» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Taste of Thyme: Culinary Cultures of the Middle East used book

A Taste of Thyme: Culinary Cultures of the Middle East

other copies of this book

price: $10.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781860646034 ISBN: 1860646034

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Taste of Thyme: Culinary Cultures of the Middle East used book

A Taste of Thyme: Culinary Cultures of the Middle East

other copies of this book

price: $10.64

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tauris Parke Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860646034 ISBN: 1860646034

Description: Very good. 2001; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Taste of Thyme: Culinary Cultures of the Middle East

by Tapper, Richard; Zubaida, Sami other copies of this book

price: $10.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tauris Parke Paperbacks Date Published: 4-14-01 ISBN-13: 9781860646034 ISBN: 1860646034

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! ! ! 1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Taste of Thyme: Culinary Cultures of the Middle East used book

A Taste of Thyme: Culinary Cultures of the Middle East

other copies of this book

price: $10.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781860646034 ISBN: 1860646034

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Taste of Thyme: Culinary Cultures of the Middle East

by Tapper, Richard; Zubaida, Sami other copies of this book

price: $10.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tauris Parke Paperbacks Date Published: 4-14-01 ISBN-13: 9781860646034 ISBN: 1860646034

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! ! 1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Taste of Thyme: Culinary Cultures of the Middle East used book

A Taste of Thyme: Culinary Cultures of the Middle East

by Richard Tapper; Sami Zubaida; Introduction-Claudia Roden other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tauris Parke Paperbacks Date Published: 2001-04-14 ISBN-13: 9781860646034 ISBN: 1860646034

Description: Good. YOUR MOM CALLED and said you should buy our book, and if you do we will ship it from Kentucky. We are a small family business and do our best to keep you happy and more money in your pocket. The cover has normal wear and may have some stickers on the cover/spine from the bookstore. It may not include the CD/Access code from the publisher if there was one. E-mail with questions. Oh and your mom said to call her back. : ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Billtown Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

A Taste of Thyme: Culinary Cultures of the Middle East used book

A Taste of Thyme: Culinary Cultures of the Middle East

by Richard Tapper other copies of this book

price: $58.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tauris Parke Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860646034 ISBN: 1860646034

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Taste of Thyme: Culinary Cultures of the Middle East new book

A Taste of Thyme: Culinary Cultures of the Middle East

by Richard Tapper other copies of this book

price: $68.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tauris Parke Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860646034 ISBN: 1860646034

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Taste of Thyme: Culinary Cultures of the Middle East new book

A Taste of Thyme: Culinary Cultures of the Middle East

by Tapper, Richard (Editor), and Zubaida, Sami (Editor), and Roden, Claudia (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $34.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tauris Parke Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860646034 ISBN: 1860646034

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Tauris Parke Paperbacks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.