» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Granta 101 used book

Granta 101

by Mantel, Hilary, And Moody, Rick, And Proulx, Annie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Granta Books Date Published: 06/2008 ISBN-13: 9781929001316 ISBN: 1929001312

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 286 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Granta 101 (Granta: the Magazine of New Writing) used book

Granta 101 (Granta: the Magazine of New Writing)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, Granta Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781929001316 ISBN: 1929001312

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Granta 101 (Granta: the Magazine of New Writing) used book

Granta 101 (Granta: the Magazine of New Writing)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781929001316 ISBN: 1929001312

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Spring 2008 edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Granta 101 (Granta: the Magazine of New Writing) used book

Granta 101 (Granta: the Magazine of New Writing)

other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press, Granta ISBN-13: 9781929001316 ISBN: 1929001312

Description: Fine. 1929001312 Cover has close to no wear. Pages are together and ready for reading. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Granta 101 (Granta: the Magazine of New Writing) new book

Granta 101 (Granta: the Magazine of New Writing)

by Editor-Jason Crowley other copies of this book

price: $4.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, Granta Date Published: 2008-06-21 ISBN-13: 9781929001316 ISBN: 1929001312

Description: New. Beautiful brand new book. MendoPower Employment Services is happy to happen any questions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Granta 101 new book

Granta 101

by Mantel, Hilary, and Moody, Rick, and Proulx, Annie other copies of this book

price: $15.72

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Granta Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781929001316 ISBN: 1929001312

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 286 p. Contains: Illustrations. Granta: The Magazine of New Writing, 101. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Granta 101: the Magazine of New Writing new book

Granta 101: the Magazine of New Writing

by Crowley, Jason (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $17.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Granta Books Date Published: 2008-06-21 ISBN-13: 9781929001316 ISBN: 1929001312

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781929001316. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Granta 101 (Granta: the Magazine of New Writing) used book

Granta 101 (Granta: the Magazine of New Writing)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press, Granta ISBN-13: 9781929001316 ISBN: 1929001312

Description: Very Good. 1929001312 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Granta 101 used book

Granta 101

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press, Granta ISBN-13: 9781929001316 ISBN: 1929001312

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Granta 101 used book

Granta 101

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press, Granta ISBN-13: 9781929001316 ISBN: 1929001312

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Granta 101 (Granta: the Magazine of New Writing) used book

Granta 101 (Granta: the Magazine of New Writing)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, Granta Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781929001316 ISBN: 1929001312

Description: Fine. Minor Corner and Cover Wear. Clean Pages No Markings! Crisp Pages. Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Granta 101 (Granta: the Magazine of New Writing) used book

Granta 101 (Granta: the Magazine of New Writing)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781929001316 ISBN: 1929001312

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Granta 101 (Granta: the Magazine of New Writing) used book

Granta 101 (Granta: the Magazine of New Writing)

other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781929001316 ISBN: 1929001312

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2008. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Granta 101 used book

Granta 101

by Editor-Jason Crowley other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, Granta Date Published: 2008-06-21 ISBN-13: 9781929001316 ISBN: 1929001312

Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Granta 101 used book

Granta 101

by Crowley, Jason other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Granta Books, Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781929001316 ISBN: 1929001312

Description: Near Fine. Tight, clean. Hilary Mantel, Rick Moody, Annie Proulx, Tim Lott, Douglas Coupland, Joshua Ferris, Xan Rice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Granta 101 (Granta: the Magazine of New Writing) [Paperback] By Crowley, Jason used book

Granta 101 (Granta: the Magazine of New Writing) [Paperback] By Crowley, Jason

other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781929001316 ISBN: 1929001312

Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Granta 101 (Granta: the Magazine of New Writing) used book

Granta 101 (Granta: the Magazine of New Writing)

by Mantel, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, Granta Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781929001316 ISBN: 1929001312

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Granta 101 (Granta: the Magazine of New Writing) used book

Granta 101 (Granta: the Magazine of New Writing)

by Mantel, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, Granta Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781929001316 ISBN: 1929001312

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Granta 101 new book

Granta 101

other copies of this book

price: $10.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781929001316 ISBN: 1929001312

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Granta 101 new book

Granta 101

by Jason Crowley other copies of this book

price: $11.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781929001316 ISBN: 1929001312

Description: BRAND NEW. 1929001312. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Granta 101 new book

Granta 101

by Mantel, Hilary; Moody, Rick And Proulx, other copies of this book

price: $13.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pgw Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781929001316 ISBN: 1929001312

Description: Reinvigorated and redesigned, "Granta" has a new editor and a new Web site. But it's not all change: we will still continue to publish the world's finest writers of fiction, memoir, and reportage, in an elegant and collectable paperback book. In "Gra... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Granta 101 Granta 101 used book

Granta 101 Granta 101

by Crowley, Jason other copies of this book

price: $15.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MISCELLANEOUS Publisher: Grove Press, Granta ISBN-13: 9781929001316 ISBN: 1929001312

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Granta 101 new book

Granta 101

by Hilary Mantel, Rick Moody, Annie Proulx, Tim Lott, Douglas Coupland, Joshua Ferris other copies of this book

price: $22.77

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781929001316 ISBN: 1929001312

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Granta 101: the Magazine of New Writing used book

Granta 101: the Magazine of New Writing

by Crowley, Jason other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Granta Books, Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781929001316 ISBN: 1929001312

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.