» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever.. used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever..

by Motson, John, And Ward, Adam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Date Published: 09/2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 194 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever.. used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever..

by Motson, John, And Ward, Adam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Date Published: 09/2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 194 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever.. used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever..

by Motson, John, And Ward, Adam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Date Published: 09/2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 194 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever...(Arcane Series) used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever...(Arcane Series)

by Adam Ward; John Motson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd Date Published: 2004-09 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. Hard cover with light to average shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jena's Books LLC, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever (Arcane Series) used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever (Arcane Series)

by Adam Ward~John Motson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever... used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever...

by Adam Ward; John Motson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd Date Published: 2004-09 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever... used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever...

by Ward, Adam; Motson, John other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd. ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Fine. 1860746012. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever... new book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever...

by Ward, Adam; Motson, John other copies of this book

price: $3.10

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd. ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: New. 1860746012. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever... used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever...

by Adam Ward~John Motson other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Date Published: 09 September, 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: The Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever... used book

Motson's National Obsession: The Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever...

by Motson, John, and Ward, Adam other copies of this book

price: $3.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. (A73_1/9)Book is in good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 194 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever... used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever...

by Ward other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever...(Arcane Series) used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever...(Arcane Series)

by Adam Ward, John Motson other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine hardcover with fine DJ. Unmarked, brgiht and clean with swaure and tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Ward, Adam other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcane, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Apart from some very, very light shelf wear to DJ edges and surface, this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. Looks almost new! All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. First Edition. Minor rubbing to edges of dust jacket. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. Carefully read Pages clean and crisp This book is in good all round condition which means that it will show signs of wear and having been read. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover 2 Cover Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward~John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever... used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever...

by Adam Ward, John Motson other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. Lovely clean copy with very slight wear-quality suitable to give as a gift. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: $12.39

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Fine. Dust-jacket unclipped, with very. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.