» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Bradford, Jenny other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pls Check Notes Field ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: Very Good. 1863510516 hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Jenny Bradford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pls Check Notes Field ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Jenny Bradford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pls Check Notes Field ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silk Ribbon Embroidery for Gifts and Garments used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery for Gifts and Garments

by Bradford, Jenny other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sally Milner Publishing, Australia Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Misty Hills Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

{Silk Ribbon Embroidery} Silk Ribbon Embroidery for Gifts and Garments {Part of the} Milner Craft Series used book

{Silk Ribbon Embroidery} Silk Ribbon Embroidery for Gifts and Garments {Part of the} Milner Craft Series

by Bradford, Jenny {Designs By} other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Pictorial Hordcover Publisher: Sally Milher Publishing Pty Ltd, Birchgrove, New South Wales, Australia Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "In this beautiful book Jenny Bradford has developed a new series of uses and applications for silk ribbon embroidery, extending the range for all embroiderers. Perhaps even more imporantly, she has introduced new techniques for working old favourites. " This book has 54 pages and is illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Jenny Bradford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pls Check Notes Field ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: Fine. Book almost like new. Cover and pages are undamaged. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Jenny Bradford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pls Check Notes Field ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Jenny Bradford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pls Check Notes Field ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Jenny Bradford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pls Check Notes Field ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Jenny Bradford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Jenny Bradford other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pls Check Notes Field ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Silk Ribbon Embroidery new book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Jenny Bradford other copies of this book

price: $2.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pls Check Notes Field ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Jenny Bradford other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Silk Ribbon Embroidery for Gifts and Garments used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery for Gifts and Garments

by Jenny Bradford other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sally Milner Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: Good. Black boards, white letters. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Bradford, Jenny other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pls Check Notes Field Date Published: unknown ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: Very Good in Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Jenny Bradford other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pls Check Notes Field ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket very good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Silk Ribbon Embroidery for Gifts and Garments: Milner Craft Series used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery for Gifts and Garments: Milner Craft Series

by Bradford, Jenny other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sally Milner Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: Very Good to Fine jacket. A very good to fine grey hardcover w/ a very good to fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Silk Ribbon Embroidery for Gifts and Garments used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery for Gifts and Garments

by Bradford, Jenny other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; Third Printing Publisher: Sally Milnor Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: F/F. 1863510516. As new hardcover craft book in an as new dust jacket. Dust jacket is in a new protective Brodart wrap.; 4to; 54 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Slightly Read Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Silk Ribbon Embroidery new book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Jenny Bradford other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: New. Perfect condition even the dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Harold's Book Store, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Silk Ribbon Embroidery for Gifts and Garments (Milner Craft Series) used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery for Gifts and Garments (Milner Craft Series)

by Bradford, Jenny other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sally Milner Publishing Pty Ltd, Birchgrove, NSW, Australia Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: Good in good dj; light wear on extremities; small white spot on front board; slight warp to front board; inked price on free front endpaper; otherwise, covers and text block tight, clean, good.. Embroidery and ribbon work. Gray boards; 8vo; dj in new protective mylar sleeve; occas color plates; 54 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lovers, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Bradford, Jenny other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PLS CHECK NOTES FIELD ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Silk Ribbon Embroidery for Gifts and Garments-Milner Craft Series used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery for Gifts and Garments-Milner Craft Series

by Bradford, Jenny other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sally Milner, Birchgrove NSW, Australia Date Published: ©1990 ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: NF/VG. 1-86351-051-6. 8 in color, 75 black and white illustrations Original Designs for Silk Ribbon Embroidery. Create fabulous flowers, folded roses and butterflies. Projects feature embroidery designs for a matinee jacket, nightgown, and a teddy bear, glossary of stitches.; Illustrated; 4to; 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Jenny Bradford other copies of this book

price: $36.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pls Check Notes Field ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Silk Ribbon Embroidery new book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Jenny Bradford other copies of this book

price: $43.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pls Check Notes Field ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Silk Ribbon Embroidery new book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Jenny Bradford other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pls Check Notes Field ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: New. Excellent condition inside and out. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Faulkner, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.