Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dewi Lewis Publishing
Date Published: 4/1/2002
ISBN-13:9781899235735ISBN:1899235736
Description: Very Good. 1899235736 Fine hardcover in near fine dust jacket; jacket bright and sharp with faint scuff to sheen on panels; binding tight; text free of marks; appears lightly read. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stockport, England: Dewi Lewis Pub. in association with the Barbican Centre
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781899235735ISBN:1899235736
Description: Description: 184 p. : ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. Subjects: Godwin, Fay--Exhibitions. Photography, Artistic--Exhibitions. Fine cloth copy in a near fine slightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Scans on request. 1. pp. 184. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stockport, England: Dewi Lewis Pub. in association with the Barbican Centre
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781899235735ISBN:1899235736
Description: Description: 184 p. : ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. Subjects: Godwin, Fay--Exhibitions. Photography, Artistic--Exhibitions. Fine cloth copy in a near fine slightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Scans on request. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dewi Lewis Publishing, Stockport
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781899235735ISBN:1899235736
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Blue cloth covered boards, title blind stamped on spine, illustrated with b/w & color plates, 184 pages. Clean & attractive copy with minimal wear. Text is clean. Dust jacket protected in clear archival cover. Scans available. Additional postage necessary for Priority or International addresses. USPS confirmation used on all shipments. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Dewi Lewis Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781899235735ISBN:1899235736
Description: New. A celebration of the work of Fay Godwin, one of the UK's most respected and influential photographers. Drawing on the whole body of her photographic practice of the last 30 years, the book includes literary portraits, humorous snapshots, rural and urb... read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. "Landmarks "celebrates the work of Fay Godwin, one of the UK's most respected and influential photographers. Drawing on the whole body of her photographic practice, it includes literary portraits, humorous snapshots, and rural and urban landscapes, as well as the intimate series of color images, "Glassworks, "that marks the most recent ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dewi Lewis Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781899235735ISBN:1899235736
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Dust jacket has a few scratches and scuffs (including small tear on upper edge), otherwise very good condition, clean, unmarked, unread. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 184 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.