» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Grains, Rice, and Beans used book

Grains, Rice, and Beans

by Kevin Graham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781885183088 ISBN: 1885183089

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Grains, Rice, and Beans used book

Grains, Rice, and Beans

by Kevin Graham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885183088 ISBN: 1885183089

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Grains, Rice, and Beans used book

Grains, Rice, and Beans

by Graham, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885183088 ISBN: 1885183089

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Grains, Rice, and Beans used book

Grains, Rice, and Beans

by Graham, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $4.88

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Pub Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885183088 ISBN: 1885183089

Description: Very Good. NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED~~Very clean, tight, Dj mild edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Grains, Rice, and Beans used book

Grains, Rice, and Beans

by Graham, Kevin, and Silverman, Ellen (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885183088 ISBN: 1885183089

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. With dust jacket. 191 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very light shelf/edgewear to dustjacket. Clean crisp bright copy appears unread, no marks or creases. First edition, 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Grains, Rice, and Beans used book

Grains, Rice, and Beans

by Kevin Graham; Photographer-Ellen Silverman other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Publishers Date Published: 1995-05 ISBN-13: 9781885183088 ISBN: 1885183089

Description: Like New. Hardcover in excellent, clean condition! ! Little to no shelf wear to dust jacket, tight binding, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grains, Rice, and Beans used book

Grains, Rice, and Beans

by Graham, Kevin, and Silverman, Ellen (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885183088 ISBN: 1885183089

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hard cover. Sewn binding. With dust jacket. 191 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Near new first printing. Large hard cover volume. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scanlon Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Grains, Rice, and Beans used book

Grains, Rice, and Beans

by Graham, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885183088 ISBN: 1885183089

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1885183089. Dust Jacket: One small chip, two small tears; Color Photographs by Ellen Silverman; Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Grains, Rice, and Beans used book

Grains, Rice, and Beans

by Graham, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Publishers Date Published: 30/06/1995 ISBN-13: 9781885183088 ISBN: 1885183089

Description: Good. 1885183089. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Grains, Rice and Beans used book

Grains, Rice and Beans

by Kevin Graham other copies of this book

price: $14.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885183088 ISBN: 1885183089

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Grains, Rice, and Beans used book

Grains, Rice, and Beans

by Graham, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885183088 ISBN: 1885183089

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Oblong-4to. 183 pp. plus Conversion Chart and Index. A beautifully designed cookbook with photographs by Ellen Silverman. Contains information sidebars on each type of bean, grain, rice, nut and seed featured with enlightening details on history, use in different cuisines, and nutrition. Marvellous recipes include Kasha with Shrimp, Lemon, and Rosemary; Amaranth Pear Pie; Scarlet Runner Beans with Crawfish and Ginger; Spinach and Black Bean Quesadillas, etc. Many recipes to ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Williamsford Mill, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Grains, Rice, and Beans used book

Grains, Rice, and Beans

by Graham, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885183088 ISBN: 1885183089

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on half title page. 191pp. Index. Full-page color photos. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Selling online since 1999. This is a large book and will require additional postage for Priority and International shipments. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LJ's Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Grains, Rice, and Beans used book

Grains, Rice, and Beans

by Kevin Graham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Publishers ISBN-13: 9781885183088 ISBN: 1885183089

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Grains, Rice, and Beans used book

Grains, Rice, and Beans

other copies of this book

price: $2.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781885183088 ISBN: 1885183089

Description: Used-Very Good. SUPER BARGAIN! ! ! NICE QUALITY! ! SELDOM USED LIBRARY DISCARDS in VERY GOOD CONDITION! ! (USUAL LIBRARY MARKINGS AND STAMPS-POCKET MAY BE REMOVED)MONEY BACK GUARANTEE FROM 5 STAR BOOK COMPANY! ! -WE ALWAYS SATISFY OUR CUSTOMERS! ! ALL DOMESTIC ORDERS INCLUDE FREE USPS TRACKING #'s- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: all4umedia, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Grains, Rice, and Beans used book

Grains, Rice, and Beans

by Graham, Kevin; Silverman, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885183088 ISBN: 1885183089

Description: As New in Very Good dust jacket. 1885183089. Very minor edge wear to dj. Clean and tight like new condition. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Cooking.; 0.9 x 10.31 x 9.38 Inches; 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Grains, Rice, and Beans used book

Grains, Rice, and Beans

by Kevin Graham; Photographer-Ellen Silverman other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Publishers Date Published: 1995-05 ISBN-13: 9781885183088 ISBN: 1885183089

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very bright and solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowden's Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Grains, Rice, and Beans new book

Grains, Rice, and Beans

by Graham, Kevin; Silverman, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $7.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781885183088 ISBN: 1885183089

Description: New. Hardcover book and dust jacket in excellent condition--signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Abundance of Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Grains, Rice, and Beans used book

Grains, Rice, and Beans

by Graham, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Artisan Publishers ISBN-13: 9781885183088 ISBN: 1885183089

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Grains, Rice and Beans used book

Grains, Rice and Beans

by Graham, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan, U.S. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885183088 ISBN: 1885183089

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor rubbing of covers. Illustrated. 191pg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Grains, Rice, and Beans used book

Grains, Rice, and Beans

by Kevin Graham other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781885183088 ISBN: 1885183089

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Grains, Rice and Beans used book

Grains, Rice and Beans

by Graham, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Artisan, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885183088 ISBN: 1885183089

Description: Illustrated with Photographs. Fine/Fine. 1-885183-08-9. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paper Moon Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Grains, Rice and Beans used book

Grains, Rice and Beans

by Graham, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Artisan, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885183088 ISBN: 1885183089

Description: Illustrated with Photographs. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 1885183089. 191pp. Clean and bright as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paper Moon Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Grains, Rice, and Beans used book

Grains, Rice, and Beans

by Graham, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885183088 ISBN: 1885183089

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1885183089. Contents include: Color Photos, Recipes for Beans, Lentils and Peas, Grains, Rice, Pasta, Nuts and Seeds. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Grains, Rice, and Beans used book

Grains, Rice, and Beans

by Kevin Graham other copies of this book

price: $34.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781885183088 ISBN: 1885183089

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Grains, Rice, and Beans used book

Grains, Rice, and Beans

by Kevin Graham other copies of this book

price: $43.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885183088 ISBN: 1885183089

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.