» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Mister Sandman used book

Mister Sandman

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steerforth Press Date Published: 04/1997 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 268 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman: a Novel used book

Mister Sandman: a Novel

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steerforth Press ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Very Good. 1883642337 light wear to soft cover / good clean pages / very good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman: a Novel used book

Mister Sandman: a Novel

by Barbara Gowdy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steerforth Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman: a Novel used book

Mister Sandman: a Novel

by Barbara Gowdy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steerforth Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman used book

Mister Sandman

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Steerforth Press, South Royalton, VT Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Fine. 1883642337 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman: a Novel used book

Mister Sandman: a Novel

by Barbara Gowdy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steerforth Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman used book

Mister Sandman

by Barbara Gowdy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman used book

Mister Sandman

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $2.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steerforth Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. mylar jacket, normal library markings, has light external smudges, great reading condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 268 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman used book

Mister Sandman

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Fine. Softcover with very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman used book

Mister Sandman

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Steerforth Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman used book

Mister Sandman

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Fine. Trade paperback very good no notes or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman: a Novel used book

Mister Sandman: a Novel

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steerforth Press, South Royalton, VT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Very Good/Very Good DJ/Very Good. 1-883642-33-7 Ex. Lib. Copy. Usual stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman used book

Mister Sandman

by Barbara Gowdy other copies of this book

price: $3.24

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steerforth Press Date Published: 1997-04-25 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Very Good. A stated first edition, first printing with full number line. This is a nice hardcover ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman used book

Mister Sandman

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steerforth Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Very Good. 1883642337 very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman used book

Mister Sandman

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST AMERICAN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: STEER FORTH PRESS Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 268.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman (Isbn: 1883642337) (Signed 1st Ed! ) used book

Mister Sandman (Isbn: 1883642337) (Signed 1st Ed! )

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing before publication of the 1st U.S. ed. (stated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steerforth Press, South Royalton, VT Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Very fine, in excellent, priced dust jacket. No chips, no tears. Text has no writing, no marginalia, no highlighting, no bookplates, etc.; no remainder marks, NOT ex-library; NOT BC ed. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Canadian author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman used book

Mister Sandman

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $8.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Journal ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman used book

Mister Sandman

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Steerforth Press ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Fine. 1883642337 First American Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman used book

Mister Sandman

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Publishers Boards Publisher: Steerforth Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Near Fine Plus in Near Fine Plus jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Stated First American. The book and jacket are very clean and bright. NF+/NF+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman: a Novel used book

Mister Sandman: a Novel

by Barbara Gowdy other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steerforth Press ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Fine. Book has been read and shows minimal signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman used book

Mister Sandman

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $14.46

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Steerforth Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 268 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunstonebooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman used book

Mister Sandman

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steerforth Press, South Royalton, Vermont Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Used Second Printing before Publication. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BIAbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman used book

Mister Sandman

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $23.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Steerforth Press, 1997. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman used book

Mister Sandman

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steerforth Press, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. First American Edition. Very slight bumps to board corners. Otherwise very nice in unclipped Dust Jacket with one slight wear touch.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: REELBOOKS, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman used book

Mister Sandman

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $26.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Steerforth Press ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Very Good. 1883642337 First American edition hardback. All pages bright and clear except for a few library marks. The dust jacket is great under protective plastic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.