» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Vogue Knitting: Vintage Collection: Classic Knits From the 1930s-1960s used book

Vogue Knitting: Vintage Collection: Classic Knits From the 1930s-1960s

other copies of this book

price: $4.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sixth&Spring Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781931543002 ISBN: 1931543003

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vogue Knitting Vintage Collection: Classic Knits From the 1930s-1960s used book

Vogue Knitting Vintage Collection: Classic Knits From the 1930s-1960s

by Malcolm, Trisha other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soho Publ., NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781931543002 ISBN: 1931543003

Description: VG/VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vogue Knitting: Vintage Collection: Classic Knits From the 1930s-1960s used book

Vogue Knitting: Vintage Collection: Classic Knits From the 1930s-1960s

other copies of this book

price: $16.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sixth&Spring Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781931543002 ISBN: 1931543003

Description: Fine in very nice jacket. Hardcover in very nice jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vogue Knitting Vintage Collection Classic Knits Fromthe 1930'S-1960'S used book

Vogue Knitting Vintage Collection Classic Knits Fromthe 1930'S-1960'S

by Trisha Malcolm Editor other copies of this book

price: $28.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soho Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781931543002 ISBN: 1931543003

Description: Book & dust jacket are NEW in new protective cover. No marks. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Vogue Knitting: Vintage Collection: Classic Knits From the 1930s-1960s used book

Vogue Knitting: Vintage Collection: Classic Knits From the 1930s-1960s

other copies of this book

price: $4.28

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781931543002 ISBN: 1931543003

Description: Good. Normal wear-cover edges slightly bent 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Vogue Knitting: Vintage Collection: Classic Knits From the 1930s-1960s used book

Vogue Knitting: Vintage Collection: Classic Knits From the 1930s-1960s

by Editor-Trisha Malcolm other copies of this book

price: $4.62

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sixth&Spring Books Date Published: 2001-10 ISBN-13: 9781931543002 ISBN: 1931543003

Description: Good. Used, good. No writing or marks; Cover has been repaired; This is an OVERSIZE item and can only ship priority or outside the USA by special arrangement. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Vogue Knitting Vintage Collection: Classic Knits from the 1930s-1960s used book

Vogue Knitting Vintage Collection: Classic Knits from the 1930s-1960s

by Malcolm, Trisha (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sixth & Spring Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781931543002 ISBN: 1931543003

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Vogue Knitting. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elizabeth See, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Vogue Knitting Vintage Collection: Classic Knits From the 1930s-1960s (Vogue Knitting) used book

Vogue Knitting Vintage Collection: Classic Knits From the 1930s-1960s (Vogue Knitting)

by Vogue other copies of this book

price: $22.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sixth & Spring Books ISBN-13: 9781931543002 ISBN: 1931543003

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Vogue Knitting: Vintage Collection-Classic Knits From the 1930s-1960s used book

Vogue Knitting: Vintage Collection-Classic Knits From the 1930s-1960s

by Vogue other copies of this book

price: $30.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sixth and Spring Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781931543002 ISBN: 1931543003

Description: Used-Average. Dust cover creased and slightly torn around the edges. Otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Vogue Knitting: Vintage Collection-Classic Knits From the 1930s-1960s (Vogue Knitting) used book

Vogue Knitting: Vintage Collection-Classic Knits From the 1930s-1960s (Vogue Knitting)

by Vogue other copies of this book

price: $34.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sixth and Spring Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781931543002 ISBN: 1931543003

Description: Fine. Small rip on top of jacket otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Vogue Knitting: Vintage Collection-Classic Knits From the 1930s-1960s used book

Vogue Knitting: Vintage Collection-Classic Knits From the 1930s-1960s

by Vogue other copies of this book

price: $34.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sixth and Spring Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781931543002 ISBN: 1931543003

Description: Used-Very Good. Some mild shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Vogue Knitting: Vintage Collection: Classic Knits From the 1930s-1960s used book

Vogue Knitting: Vintage Collection: Classic Knits From the 1930s-1960s

other copies of this book

price: $52.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sixth&Spring Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781931543002 ISBN: 1931543003

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Vogue Knitting: Vintage Collection: Classic Knits From the 1930s-1960s new book

Vogue Knitting: Vintage Collection: Classic Knits From the 1930s-1960s

other copies of this book

price: $70.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sixth&Spring Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781931543002 ISBN: 1931543003

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Vogue Knitting: Vintage Collection: Classic Knits From the 1930s-1960s used book

Vogue Knitting: Vintage Collection: Classic Knits From the 1930s-1960s

other copies of this book

price: $10.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781931543002 ISBN: 1931543003

Description: Used; Very Good. Book DJ minor edge wear-one small closed tear. Boards/spine straight/square/clean with no creases. Interior pages in mint condition-no marks of any kind. 100% Customer Satisfaction. We ship daily giving extra attention to packaging for you protection. KNIT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FiferBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.