|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 1861591179
(63 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
An Equal Music
by
Seth, Vikram
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phoenix House, London
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781861591173
ISBN: 1861591179
Description: Very Good. 380 p.; 25 cm. read more
|
|
An Equal Music
by
Vikram Seth
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781861591173
ISBN: 1861591179
Description: Good in Good jacket. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
An Equal Music
by
Seth, Vikram
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781861591173
ISBN: 1861591179
Description: Very good. Hardback with dust jacket. read more
|
|
An Equal Music {First Edition}
by
Seth, Vikram
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Phoenix House, London, England, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781861591173
ISBN: 1861591179
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. "Vikram Seth occupies a genre of his own. No two books of his have been alike, and yet each has borne the hallmark of its author: the 'unmistakable breath of life' as one critic described it, 'unassailable truthfullness' in the words of another. In AN EQUAL MUSIC, his first novel since A SUITABLE BOY, Vikram Seth returns with a story both intricate and intimate, rich with music, art, homour and emotion. " This book has 381 pages. read more
|
|
An Equal Music
by
Seth, Vikram
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: London: Phoenix House
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781861591173
ISBN: 1861591179
Description: Near Fine/Fine. Dust Jacket. 8vo. Red cloth. Tiny dent top edge. 381 pp. read more
|
|
An Equal Music
by
Seth, Vikram
other copies of this book
Edition: First U.K. Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Phoenix House, London
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781861591173
ISBN: 1861591179
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First U.K. edition, hardcover. 381 pages. Fine unread in a fine, mylar-covered dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ziebarth Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Equal Music
by
Seth, Vikram
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Phoenix House
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781861591173
ISBN: 1861591179
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. A very good+ copy in a very good+ d/w. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sailing Round Cape Horn
other copies of this book
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton
Date Published: 1954
ISBN-13: 9781861591173
ISBN: 1861591179
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. The cloth is worn and tanned. Spine slightly cocked. All the illustration are very clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Equal Music
by
Seth, Vikrom
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781861591173
ISBN: 1861591179
Description: 1999. Phoenix. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 380pp. read more
|
|
An Equal Music
by
Vikram Seth
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 1999-03-25
ISBN-13: 9781861591173
ISBN: 1861591179
Description: New. Brand New Hardcover with Dust Jacket, binding tight, pages clean and straight, no writing anywhere. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Godsway-Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Equal Music
by
Seth Vikram
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Phoenix House 1999 1861591179
ISBN-13: 9781861591173
ISBN: 1861591179
Description: A novel good to very good in dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ryans Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Equal Music
by
Seth, Vikram
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9781861591173
ISBN: 1861591179
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1-86159-117-9. Hardcover. Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1999. 1st Edition/1st Printing. (UK Ed). Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
An Equal Music By Seth, Vikram
by
Vikram Seth
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 1999-03-25
ISBN-13: 9781861591173
ISBN: 1861591179
Description: New. FIRST EDITION: FIRST PRINTING: Published by Phoenix House; Weindenfeld and Nicolson / Orion Random House Publishing Group (Great Britain). D/J in Excellent condition. Casebound (Red boards, Gold lettering). Binding tight. Pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TwoBears Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Equal Music
by
Seth, Vikram
other copies of this book
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Phoenix House
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781861591173
ISBN: 1861591179
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author(s) First British (and true first) Edition. The third novel by the author A SUITABLE BOY, the story of love lost, found and lost again intertwined with a story of music and how the love of music can run like a passionate theme through a life. Fine/Fine. Signed by Seth. read more
|
|
An Equal Music
by
Vikram Seth
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781861591173
ISBN: 1861591179
Description: Acceptable. NO DUST JACKET ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
An Equal Music
by
Vikram Seth
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781861591173
ISBN: 1861591179
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. read more
|
|
An Equal Music
by
Vikram Seth
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781861591173
ISBN: 1861591179
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. read more
|
|
An Equal Music
by
Vikram Seth
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781861591173
ISBN: 1861591179
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Equal Music
by
Seth, Vikram
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st British Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Phoenix House (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781861591173
ISBN: 1861591179
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1861591179. #256. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DanaBooksOnline,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Equal Music
by
Vikram Seth
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gardners Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781861591173
ISBN: 1861591179
Description: Used-Like New. Used-fine condition, a crisp unread copy. Dustjacket very good to fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eighth Day Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Equal Music
by
Seth, Vikram
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781861591173
ISBN: 1861591179
Description: Very good. Book may have slight shelf wear but in fab condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mullyjo Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Equal Music
by
Seth, Vikram
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: PHOENIX HOUSE
ISBN-13: 9781861591173
ISBN: 1861591179
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Equal Music
by
Vikram Seth
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781861591173
ISBN: 1861591179
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Equal Music
by
Seth, Vikram
| | | |