» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
And Dreams Are Dreams used book

And Dreams Are Dreams

by Vassilis Vassilikos other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781888363005 ISBN: 1888363002

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

And Dreams Are Dreams used book

And Dreams Are Dreams

by Vassilikos, Vassilis other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press ISBN-13: 9781888363005 ISBN: 1888363002

Description: Very Good in VG jacket. 1888363002 Hardcover with DJ, some wear to covers, DJ has minor edgewear books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

And Dreams Are Dreams used book

And Dreams Are Dreams

by Vassilikos, Vassilis other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press ISBN-13: 9781888363005 ISBN: 1888363002

Description: Very Good. 1888363002 hardcover w DJ, tight book nice text, some wear to covers, DJ has minor wear and some scuffing books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

And Dreams Are Dreams used book

And Dreams Are Dreams

by Vassilikos, Vassilis other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press ISBN-13: 9781888363005 ISBN: 1888363002

Description: Good. 1888363002 Ex-library hardcover, jacket in mylar cover. Good to very good condition. Scans available on request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Sanders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

And Dreams Are Dreams used book

And Dreams Are Dreams

by Vassilikos, Vassilis other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press ISBN-13: 9781888363005 ISBN: 1888363002

Description: Fine. 1888363002 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

...and Dreams Are Dreams used book

...and Dreams Are Dreams

by Vassilikos, Vassilis other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press,, NY: Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781888363005 ISBN: 1888363002

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1888363002. Translated from the Greek by Mary Kitroeff. First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

And Dreams Are Dreams used book

And Dreams Are Dreams

by Vassilikos, Vassilis other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Trade Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press,, New York: Date Published: 1996. ISBN-13: 9781888363005 ISBN: 1888363002

Description: 8vo-8 1/2" Tall. 261 pages. A fine, clean, neat copy with minimal shelf wear; hinges andbiding tight, paper white. In a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

...and Dreams Are Dreams used book

...and Dreams Are Dreams

by Vassilikos, Vassilis [Translated From The Greek By Mary Kitroeff] other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press [1996], New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781888363005 ISBN: 1888363002

Description: Fine. Signed First edition. This copy has been signed by the author on the first page. Advance Uncorrected Proofs in pictorial wrappers [trade sized paperback format, but of the hardcover edition]. Promotional material laid in. Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

...and Dreams Are Dreams used book

...and Dreams Are Dreams

by Vassilikos, Vassilis [Translated From The Greek By Mary Kitroeff] [Dust Wrapper From Art By Arthur Levine] other copies of this book

price: $46.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press [1996], New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781888363005 ISBN: 1888363002

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Signed First US edition. This copy has been inscribed, signed [first name only] and dated [in the year of issue] by the author on the front free endpaper [and scarce thus]. Review copy with review letter and other promotional material laid in. 261 pages. Touch of bumping to upper corners else Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

And Dreams Are Dreams used book

And Dreams Are Dreams

by Vassilis Vassilikos other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781888363005 ISBN: 1888363002

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1996. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

And Dreams Are Dreams used book

And Dreams Are Dreams

by Vassilikos, Vassilis other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781888363005 ISBN: 1888363002

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Normal library markings. Nice firm and tight book. clean except for library markings. mylar cover on book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samm44, IN, USA

Reliability: High

And Dreams Are Dreams new book

And Dreams Are Dreams

by Vassilikos, Vassilis other copies of this book

price: $11.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781888363005 ISBN: 1888363002

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

And Dreams Are Dreams new book

And Dreams Are Dreams

by Vassilis Vassilikos other copies of this book

price: $12.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781888363005 ISBN: 1888363002

Description: BRAND NEW. 1888363002. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

And Dreams Are Dreams used book

And Dreams Are Dreams

by Vassilikos, Vassilis other copies of this book

price: $14.63

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Seven Stories Press ISBN-13: 9781888363005 ISBN: 1888363002

Description: Good. 1888363002 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

And Dreams Are Dreams used book

And Dreams Are Dreams

by Vassilis Vassilikos other copies of this book

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781888363005 ISBN: 1888363002

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

And Dreams Are Dreams new book

And Dreams Are Dreams

by Vassilikos, Vassilis other copies of this book

price: $28.33

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Seven Stories Press ISBN-13: 9781888363005 ISBN: 1888363002

Description: New. 1888363002 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

And Dreams Are Dreams used book

And Dreams Are Dreams

by Vassilis Vassilikos other copies of this book

price: $43.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781888363005 ISBN: 1888363002

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

And Dreams Are Dreams new book

And Dreams Are Dreams

by Vassilis Vassilikos other copies of this book

price: $63.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781888363005 ISBN: 1888363002

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.