» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Motorcycle Diaries (Movie Tie-in Edition): Notes on a Latin American Journey used book

The Motorcycle Diaries (Movie Tie-in Edition): Notes on a Latin American Journey

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ocean Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781920888107 ISBN: 1920888101

Description: Good. 2004; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Bumped corners; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Motorcycle Diaries Notes on a Latin American Journey used book

The Motorcycle Diaries Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Guevara, Ernesto "Che" other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: LATER PRINTING Binding: Paperback Publisher: OCEAN PRESS, MELBOURNE, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781920888107 ISBN: 1920888101

Description: VG+ 1920888101. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey used book

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Guevara, Ernesto Che, and Guevara, Aleida (Preface by), and Vitier, Cintio (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ocean Press (AU) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781920888107 ISBN: 1920888101

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 175 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Motorcycle Diaries (Movie Tie-in Edition): Notes on a Latin American Journey used book

The Motorcycle Diaries (Movie Tie-in Edition): Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Ernesto Che Guevara other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ocean Press Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781920888107 ISBN: 1920888101

Description: Very Good. Ocean Press [Published date: 2004]. Soft cover, 175 pp. Third Printing. Very good/ NO dust jacket. Pictorial soft covers have light bumping to edges and corners with a tiny bit of peeling to corner tips. Light overall rubbing. Binding tight (No spine crease). Pages crisp clean and bright with no markings. NOT Ex-library. NO remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Motorcycle Diaries (Movie Tie-in Edition): Notes on a Latin American Journey new book

The Motorcycle Diaries (Movie Tie-in Edition): Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Ernesto Che Guevara other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ocean Press Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781920888107 ISBN: 1920888101

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey used book

Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Guevara, Ernesto "Che"; Guevara, Aleida), And Vitier, Cintio (Introduction By), And Keeble, Alexandra (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ocean Books, Melbourne and New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781920888107 ISBN: 1920888101

Description: Very Good. Movie Tie-in. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 175 pp., illus.; 22 cm. First published under title: Notas de viaje. Translated from the Spanish. Tight, clean copy. Light edgewear to wraps, age toning. "Special movie tie-in edition of Che Guevara's youthful travel diaries to coincide with the Fall release of Redford & Salles's film of the book. Says director Walter Salles: 'If the film reaches a younger audience, I hope it will inspire people to read The Motorcycle Diaries, to have the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Motorcycle Diaries (Movie Tie-in Edition): Notes on a Latin American Jou... used book

The Motorcycle Diaries (Movie Tie-in Edition): Notes on a Latin American Jou...

other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781920888107 ISBN: 1920888101

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey used book

Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Guevara, Ernesto other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ocean Press, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781920888107 ISBN: 1920888101

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. 175 pages. Illustrated with photographs. Tight binding, clean and crisp text. A touch of light shelf wear, with a crease to top front corner, otherwise Very Good. No inscriptions, no underlining, no notes in the margin, no marks, no tears. No reading creases to spine. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Motorcycle Diaries, Notes on a Latin American Journey used book

Motorcycle Diaries, Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Guevara, Ernesto "Che" (Guevara, Aleida Preface) Vitier, Cintio Intro other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: 1st ptg" Publisher: Ocean Press Pub, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781920888107 ISBN: 1920888101

Description: Glossy Photo Section. VERY GOOD Condition. 5x8" Paper Covers 175pg Includes Map, South American Andes, Bolivia Setting. BIOGRAPHY...book has movie information.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey used book

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Guevara, Ernesto other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ocean Pr, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781920888107 ISBN: 1920888101

Description: Very Good. Soft cover has minor shelf wear, small crease to bottom front cover effecting few pages, pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Motorcycle Diaries (Movie Tie-in Edition): Notes on a Latin American Journey new book

The Motorcycle Diaries (Movie Tie-in Edition): Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Ernesto Guevara other copies of this book

price: $11.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ocean Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781920888107 ISBN: 1920888101

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey new book

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Guevara, Ernesto Che, and Guevara, Aleida (Preface by), and Vitier, Cintio (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $13.83

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ocean Press (AU) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781920888107 ISBN: 1920888101

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 175 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey new book

Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Guevara, Ernesto other copies of this book

price: $14.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ocean Pr Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781920888107 ISBN: 1920888101

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781920888107. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Motorcycle Diaries (Movie Tie-in Edition): Notes on a Latin American Journey new book

The Motorcycle Diaries (Movie Tie-in Edition): Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Ernesto Guevara other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ocean Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781920888107 ISBN: 1920888101

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey used book

Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Guevara, Ernesto Che/ Guevara, Aleida/ Vitier, Cintio other copies of this book

price: $5.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OCEANPRAUS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781920888107 ISBN: 1920888101

Description: G; wear; version may vary. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Motorcycle Diaries (Movie Tie-in Edition): Notes on a Latin American Jou... used book

The Motorcycle Diaries (Movie Tie-in Edition): Notes on a Latin American Jou...

other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781920888107 ISBN: 1920888101

Description: Paperback Book is in Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Motorcycle Diaries (Movie Tie-in Edition): Notes on a Latin American Journey used book

The Motorcycle Diaries (Movie Tie-in Edition): Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Guevara, Ernesto Che other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ocean Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781920888107 ISBN: 1920888101

Description: Very Good. 1920888101 175 pp. paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear. a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey used book

Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Guevara, Ernesto other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ocean Pr, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781920888107 ISBN: 1920888101

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Motorcycle Diaries used book

Motorcycle Diaries

by Guevara, Ernesto Che other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ocean Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781920888107 ISBN: 1920888101

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Motorcycle Diaries (Film Tie-in Edition): Notes on a Latin American Journey new book

The Motorcycle Diaries (Film Tie-in Edition): Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Guevara, Ernesto Che other copies of this book

price: $8.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781920888107 ISBN: 1920888101

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey used book

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Guevara, Ernesto other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ocean Pr Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781920888107 ISBN: 1920888101

Description: Good. 1920888101 Good. (Binding: Soft Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey used book

Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Guevara, Ernesto other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ocean Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781920888107 ISBN: 1920888101

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. Ocean Press. 2004. Trade Paperback. First Edition. 8vo-over 7 3/4 "-9 3/4 " tall. 175pp., illustrated. Near Fine/No Jacket. Pictorial card covers, very light shelfwear, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. A journey of discovery that becomes one of self-discovery as well. It's about the emotional and political choices we all make in life as well as friendship and solifarity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Motorcycle Diaries (Movie Tie-in Edition): Notes on a Latin American Journey new book

The Motorcycle Diaries (Movie Tie-in Edition): Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Ernesto Che Guevara other copies of this book

price: $9.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781920888107 ISBN: 1920888101

Description: BRAND NEW. 1920888101. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Motorcycle Diaries (Film Tie-in Edition): Notes on a Latin American Journey new book

The Motorcycle Diaries (Film Tie-in Edition): Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Guevara, Ernesto Che other copies of this book

price: $9.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781920888107 ISBN: 1920888101

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey used book

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Guevara, Ernesto Che, and Guevara, Aleida (Preface by), and Vitier, Cintio (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ocean Press (AU) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781920888107 ISBN: 1920888101

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 175 p. Contains: Illustrations. 8.5 x 5.5 x 0.6 inches read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.