New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories used book

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories

by John Edward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princess Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781932128000 ISBN: 193212800X

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories used book

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories

by John Edward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princess Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781932128000 ISBN: 193212800X

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories used book

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories

by John Edward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princess Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781932128000 ISBN: 193212800X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories used book

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories

by Edward, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Princess Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781932128000 ISBN: 193212800X

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 193212800X book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories used book

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories

by John Edward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princess Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781932128000 ISBN: 193212800X

Description: GOOD. USED cresaed cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories used book

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories

by Edward, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Princess Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781932128000 ISBN: 193212800X

Description: Fine. Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000014705 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories used book

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories

by John Edward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princess Books Date Published: 2002-09-03 ISBN-13: 9781932128000 ISBN: 193212800X

Description: Fair. The cover has been creased; binding coming away from cover Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories used book

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories

by John Edward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princess Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781932128000 ISBN: 193212800X

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories new book

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories

by Edward, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princess Books Date Published: 9/3/2002 ISBN-13: 9781932128000 ISBN: 193212800X

Description: New. 193212800X All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z61K. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories used book

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories

by Edward, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Princess Books ISBN-13: 9781932128000 ISBN: 193212800X

Description: Good. 193212800X This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1421 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories used book

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories

by Edward, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781932128000 ISBN: 193212800X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories used book

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories

by Edward, John other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Princess Books, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781932128000 ISBN: 193212800X

Description: Very Good. 193212800X TRADE PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories used book

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories

by Edward, John other copies of this book

price: $2.47

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Princess Books ISBN-13: 9781932128000 ISBN: 193212800X

Description: Fine. 193212800X Soft Cover Book-Excellent Condition-Near NEW! Clean Pages, Very Mild Creases to Spine, A Great Book! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories used book

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories

by Edward, John other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781932128000 ISBN: 193212800X

Description: Very good. Princess Books, 2001. Trade Paperback. Cover has tiny scratches and dents. Spine is straight and the binding is tight. Pages are clean and unmarked. Remember, Books are Better than TV. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over used book

Crossing Over

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781932128000 ISBN: 193212800X

Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, light spine tilt, light creases on covers, light page edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories used book

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories

by Edward, John other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Princess Books ISBN-13: 9781932128000 ISBN: 193212800X

Description: Very Good. 193212800X May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories used book

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories

by Edward, John other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Princess Books ISBN-13: 9781932128000 ISBN: 193212800X

Description: Very Good. 193212800X May show signs of wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories used book

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories

by Edward, John other copies of this book

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Princess Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781932128000 ISBN: 193212800X

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Corners Lightly Bumped, Edges Sharp, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories used book

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories

by John Edward other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781932128000 ISBN: 193212800X

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories used book

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories

by Edward, John other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Princess Books ISBN-13: 9781932128000 ISBN: 193212800X

Description: Fine. 193212800X Excellent Condition-Princess Books-2002 printing-minor wear-appears unread (Self-Help/Psychology-3) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories used book

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories

by Edward, John other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Princess Books ISBN-13: 9781932128000 ISBN: 193212800X

Description: Very Good. 193212800X 20436 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt2lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories used book

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories

by Edward, John other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Princess Books, Carlsbad, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781932128000 ISBN: 193212800X

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Crossing Over with John Edward has been the talk of the television industry since it debuted. Now Crossing Over the book, will take readers on the extraordinary journey that has been John's life since One Last Time was published in 1988. The highs and lows of being a psychic medium have propelled him onto the national stage by the force of his extraordinary gift. The powerful stories of the people John has encountered (and the spirits that have come with ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over new book

Crossing Over

by Edward, John other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princess Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781932128000 ISBN: 193212800X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mcompton, KS, USA

Reliability: