Your search: Books » ISBN: 1880559277
(13 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Licensing Art and Design: a Professional's Guide to Licensing and Royalty Agreements
by
Leland, Caryn R.
other copies of this book
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Allworth Press
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781880559277
ISBN: 1880559277
Description: Fine. 1880559277 Ships next business day. **Revised Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black dot on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
spellbound ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Licensing Art and Design: a Professional's Guide to Licensing and Royalty Agreements
by
Caryn R. Leland
other copies of this book
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allworth Press
Date published: 1995-05-01
ISBN-13: 9781880559277
ISBN: 1880559277
Description: Acceptable. Pb. Withdrawn library stamps. Worn, creased covers. No markings noted in text portion. read more
Licensing Art and Design: a Professional's Guide to Licensing and Royalty Agreements
by
Caryn R. Leland
other copies of this book
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allworth Press
Date published: 1995-05-01
ISBN-13: 9781880559277
ISBN: 1880559277
Description: Fair. Cover scuffed, creased, some shelfwear, highlighting throughout. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Roseglo Books ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Licensing Art & Design: a Professional's Guide to Licensing and Royalty Agreements
by
Leland, Caryn R.
other copies of this book
Edition: (revised edition)
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Allworth Press, New York
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781880559277
ISBN: 1880559277
Description: FINE. As new-gift quality! Revised Edition. Explains the basic of copyright, trademark, and patent laws, explanation of the various type of licensing agreements, strategies to maximize royalties, and sample agreements covering agenting, multimedia deals, confidentiality, nondisclosure, and electronic rights. read more
Licensing Art and Design: A Professional's Guide to Licensing and Royalty Agreements
by
Leland, Caryn
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Allworth Press
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781880559277
ISBN: 1880559277
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more
Licensing Art and Design: a Professional's Guide to Licensing and Royalty and Agreements
by
Caryn R. Leland
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Allworth Press
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781880559277
ISBN: 1880559277
Description: Print on Demand Edition-BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Licensing Art and Design: a Professional's Guide to Licensing and Royalty Agreements
by
Leland, Caryn Author
other copies of this book
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allworth Press
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781880559277
ISBN: 1880559277
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.91 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00128 pages) revised lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Licensing Art and Design: a Professional's Guide to Licensing and Royalty Agreements
by
Caryn R. Leland
other copies of this book
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allworth Press
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781880559277
ISBN: 1880559277
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Licensing Art & Design. Revised Edition
by
Leland, Caryn R.
other copies of this book
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Allworth Pr
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781880559277
ISBN: 1880559277
Description: Near Fine. Trade paperback in near fine condition. revised edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Licensing Art & Design: a Professional's Guide to Licensing and Royalty Agreements
by
Leland, Caryn R
other copies of this book
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Allworth Press
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781880559277
ISBN: 1880559277
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Licensing Art and Design: a Professional's Guide to Licensing and Royalty Agreements
by
Leland, Caryn R.
other copies of this book
Edition: Revised ed.
Publisher: Allworth Press
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781880559277
ISBN: 1880559277
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Licensing Art and Design: a Professional's Guide T
by
Leland, Caryn
other copies of this book
Edition: REV SUB
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ALLWORTH PR
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781880559277
ISBN: 1880559277
Description: New. Would you like to learn how to profit by licensing your images on apparel, graphics and stationery, household accessories, computer games, CD-ROMs, and countless other products? You hold the key right in your hands. This book teaches you how to succe... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Licensing Art and Design: a Professional's Guide to Licensing and Royalty Agreements
by
Caryn R. Leland
other copies of this book
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allworth Press
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781880559277
ISBN: 1880559277
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.