Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing
Date Published: 09/2004
ISBN-13:9781860746017ISBN:1860746012
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 194 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing
Date Published: 09/2004
ISBN-13:9781860746017ISBN:1860746012
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 194 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing
Date Published: 09/2004
ISBN-13:9781860746017ISBN:1860746012
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 194 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd
Date Published: 2004-09
ISBN-13:9781860746017ISBN:1860746012
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. (A73_1/9)Book is in good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 194 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arcane, London
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781860746017ISBN:1860746012
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Apart from some very, very light shelf wear to DJ edges and surface, this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. Looks almost new! All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781860746017ISBN:1860746012
Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. First Edition. Minor rubbing to edges of dust jacket. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781860746017ISBN:1860746012
Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781860746017ISBN:1860746012
Description: Good. Carefully read Pages clean and crisp This book is in good all round condition which means that it will show signs of wear and having been read. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781860746017ISBN:1860746012
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781860746017ISBN:1860746012
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781860746017ISBN:1860746012
Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781860746017ISBN:1860746012
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781860746017ISBN:1860746012
Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. Lovely clean copy with very slight wear-quality suitable to give as a gift. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.