» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50: Revving Up Your Romance, Passion & Excitement! (a Best Half of Life) used book

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50: Revving Up Your Romance, Passion & Excitement! (a Best Half of Life)

by Ruth K. Westheimer, Pierre A. Lehu other copies of this book

price: $4.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quill Driver Books ISBN-13: 9781884956430 ISBN: 1884956432

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50: Revving Up the Romance, Passion & Excitement! (the Best Half of Life) used book

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50: Revving Up the Romance, Passion & Excitement! (the Best Half of Life)

by Dr. Ruth K. Westheimer other copies of this book

price: $4.62

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Linden Publishing Date Published: 2005-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781884956430 ISBN: 1884956432

Description: Very Good. Softcover. Mild wear. No prior owner marks. Ship same or next day. More sexual health books in our store. Matching ISBN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50: Revving Up the Romance, Passion & Excitement! (the Best Half of Life) used book

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50: Revving Up the Romance, Passion & Excitement! (the Best Half of Life)

by Dr. Ruth K. Westheimer other copies of this book

price: $4.62

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Linden Publishing Date Published: 2005-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781884956430 ISBN: 1884956432

Description: Good. Ex-library copy with usual stamps and markings. Cover has a little edge wear. Text unmarked and in good shape. Nice copy overall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookramp, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50: Revving Up the Romance, Passion & Excitement! (the Best Half of Life) used book

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50: Revving Up the Romance, Passion & Excitement! (the Best Half of Life)

by Dr. Ruth K. Westheimer other copies of this book

price: $5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Linden Publishing Date Published: 2005-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781884956430 ISBN: 1884956432

Description: Very Good. Very good softcover book, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Champs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50: Revving Up the Romance, Passion & Excitement! (the Best Half of Life) used book

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50: Revving Up the Romance, Passion & Excitement! (the Best Half of Life)

by Dr. Ruth K. Westheimer other copies of this book

price: $7.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781884956430 ISBN: 1884956432

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50: Revving Up the Romance, Passion & Excitement! (the B... used book

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50: Revving Up the Romance, Passion & Excitement! (the B...

other copies of this book

price: $10.17

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781884956430 ISBN: 1884956432

Description: Fine; Collectible. Signed by Dr. Ruth and inscribed to "G-and R--" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oopla Biblio, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50: Revving Up the Romance, Passion & Excitement! new book

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50: Revving Up the Romance, Passion & Excitement!

by Westheimer, Ruth K, and Westheimer, Dr Ruth K other copies of this book

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Linden Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781884956430 ISBN: 1884956432

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. Best Half of Life Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50: Revving Up Your Romance, Passion & Excitement! (a Best Half of Life) new book

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50: Revving Up Your Romance, Passion & Excitement! (a Best Half of Life)

by Ruth K. Westheimer, Pierre A. Lehu other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quill Driver Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781884956430 ISBN: 1884956432

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50: Revving Up Your Romance, Passion & Excitement! new book

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50: Revving Up Your Romance, Passion & Excitement!

by Westheimer, Ruth K. / Lehu, Pierre A. other copies of this book

price: $15.64

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quill Driver Books Date Published: 2005-05-30 ISBN-13: 9781884956430 ISBN: 1884956432

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781884956430. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50: Revving Up Your Romance, Passion & Excitement! (a Best Half of Life) used book

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50: Revving Up Your Romance, Passion & Excitement! (a Best Half of Life)

by Ruth K. Westheimer, Pierre A. Lehu other copies of this book

price: $4.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quill Driver Books ISBN-13: 9781884956430 ISBN: 1884956432

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50: Revving Up the Romance, Passion & Excitement! (the Best Half of Life) used book

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50: Revving Up the Romance, Passion & Excitement! (the Best Half of Life)

by Westheimer, Dr. Ruth K. other copies of this book

price: $5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Linden Publishing ISBN-13: 9781884956430 ISBN: 1884956432

Description: Very Good. 1884956432 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50: Revving Up the Romance, Passion & Excitement! used book

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50: Revving Up the Romance, Passion & Excitement!

by Westheimer, Ruth K, and Westheimer, Dr Ruth K other copies of this book

price: $6.48

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Linden Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781884956430 ISBN: 1884956432

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages clean and tight, gentle edgewear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. Best Half of Life Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JTS Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50: Revving Up the Romance, Passion & Excitement! (the Best Half of Life) used book

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50: Revving Up the Romance, Passion & Excitement! (the Best Half of Life)

by Dr. Ruth K. Westheimer other copies of this book

price: $6.92

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Linden Publishing Date Published: 2005-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781884956430 ISBN: 1884956432

Description: Very Good. Light wear, no writing or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JED&MEL, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50: Revvin Up Your Romance, Passion & Excitement used book

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50: Revvin Up Your Romance, Passion & Excitement

by Westheimer, Ruth; Lehu, Pierre A. other copies of this book

price: $7.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quill Driver Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781884956430 ISBN: 1884956432

Description: Very Good in Lite Wear to cover/edges jacket. Text appears Free of Marks or Hi-lights, lite Wear to cover/edges, slight cover flare, no loose pages, ----NOTE: Standard/Media-mail can take over 21 business-days to arrive. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluestocking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50: Revving Up the Romance, Passion & Excitement! (the Best Half of Life) used book

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50: Revving Up the Romance, Passion & Excitement! (the Best Half of Life)

by Dr. Ruth K. Westheimer other copies of this book

price: $7.85

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Linden Publishing Date Published: 2005-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781884956430 ISBN: 1884956432

Description: Good. Ex-library copy. Laminated protective cover. Pages are clean and in good condition. (tpd) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hillside Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50: Revving Up the Romance, Passion & Excitement! new book

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50: Revving Up the Romance, Passion & Excitement!

by Westheimer, Dr. Ruth K. other copies of this book

price: $9.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781884956430 ISBN: 1884956432

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50 new book

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50

by Westheimer, Dr. Ruth K other copies of this book

price: $9.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781884956430 ISBN: 1884956432

Description: BRAND NEW. 1884956432. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50: Revving Up the Romance, Passion & Excitement! new book

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50: Revving Up the Romance, Passion & Excitement!

by Westheimer, Dr. Ruth K. other copies of this book

price: $11.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781884956430 ISBN: 1884956432

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50: Revving Up the Romance, Passion & Excitement! new book

Dr. Ruth's Sex After 50: Revving Up the Romance, Passion & Excitement!

by Ruth K Westheimer, Dr Ruth K Westheimer other copies of this book

price: $21.68

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781884956430 ISBN: 1884956432

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.