» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Of Women and Horses used book

Of Women and Horses

by Compiler-Gawani Ponyboy; Commentary-Gawani Ponyboy other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BowTie Press Date Published: 2000-05 ISBN-13: 9781889540528 ISBN: 1889540528

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Women and Horses used book

Of Women and Horses

other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781889540528 ISBN: 1889540528

Description: Very Good. Cover has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. 0th Edition. 2000 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Women and Horses used book

Of Women and Horses

other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781889540528 ISBN: 1889540528

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 0th Edition. 2000 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Women and Horses used book

Of Women and Horses

other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BowTie Press ISBN-13: 9781889540528 ISBN: 1889540528

Description: Very Good. 1889540528 Some minor dust jacket scuffing and a tiny wear-tear, otherwise in great condition, sharp pages, tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Starving Actor's Books, etc., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Women and Horses used book

Of Women and Horses

by Gawani Ponyboy other copies of this book

price: $14.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781889540528 ISBN: 1889540528

Description: Very good. Very Good. Copyright 2000 hardcover//Brief dedication on the front page, uncreased spine, moderate wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Women and Horses: Essays By Various Horse Women used book

Of Women and Horses: Essays By Various Horse Women

by Gawani Pony Boy, Author Of Commentary, And Others other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bowtie Press, Irvine, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781889540528 ISBN: 1889540528

Description: Good in Good jacket. 176 pages. With photos and illustrations. An exploration of the bond between women and their horses, as told by various authors. GOOD jacket and book. Mostly minor soiling and scuffing to the jacket. Minor darkening. Extremities scuffed with small tears at the hinges, one about 1/2 inch in length at the upper rear hinge. Head and foot of the jacket spine bumped with some tearing and fraying. Small tear near the head of the jacket spine. Some fading and bumping to the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mare Booksellers, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Women and Horses-Essays By Various Horsewomen (a Gawani Pony Boy Book) used book

Of Women and Horses-Essays By Various Horsewomen (a Gawani Pony Boy Book)

by Gawanic Pony Boy (Commentary) other copies of this book

price: $20.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bowtie Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781889540528 ISBN: 1889540528

Description: FINE. In NF-jacket. (Jacket Brodart Protected). 176pp. DESCRIPTION: Appears unread. Pages clean, binding tight, negligable board wear. Jacket clean, slight corner/edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Emporium, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Women and Horses: Essays by Various Horsewomen used book

Of Women and Horses: Essays by Various Horsewomen

by Gawani Pony Boy (Commentaries by), and Boiselle, Gabrielle (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $24.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BowTie Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781889540528 ISBN: 1889540528

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Dj and pages clean. I did not see any writing in book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: paige6books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Women and Horses: Essays By Various Horse Women used book

Of Women and Horses: Essays By Various Horse Women

by Gawani Pony Boy; Various Horsewomen other copies of this book

price: $25.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bowtie Pr Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781889540528 ISBN: 1889540528

Description: Boiselle, Gabrielle (photographs) Near-Fine in Very Good + jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A photo of this book is available. Over-sized hardback NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $39.95. Number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Beautiful illustrations throughout. 176 pages. Tight spine, bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Women and Horses used book

Of Women and Horses

other copies of this book

price: $26.38

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BowTie Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781889540528 ISBN: 1889540528

Description: Fine. NEW, unread book, publisher overstock-FAST SHIPPING! Our savvy customers know Purple Turtle has BEST PRICES AND BEST SERVICE! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Purple Turtle Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Women and Horses new book

Of Women and Horses

by Gawani Ponyboy other copies of this book

price: $26.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781889540528 ISBN: 1889540528

Description: New. New, free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Women and Horses: Essays By Various Horse Women used book

Of Women and Horses: Essays By Various Horse Women

by Gawani Pony Boy (Introduction & Commentary) other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bowtie Press, Irvine, CA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781889540528 ISBN: 1889540528

Description: Boiselle, Gabrielle (Photogaphy) Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to. 2000 1st Edition, 1st Printing, with "1" in printing line. A beautiful, Fine copy in Near Fine, price-intact dust jacket. A fresh, clean, totally unmarked and tightly bound copy. Pages pristine bound in black cloth hardcover with silver lettering front and spine. Cover is fine. Dust jacket has very slight wear with bit of toning at edges-no creases, tears or chips. Price intact on front flap. It is in a clear archival protector ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Knickerbocker Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Women and Horses: Essays by Various Horsewomen new book

Of Women and Horses: Essays by Various Horsewomen

by Gawani Pony Boy (Commentaries by), and Boiselle, Gabrielle (Photographer) other copies of this book

list price: $39.95

our price: $35.96

you save: $3.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BowTie Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781889540528 ISBN: 1889540528

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Of Women and Horses used book

Of Women and Horses

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781889540528 ISBN: 1889540528

Description: Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Of Women and Horses used book

Of Women and Horses

other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: BowTie Press ISBN-13: 9781889540528 ISBN: 1889540528

Description: Good. 1889540528 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Of Women and Horses used book

Of Women and Horses

by Gawani Ponyboy other copies of this book

price: $6.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781889540528 ISBN: 1889540528

Description: Very good. Book is like new, dj is very good-Clean crisp pages thru-out-Dust jacket has a few tiny rips and a small mark-Tight binding-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Of Women and Horses used book

Of Women and Horses

by Commentary-Gawani Ponyboy; Compiler-Gawani Ponyboy other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BowTie Press Date Published: 2000-05 ISBN-13: 9781889540528 ISBN: 1889540528

Description: Very Good. Slight edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Slight edge and corner wear to book. Pages very clean and tight. Book is in very good conditin. All U.S. orders shipped with tarcking numbers and e-mail confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Of Women and Horses: Essays By Various Horse Women used book

Of Women and Horses: Essays By Various Horse Women

by Pony Boy, Gawani (Edt)/ Boiselle, Gabrielle (Pht)/ Boiselle, Gabrielle other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: SO INDICATES THIS IS A SPECIAL ISBN-13: 9781889540528 ISBN: 1889540528

Description: NEAR FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Of Women and Horses: Essays By Various Horse Women used book

Of Women and Horses: Essays By Various Horse Women

by Various Horsewomen Essays; Various Artists Illustrations; Boiselle, Gabrielle (Photographs) other copies of this book

price: $23.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversize Hardback Publisher: Bowtie Pr, Irvine, California, U.S. A Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781889540528 ISBN: 1889540528

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. Full black cloth boards with silver lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Of Women and Horses new book

Of Women and Horses

other copies of this book

price: $24.21

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 0th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BowTie Press Date Published: 5/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9781889540528 ISBN: 1889540528

Description: New. 1889540528 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Of Women and Horses used book

Of Women and Horses

by Gawani Pony Boy other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bowtie, Irvine, CA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781889540528 ISBN: 1889540528

Description: Near Fine. No Dj. 9.5" x 11.25" 176 pp. Seventh printing. Black, cloth boards with silver spamping on cover and spine. Profuse color photos. Covers with some minor rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Of Women and Horses: Essays By Various Horse Women used book

Of Women and Horses: Essays By Various Horse Women

by A Ga Wa Ni Pony Boy other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Bow Tie Press, Irvine, California Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781889540528 ISBN: 1889540528

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 176 pp, well-illustrated in color, small corner crease to jacket flap else a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Of Women and Horses: Essays By Various Horsewomen used book

Of Women and Horses: Essays By Various Horsewomen

by Pony Boy, Gawani other copies of this book

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BowTie Press ISBN-13: 9781889540528 ISBN: 1889540528

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Of Women and Horses: Essays By Various Horse Women new book

Of Women and Horses: Essays By Various Horse Women

other copies of this book

price: $26.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781889540528 ISBN: 1889540528

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Of Women and Horses: Essays By Various Horsewomen new book

Of Women and Horses: Essays By Various Horsewomen

by Gawani Pony Boy And Boiselle, Gabrielle other copies of this book

price: $28.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Bowtie Pr Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781889540528 ISBN: 1889540528

Description: New. In the tradition of "Horse Follow Closely", GaWaNi Pony Boy gathers an impressive array of known and unknown horsewomen, who, in touching prose, describe the unique relationships they have with their horses. 115 full-color photos & illustrations thro... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.