Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Steerforth Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781883642334ISBN:1883642337
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Steerforth Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781883642334ISBN:1883642337
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Steerforth Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781883642334ISBN:1883642337
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. mylar jacket, normal library markings, has light external smudges, great reading condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 268 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Steerforth Press
Date Published: 1997-04-25
ISBN-13:9781883642334ISBN:1883642337
Description: Very Good. A stated first edition, first printing with full number line. This is a nice hardcover ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: 2nd printing before publication of the 1st U.S. ed. (stated)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Steerforth Press, South Royalton, VT
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781883642334ISBN:1883642337
Description: Very fine, in excellent, priced dust jacket. No chips, no tears. Text has no writing, no marginalia, no highlighting, no bookplates, etc.; no remainder marks, NOT ex-library; NOT BC ed. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Canadian author. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Publishers Boards
Publisher: Steerforth Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781883642334ISBN:1883642337
Description: Near Fine Plus in Near Fine Plus jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Stated First American. The book and jacket are very clean and bright. NF+/NF+. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Steerforth Press, South Royalton, Vermont
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781883642334ISBN:1883642337
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Used Second Printing before Publication. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9781883642334ISBN:1883642337
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Steerforth Press, 1997. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Steerforth Press, USA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781883642334ISBN:1883642337
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. First American Edition. Very slight bumps to board corners. Otherwise very nice in unclipped Dust Jacket with one slight wear touch.. read more
Description: Very Good. 1883642337 First American edition hardback. All pages bright and clear except for a few library marks. The dust jacket is great under protective plastic. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.