» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
William Klein: Paris + Klein new book

William Klein: Paris + Klein

by Lane Anthony other copies of this book

price: $49.85

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D.A.P. /Distributed Art Publisher Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781891024696 ISBN: 1891024698

Description: New. Goes out next businessday! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnArt, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Paris + Klein new book

Paris + Klein

by Klein, William (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $58.65

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zzdap Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781891024696 ISBN: 1891024698

Description: New in new dust jacket. BRAND NEW. Never read or opened. No remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 346 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

William Klein: Paris + Klein new book

William Klein: Paris + Klein

by Klein, William (Photographer), Lane Anthony (Author) other copies of this book

price: $108.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zzdap Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781891024696 ISBN: 1891024698

Description: BRAND NEW! -Publisher Sealed-USPS Track Shipping! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TexSun Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Paris + Klein new book

Paris + Klein

by Klein, William other copies of this book

price: $127.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zzdap Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781891024696 ISBN: 1891024698

Description: New. Fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Shrink wrapped. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

William Klein Paris + Klein used book

William Klein Paris + Klein

by Anthony, Lane; Klein, William other copies of this book

price: $149.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. A. P. /Distributed Art Publishers, Inc., 648 Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781891024696 ISBN: 1891024698

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1891024698. Hardcover. 4to. Distributed Art Publishers, Inc. 2003. 346 pgs. DJ in excellent shape, unclipped and with no tears present. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Photos sent upon request.648; 1.43 x 13.68 x 9.98 Inches; 346 pages; William Klein always dreamed of living in Paris, like Henry Miller, Gertrude Stein, and other like-minded artists and writers. In 1948, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Paris + Klein Rare Signed Copy of the First American Edition used book

Paris + Klein Rare Signed Copy of the First American Edition

by Klein, William (Photographer) & Lane, Anthony (Contributor) other copies of this book

price: $660.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Distributed Art Publishers (DAP), New York City, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781891024696 ISBN: 1891024698

Description: Signed by Author. Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. 346 pages. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. Collection of photographs. One of the greatest photography books of the new century. The first appearance of the title in English and in the United States. Precedes and should not be confused with all other subsequent editions. A brilliant production by William Klein: Oversize-volume format. Handsome black hard boards with titles embossed on cover and spine, as issued. Photographs and text by ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ModernRare, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

William Klein: Paris + Klein used book

William Klein: Paris + Klein

by William Klein other copies of this book

price: $52.36

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D.A.P. /Distributed Art Publishers, Inc. Date Published: 02 March, 2003 ISBN-13: 9781891024696 ISBN: 1891024698

Description: Acceptable. 1891024698. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

William Klein: Paris + Klein new book

William Klein: Paris + Klein

by Anthony, Lane other copies of this book

price: $59.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D.A.P. /Distributed Art Publishers, Inc. ISBN-13: 9781891024696 ISBN: 1891024698

Description: New. 1891024698 New. However, Has Heavy Edge Wear. Great Reading/Coffee Table Copy. Ships From San Francisco. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: High

William Klein: Paris + Klein new book

William Klein: Paris + Klein

by Anthony, Lane other copies of this book

price: $64.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D.A.P. /Distributed Art Publishers, Inc. ISBN-13: 9781891024696 ISBN: 1891024698

Description: New. 1891024698 New. Has Very Light Edge Wear. Ships From San Francisco. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: High

William Klein: Paris + Klein used book

William Klein: Paris + Klein

by Klein, William other copies of this book

price: $79.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781891024696 ISBN: 1891024698

Description: Like New. Distributed Art Publishers. New York, 2003. Cloth. Folio. Book is Fine. D-j is Near Fine. No text; color and black & white photographs throughout. Pages are glossy and paginated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Paris + Klein used book

Paris + Klein

by Klein, William other copies of this book

price: $94.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Distributed Art Pub Inc, Cranbury, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781891024696 ISBN: 1891024698

Description: Fine in NEAR jacket. A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. CLOSED TEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

William Klein: Paris + Klein used book

William Klein: Paris + Klein

by Lane Anthony other copies of this book

price: $96.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D.A.P. /Distributed Art Publishers, Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781891024696 ISBN: 1891024698

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

William Klein: Paris + Klein used book

William Klein: Paris + Klein

by Klein, William other copies of this book

price: $152.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Distributed Art Pub Inc, Cranbury, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781891024696 ISBN: 1891024698

Description: Fine in NEAR FINE jacket. A FINE FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

William Klein: Paris + Klein new book

William Klein: Paris + Klein

by Lane Anthony other copies of this book

price: $165.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D.A.P. /Distributed Art Publishers, Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781891024696 ISBN: 1891024698

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.