» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Adventures of Telemachus, the used book

Adventures of Telemachus, the

by Louis Aragon; Judd David Hubert other copies of this book

price: $4.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781878972231 ISBN: 1878972235

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one side-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures of Telemachus, the used book

Adventures of Telemachus, the

by Aragon, Louis other copies of this book

price: $4.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Exact Change Date Published: 2-2-04 ISBN-13: 9781878972231 ISBN: 1878972235

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one side-NICE! 0.49 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures of Telemachus, the used book

Adventures of Telemachus, the

by Aragon, Louis other copies of this book

price: $4.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Exact Change Date Published: 2-2-04 ISBN-13: 9781878972231 ISBN: 1878972235

Description: VERY GOOD. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! 0.49 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Telemachus new book

The Adventures of Telemachus

by Aragon, Louis, and Hubert, Renee Riese (Translated by), and Hubert, Judd D (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $13.22

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Exact Change Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781878972231 ISBN: 1878972235

Description: New. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Telemachus used book

The Adventures of Telemachus

by Aragon, Louis other copies of this book

price: $17.43

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Pbk. ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Exact Change, Boston Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781878972231 ISBN: 1878972235

Description: VG paperback. A clean, as-new copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Adventures of Telemachus, the used book

Adventures of Telemachus, the

by Louis Aragon other copies of this book

price: $3.51

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Exact Change Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781878972231 ISBN: 1878972235

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Adventures of Telemachus, the used book

Adventures of Telemachus, the

by Louis Aragon other copies of this book

price: $3.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781878972231 ISBN: 1878972235

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Adventures of Telemachus, the used book

Adventures of Telemachus, the

by Louis Aragon other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781878972231 ISBN: 1878972235

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Adventures of Telemachus used book

The Adventures of Telemachus

by Aragon, Louis other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Exact Change, Boston Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781878972231 ISBN: 1878972235

Description: Near Fine. 8vo 141 pp, text. Translated with an introduction by Renee Riese Hubert and Judd D. Hubert with a portrait of the author by R. delaunay. A few brief interspersed penned slash-marks that do not effect text. Crisp, stiff wraps. No wear. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar titles in Literature~ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Adventures of Telemachus new book

The Adventures of Telemachus

by Aragon, Louis; Hubert, Renee Riese And H other copies of this book

price: $10.84

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: EXACT CHANGE Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781878972231 ISBN: 1878972235

Description: New. This 1922 novel is one of the most entertaining works of Surrealist fiction. Aragon parodied a seventeenth-century epic which recounts the adventures of Telemachus, Ulysses's son, removing its moralistic underpinnings and replacing it with a Surreali... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Adventures of Telemachus new book

The Adventures of Telemachus

by Louis Aragon, Renee Riese Hubert other copies of this book

price: $12.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781878972231 ISBN: 1878972235

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Adventures of Telemachus, the new book

Adventures of Telemachus, the

by Louis Aragon other copies of this book

price: $14.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Exact Change Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781878972231 ISBN: 1878972235

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.