» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Licensing Art and Design: a Professional's Guide to Licensing and Royalty Agreements used book

Licensing Art and Design: a Professional's Guide to Licensing and Royalty Agreements

by Leland, Caryn R. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allworth Press Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781880559277 ISBN: 1880559277

Description: Fine. 1880559277 Ships next business day. **Revised Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black dot on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Licensing Art and Design: a Professional's Guide to Licensing and Royalty Agreements used book

Licensing Art and Design: a Professional's Guide to Licensing and Royalty Agreements

by Caryn R. Leland other copies of this book

price: $8.38

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allworth Press Date published: 1995-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781880559277 ISBN: 1880559277

Description: Acceptable. Pb. Withdrawn library stamps. Worn, creased covers. No markings noted in text portion. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Licensing Art and Design: a Professional's Guide to Licensing and Royalty Agreements used book

Licensing Art and Design: a Professional's Guide to Licensing and Royalty Agreements

by Caryn R. Leland other copies of this book

price: $8.39

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allworth Press Date published: 1995-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781880559277 ISBN: 1880559277

Description: Fair. Cover scuffed, creased, some shelfwear, highlighting throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Roseglo Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Licensing Art & Design: a Professional's Guide to Licensing and Royalty Agreements used book

Licensing Art & Design: a Professional's Guide to Licensing and Royalty Agreements

by Leland, Caryn R. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: (revised edition) Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Allworth Press, New York Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781880559277 ISBN: 1880559277

Description: FINE. As new-gift quality! Revised Edition. Explains the basic of copyright, trademark, and patent laws, explanation of the various type of licensing agreements, strategies to maximize royalties, and sample agreements covering agenting, multimedia deals, confidentiality, nondisclosure, and electronic rights. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Paperback, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Licensing Art and Design: A Professional's Guide to Licensing and Royalty Agreements new book

Licensing Art and Design: A Professional's Guide to Licensing and Royalty Agreements

by Leland, Caryn other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Allworth Press Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781880559277 ISBN: 1880559277

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Licensing Art and Design: a Professional's Guide to Licensing and Royalty and Agreements new book

Licensing Art and Design: a Professional's Guide to Licensing and Royalty and Agreements

by Caryn R. Leland other copies of this book

price: $25.64

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allworth Press Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781880559277 ISBN: 1880559277

Description: Print on Demand Edition-BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Licensing Art and Design: a Professional's Guide to Licensing and Royalty Agreements new book

Licensing Art and Design: a Professional's Guide to Licensing and Royalty Agreements

by Leland, Caryn Author other copies of this book

price: $33.43

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allworth Press Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781880559277 ISBN: 1880559277

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.91 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00128 pages) revised lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Licensing Art and Design: a Professional's Guide to Licensing and Royalty Agreements used book

Licensing Art and Design: a Professional's Guide to Licensing and Royalty Agreements

by Caryn R. Leland other copies of this book

price: $7.14

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allworth Press Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781880559277 ISBN: 1880559277

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Licensing Art & Design. Revised Edition used book

Licensing Art & Design. Revised Edition

by Leland, Caryn R. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Allworth Pr Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781880559277 ISBN: 1880559277

Description: Near Fine. Trade paperback in near fine condition. revised edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Licensing Art & Design: a Professional's Guide to Licensing and Royalty Agreements used book

Licensing Art & Design: a Professional's Guide to Licensing and Royalty Agreements

by Leland, Caryn R other copies of this book

price: $15.52

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Allworth Press Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781880559277 ISBN: 1880559277

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Licensing Art and Design: a Professional's Guide to Licensing and Royalty Agreements new book

Licensing Art and Design: a Professional's Guide to Licensing and Royalty Agreements

by Leland, Caryn R. other copies of this book

price: $18.01

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Publisher: Allworth Press Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781880559277 ISBN: 1880559277

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Licensing Art and Design: a Professional's Guide T new book

Licensing Art and Design: a Professional's Guide T

by Leland, Caryn other copies of this book

price: $18.13

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: REV SUB Binding: Paperback Publisher: ALLWORTH PR Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781880559277 ISBN: 1880559277

Description: New. Would you like to learn how to profit by licensing your images on apparel, graphics and stationery, household accessories, computer games, CD-ROMs, and countless other products? You hold the key right in your hands. This book teaches you how to succe... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Licensing Art and Design: a Professional's Guide to Licensing and Royalty Agreements new book

Licensing Art and Design: a Professional's Guide to Licensing and Royalty Agreements

by Caryn R. Leland other copies of this book

price: $23.71

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allworth Press Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781880559277 ISBN: 1880559277

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.