celestial Arts ISBN-13: 9781932771862 ISBN: 1932771867

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

It Takes a Nation: How Strangers Became Family in the Wake of Hurricane Katrina used book

It Takes a Nation: How Strangers Became Family in the Wake of Hurricane Katrina

other copies of this book

price: $9.28

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Earth Aware Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781932771862 ISBN: 1932771867

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

It Takes a Nation used book

It Takes a Nation

by Dawn, Laura other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Celestial Arts ISBN-13: 9781932771862 ISBN: 1932771867

Description: Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

It Takes a Nation: How Strangers Became Family in the Wake of Hurricane Katrina used book

It Takes a Nation: How Strangers Became Family in the Wake of Hurricane Katrina

by Dawn, Laura other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Earth Aware, San Rafael, CA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781932771862 ISBN: 1932771867

Description: Near Fine. 4to 134 pp. Light bumped corners. Otherwise in pristine condition. Photographs by C.B. SMith, Foreword by Senator Barack Obama. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

It Takes a Nation: How Strangers Became Family in the Wake of Hurricane Katrina new book

It Takes a Nation: How Strangers Became Family in the Wake of Hurricane Katrina

by Dawn, Laura other copies of this book

price: $16.42

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781932771862 ISBN: 1932771867

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

It Takes a Nation: How Strangers Became Family in the Wake of Hurricane Katrina new book

It Takes a Nation: How Strangers Became Family in the Wake of Hurricane Katrina

other copies of this book

price: $16.47

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781932771862 ISBN: 1932771867

Description: BRAND NEW. 1932771867. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

It Takes a Nation: How Strangers Became Family in the Wake of Hurricane Katrina used book

It Takes a Nation: How Strangers Became Family in the Wake of Hurricane Katrina

by Dawn, Laura (Editor), and Smith, C B (Photographer), and Obama, Barack (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Earth Aware Editions Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781932771862 ISBN: 1932771867

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Foreword by Barack Obama. Excellent reproductions. Softcover. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 134 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mixed Up Media, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

It Takes a Nation used book

It Takes a Nation

by Dawn, Laura other copies of this book

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Celestial Arts ISBN-13: 9781932771862 ISBN: 1932771867

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

It Takes a Nation new book

It Takes a Nation

by Smith, C. B. (Edt) other copies of this book

price: $24.20

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pgw Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781932771862 ISBN: 1932771867

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good