» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Landmarks: Photographs By Fay Godwin new book

Landmarks: Photographs By Fay Godwin

by Roger Taylor, Simon Armitage, Fay Godwin, Fay Godwin, Simon Armitage other copies of this book

price: $40.32

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Dewi Lewis Publishing Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781899235735 ISBN: 1899235736

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Landmarks used book

Landmarks

by Godwin, Fay; Taylor, Roger [Essay] other copies of this book

price: $41.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Blue hardback cloth cover Publisher: Dewi Lewis Publishing, Stockport Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781899235735 ISBN: 1899235736

Description: VG: in very good condition with dustwrapper. 184pp: Photographic plates: 250mm x 235mm (10" x 9") read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Landmarks: a Survey / Fay Godwin; With an Essay By Roger Taylor; and an Introduction By Simon Armitage used book

Landmarks: a Survey / Fay Godwin; With an Essay By Roger Taylor; and an Introduction By Simon Armitage

by Godwin, Fay other copies of this book

price: $63.90

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stockport, England: Dewi Lewis Pub. in association with the Barbican Centre Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781899235735 ISBN: 1899235736

Description: Description: 184 p. : ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. Subjects: Godwin, Fay--Exhibitions. Photography, Artistic--Exhibitions. Fine cloth copy in a near fine slightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Scans on request. 1. pp. 184. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Fay Godwin: Landmarks--a Survey new book

Fay Godwin: Landmarks--a Survey

by Godwin, Fay; Simon Armitage; Roger Taylor other copies of this book

price: $439.81

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dewi Lewis Publishing Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781899235735 ISBN: 1899235736

Description: New. 1899235736. Text pristine & unmarked, tight to the spine-184 pp. With 153 ills. (55 col. ). 25 x 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Landmarks used book

Landmarks

by Godwin, Fay; Armitage, Simon; Taylor, Roger other copies of this book

price: $24.21

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dewi Lewis Publishing Date published: 4/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9781899235735 ISBN: 1899235736

Description: Very Good. 1899235736 Fine hardcover in near fine dust jacket; jacket bright and sharp with faint scuff to sheen on panels; binding tight; text free of marks; appears lightly read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books in the Balance, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Landmarks new book

Landmarks

by Fay Godwinsimon Armitageroger Taylor other copies of this book

price: $28.62

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Dewi Lewis Publishing Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781899235735 ISBN: 1899235736

Description: BRAND NEW. 1899235736. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Landmarks: a Survey new book

Landmarks: a Survey

by Fay Godwin other copies of this book

price: $29.73

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Dewi Lewis Publishing Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781899235735 ISBN: 1899235736

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Landmarks: a Survey new book

Landmarks: a Survey

by Godwin, Fay other copies of this book

price: $54.05

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Dewi Lewis Publishing Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781899235735 ISBN: 1899235736

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Landmarks: a Survey / Fay Godwin; With an Essay By Roger Taylor; and an Introduction By Simon Armitage used book

Landmarks: a Survey / Fay Godwin; With an Essay By Roger Taylor; and an Introduction By Simon Armitage

by Godwin, Fay other copies of this book

price: $83.07

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stockport, England: Dewi Lewis Pub. in association with the Barbican Centre Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781899235735 ISBN: 1899235736

Description: Description: 184 p. : ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. Subjects: Godwin, Fay--Exhibitions. Photography, Artistic--Exhibitions. Fine cloth copy in a near fine slightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Scans on request. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Landmarks used book

Landmarks

by Fay Godwin other copies of this book

price: $85.62

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dewi Lewis Publishing Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781899235735 ISBN: 1899235736

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Landmarks new book

Landmarks

by Fay Godwin other copies of this book

price: $96.51

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dewi Lewis Publishing Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781899235735 ISBN: 1899235736

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Landmarks: a Survey used book

Landmarks: a Survey

by Godwin, Fay; Armitage, Simon; Taylor, Roger other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dewi Lewis Publishing, Stockport Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781899235735 ISBN: 1899235736

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Blue cloth covered boards, title blind stamped on spine, illustrated with b/w & color plates, 184 pages. Clean & attractive copy with minimal wear. Text is clean. Dust jacket protected in clear archival cover. Scans available. Additional postage necessary for Priority or International addresses. USPS confirmation used on all shipments. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.