Your search: Books » ISBN: 1883642337
(50 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Mister Sandman
by
Gowdy, Barbara
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Steerforth Press
Date Published: 04/1997
ISBN-13: 9781883642334
ISBN: 1883642337
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 268 p. read more
|
|
Mister Sandman: a Novel
by
Gowdy, Barbara
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Steerforth Press
ISBN-13: 9781883642334
ISBN: 1883642337
Description: Very Good. 1883642337 light wear to soft cover / good clean pages / very good or better condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kuulbobs,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mister Sandman: a Novel
by
Barbara Gowdy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Steerforth Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781883642334
ISBN: 1883642337
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mister Sandman: a Novel
by
Barbara Gowdy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Steerforth Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781883642334
ISBN: 1883642337
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mister Sandman
by
Gowdy, Barbara
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Steerforth Press, South Royalton, VT
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781883642334
ISBN: 1883642337
Description: Fine. 1883642337 Fine. read more
|
|
Mister Sandman
by
Barbara Gowdy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781883642334
ISBN: 1883642337
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mister Sandman: a Novel
by
Gowdy, Barbara
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Steerforth Press
ISBN-13: 9781883642334
ISBN: 1883642337
Description: New. 1883642337. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SDDALL,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mister Sandman
by
Gowdy, Barbara
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Steerforth Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781883642334
ISBN: 1883642337
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. mylar jacket, normal library markings, has light external smudges, great reading condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 268 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hartzshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mister Sandman
by
Gowdy, Barbara
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781883642334
ISBN: 1883642337
Description: Fine. Softcover with very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wildflowers,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mister Sandman
by
Barbara Gowdy
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781883642334
ISBN: 1883642337
Description: Good. 1997, Paperback. Used-Good Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more
|
|
Mister Sandman: a Novel
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781883642334
ISBN: 1883642337
Description: Very Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mister Sandman
by
Gowdy, Barbara
other copies of this book
Edition: Second printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Steerforth
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781883642334
ISBN: 1883642337
Description: Near Fine. read more
|
|
Mister Sandman
by
Gowdy, Barbara
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781883642334
ISBN: 1883642337
Description: Fine. Trade paperback very good no notes or marks. read more
|
|
Mister Sandman: a Novel
by
Gowdy, Barbara
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Steerforth Press, South Royalton, VT, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781883642334
ISBN: 1883642337
Description: Very Good/Very Good DJ/Very Good. 1-883642-33-7 Ex. Lib. Copy. Usual stamps. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mister Sandman
by
Gowdy, Barbara
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Steerforth Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781883642334
ISBN: 1883642337
Description: Very Good. 1883642337 very good. read more
|
|
Mister Sandman: a Novel
by
Barbara Gowdy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Steerforth Press
ISBN-13: 9781883642334
ISBN: 1883642337
Description: Fine. Book has been read and shows minimal signs of wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Odyssey,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mister Sandman (Isbn: 1883642337) (Signed 1st Ed! )
by
Gowdy, Barbara
other copies of this book
Edition: 2nd printing before publication of the 1st U.S. ed. (stated)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Steerforth Press, South Royalton, VT
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781883642334
ISBN: 1883642337
Description: Very fine, in excellent, priced dust jacket. No chips, no tears. Text has no writing, no marginalia, no highlighting, no bookplates, etc.; no remainder marks, NOT ex-library; NOT BC ed. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Canadian author. read more
|
|
Mister Sandman: a Novel
by
Gowdy, Barbara
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Steerforth Press
ISBN-13: 9781883642334
ISBN: 1883642337
Description: Fine. 1883642337 First American Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
Mister Sandman: a Novel [Hardcover] By Gowdy, Barbara
by
Barbara Gowdy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Steerforth Press
Date Published: 1997-06-01
ISBN-13: 9781883642334
ISBN: 1883642337
Description: Very Good. LG PBB 3/6/5 H. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cat Starr Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mister Sandman
by
Gowdy, Barbara
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9781883642334
ISBN: 1883642337
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Steerforth Press, 1997. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
Mister Sandman
by
Gowdy, Barbara
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Steerforth Press, USA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781883642334
ISBN: 1883642337
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. First American Edition. Very slight bumps to board corners. Otherwise very nice in unclipped Dust Jacket with one slight wear touch.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
REELBOOKS,
NEW ZEALAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mister Sandman
by
Gowdy, Barbara
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Steerforth Press, Hanover, New Hampshire, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781883642334
ISBN: 1883642337
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Stated first American edition/second printing before publication. Signed by Barbara Gowdy on title page with no inscription. A collectible copy of this important novel. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ridge ave books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mister Sandman
by
Gowdy, Barbara
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Steerforth Press
ISBN-13: 9781883642334
ISBN: 1883642337
Description: Very Good. 1883642337 First American edition hardback. All pages bright and clear except for a few library marks. The dust jacket is great under protective plastic. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mister Sandman: a Novel
by
Barbara Gowdy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Steerforth Press
ISBN-13: 9781883642334
ISBN: 1883642337
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Mister Sandman: a Novel
by
Barbara Gowdy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Steerforth Press
ISBN-13: 9781883642334
ISBN: 1883642337
Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|