New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
An Equal Music used book

An Equal Music

by Seth, Vikram other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phoenix House, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781861591173 ISBN: 1861591179

Description: Very Good. 380 p.; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

An Equal Music used book

An Equal Music

by Vikram Seth other copies of this book

price: $2.66

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781861591173 ISBN: 1861591179

Description: Good in Good jacket. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Equal Music used book

An Equal Music

by Seth, Vikram other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781861591173 ISBN: 1861591179

Description: Very good. Hardback with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Equal Music {First Edition} used book

An Equal Music {First Edition}

by Seth, Vikram other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Phoenix House, London, England, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781861591173 ISBN: 1861591179

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. "Vikram Seth occupies a genre of his own. No two books of his have been alike, and yet each has borne the hallmark of its author: the 'unmistakable breath of life' as one critic described it, 'unassailable truthfullness' in the words of another. In AN EQUAL MUSIC, his first novel since A SUITABLE BOY, Vikram Seth returns with a story both intricate and intimate, rich with music, art, homour and emotion. " This book has 381 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Equal Music used book

An Equal Music

by Seth, Vikram other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: London: Phoenix House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781861591173 ISBN: 1861591179

Description: Near Fine/Fine. Dust Jacket. 8vo. Red cloth. Tiny dent top edge. 381 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shell Creek Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Equal Music used book

An Equal Music

by Seth, Vikram other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First U.K. Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Phoenix House, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781861591173 ISBN: 1861591179

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First U.K. edition, hardcover. 381 pages. Fine unread in a fine, mylar-covered dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ziebarth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Equal Music used book

An Equal Music

by Seth, Vikram other copies of this book

price: $15.96

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phoenix House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781861591173 ISBN: 1861591179

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. A very good+ copy in a very good+ d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sailing Round Cape Horn

other copies of this book

price: $16.42

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9781861591173 ISBN: 1861591179

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. The cloth is worn and tanned. Spine slightly cocked. All the illustration are very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

An Equal Music used book

An Equal Music

by Seth, Vikrom other copies of this book

price: $27.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781861591173 ISBN: 1861591179

Description: 1999. Phoenix. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 380pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

An Equal Music new book

An Equal Music

by Vikram Seth other copies of this book

price: $27.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1999-03-25 ISBN-13: 9781861591173 ISBN: 1861591179

Description: New. Brand New Hardcover with Dust Jacket, binding tight, pages clean and straight, no writing anywhere. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Equal Music used book

An Equal Music

by Seth Vikram other copies of this book

price: $28.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phoenix House 1999 1861591179 ISBN-13: 9781861591173 ISBN: 1861591179

Description: A novel good to very good in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

An Equal Music used book

An Equal Music

by Seth, Vikram other copies of this book

price: $28.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9781861591173 ISBN: 1861591179

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1-86159-117-9. Hardcover. Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1999. 1st Edition/1st Printing. (UK Ed). Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Equal Music By Seth, Vikram new book

An Equal Music By Seth, Vikram

by Vikram Seth other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1999-03-25 ISBN-13: 9781861591173 ISBN: 1861591179

Description: New. FIRST EDITION: FIRST PRINTING: Published by Phoenix House; Weindenfeld and Nicolson / Orion Random House Publishing Group (Great Britain). D/J in Excellent condition. Casebound (Red boards, Gold lettering). Binding tight. Pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TwoBears Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Equal Music used book

An Equal Music

by Seth, Vikram other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phoenix House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781861591173 ISBN: 1861591179

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author(s) First British (and true first) Edition. The third novel by the author A SUITABLE BOY, the story of love lost, found and lost again intertwined with a story of music and how the love of music can run like a passionate theme through a life. Fine/Fine. Signed by Seth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Leone, Bookseller ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Equal Music used book

An Equal Music

by Vikram Seth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781861591173 ISBN: 1861591179

Description: Acceptable. NO DUST JACKET ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

An Equal Music used book

An Equal Music

by Vikram Seth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781861591173 ISBN: 1861591179

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

An Equal Music used book

An Equal Music

by Vikram Seth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781861591173 ISBN: 1861591179

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

An Equal Music used book

An Equal Music

by Vikram Seth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781861591173 ISBN: 1861591179

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

An Equal Music used book

An Equal Music

by Seth, Vikram other copies of this book

price: $6.37

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 1st British Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phoenix House (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781861591173 ISBN: 1861591179

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1861591179. #256. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DanaBooksOnline, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Equal Music used book

Equal Music

by Vikram Seth other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gardners Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781861591173 ISBN: 1861591179

Description: Used-Like New. Used-fine condition, a crisp unread copy. Dustjacket very good to fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

An Equal Music used book

An Equal Music

by Seth, Vikram other copies of this book

price: $11.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781861591173 ISBN: 1861591179

Description: Very good. Book may have slight shelf wear but in fab condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mullyjo Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Equal Music used book

Equal Music

by Seth, Vikram other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PHOENIX HOUSE ISBN-13: 9781861591173 ISBN: 1861591179

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

An Equal Music used book

An Equal Music

by Vikram Seth other copies of this book

price: $12.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781861591173 ISBN: 1861591179

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

An Equal Music used book

An Equal Music

by Seth, Vikram