» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Last Days of Hitler: the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth used book

The Last Days of Hitler: the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth

by Anton Joachimsthaler other copies of this book

price: $3.07

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arms & Armour Date published: 1941 ISBN-13: 9781854093806 ISBN: 1854093800

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Days of Hitler: the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth used book

The Last Days of Hitler: the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth

by Joachimsthaler, Anton other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Arms & Armour, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781854093806 ISBN: 1854093800

Description: NF in J VG- jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, 320 pages with two sectons of B&W photos. Book is bright and clean with no owner markings. DJ has light wear at edges, rubbing at spine ends which includes an almost impreceptable tape repair at top of spine. Overall Near Fine/near Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Days of Hitler: the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth used book

The Last Days of Hitler: the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth

by Anton Joachimsthaler other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arms and Armour Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781854093806 ISBN: 1854093800

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex Lib copy with markings and attachments. Vg otherwise. 6.5 by 9.5 inches. 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Days of Hitler: the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth used book

The Last Days of Hitler: the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth

by Joachimsthaler, Anton other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arms & Armour, London Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781854093806 ISBN: 1854093800

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Former owner's name stamp on front free end paper. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Days of Hitler: the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth used book

The Last Days of Hitler: the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth

by Joachimsthaler, Anton other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arms & Armour, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781854093806 ISBN: 1854093800

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1854093800. First Arms and Armour edition hardcover and dust jacket. Book is excellent and unread. Dust jacket has a bit of shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Days of Hitler: the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth used book

The Last Days of Hitler: the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth

by Joachimsthaler, Anton other copies of this book

price: $16.65

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: No Earlier Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arms & Armour, London/New York Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781854093806 ISBN: 1854093800

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 1854093800 The result of 20 years of research, this book examines the legends, lies and half-truths surrounding Hitler's death, describing the bunker in the final months, days and hours. It looks at the suicide theory and the corpses, revealing information about the remains and their identification. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Last Days of Hitler: the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth used book

The Last Days of Hitler: the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth

by Joachimsthaler, Anton other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arms & Armour, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781854093806 ISBN: 1854093800

Description: As New in Near Fine dust jacket. 1854093800. First Arms and Armour edition hardcover and dust jacket in near perfect condition. Dust jacket has slight wear at corners and bottom of spine and one tiny tear. Mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Days of Hitler. the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth. Translated By Helmut Boegler used book

The Last Days of Hitler. the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth. Translated By Helmut Boegler

by Joachimsthaler, Anton: other copies of this book

price: $26.02

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arms & Armour Press Date published: 1941 ISBN-13: 9781854093806 ISBN: 1854093800

Description: (London), Arms and Armour, (1996). Cloth, two corners bumped else v.g. in edgeworn d/w, illust., pp. 320. ISBN 1 85409 380 0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Last Days of Hitler used book

The Last Days of Hitler

by Anton Joachimsthaler other copies of this book

price: $43.85

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Arms & Armour Press Date published: 1941 ISBN-13: 9781854093806 ISBN: 1854093800

Description: Unread. shelfwear only. The Third Reich-General Hitler's decline and final days-the legends, the evidence and the final truth. Originally published in Germany and translated by Helmut Boegler. An exhaustive analysis of the numerous reports, articles and books. UL-131204. 320pp, ills, notes, bibliography, index. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Last Days of Hitler: the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth used book

The Last Days of Hitler: the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth

by Anton Joachimsthaler other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arms & Armour Press Date published: 1941 ISBN-13: 9781854093806 ISBN: 1854093800

Description: Good. Dj wear and one page folded Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Days of Hitler-the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth used book

The Last Days of Hitler-the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth

by Joachimsthaler, Anton other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arms & Armour, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781854093806 ISBN: 1854093800

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Possible Book Club Edition. Probable first edition. Text & book are unmarked. Near fine book in good+ dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan M. Draper, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Days of Hitler: the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth used book

The Last Days of Hitler: the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth

by Anton Joachimsthaler other copies of this book

price: $4.80

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover in dj Publisher: Arms & Armour Press, Arms & Armour Date published: 1941 ISBN-13: 9781854093806 ISBN: 1854093800

Description: Dj has slightly worn and chipped edges; else very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Days of Hitler: the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth used book

The Last Days of Hitler: the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth

by Joachimsthaler, Anton; Bogler, Helmut other copies of this book

price: $5.47

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: HDJ Publisher: Arms & Armour Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781854093806 ISBN: 1854093800

Description: VG / VG. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Days of Hitler: the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth used book

The Last Days of Hitler: the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth

by Joachimsthaler, Anton other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arms & Armour Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781854093806 ISBN: 1854093800

Description: Photographs. FINE in NEAR FINE jacket. Book is crisp, clean, and tight. DJ is very lightly edgeworn. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka! Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Days of Hitler used book

The Last Days of Hitler

by Joachimsthaler, Anton (Translated By Helmut Bogler) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Bookclub ed Binding: hardcover Publisher: Arms and Armour Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781854093806 ISBN: 1854093800

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Days of Hitler used book

The Last Days of Hitler

by Joachimsthaler, Anton (Translated By Helmut Bogler) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arms & Armour, New York, New York, U.S. A Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781854093806 ISBN: 1854093800

Description: B & W Photos. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" This book is an outstanding work on Hitler's last days. If you are interested in the world's most horrible ruthless dictator as a lesson in the end of tyranny, then this book is a must read. The book has 320 pages. There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the book. The book is clean and tight. The book is in excellent readable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Days of Hitler: Thet Legends, the Evidence, the Truth used book

The Last Days of Hitler: Thet Legends, the Evidence, the Truth

by Joachimsthaler, Anton other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arms & Armour Press Date published: 1941 ISBN-13: 9781854093806 ISBN: 1854093800

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Tight clean copy, DJ shows edgewear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 16 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: crispast, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Days of Hitler: the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth used book

The Last Days of Hitler: the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth

by Joachimsthaler, Anton (Translated By Helmut Vogler) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arms & Armour Press; London; 1996, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781854093806 ISBN: 1854093800

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Vg/vg; WWII; 1st ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Mart, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Days of Hitler: the Legends-the Evidence-the Truth used book

The Last Days of Hitler: the Legends-the Evidence-the Truth

by Joachimsthaler, Anton other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arms and Armour Press, London Date published: ©1996 ISBN-13: 9781854093806 ISBN: 1854093800

Description: NF/VG. 1-854093800. Anton Joachimsthaler; translated by Helmut Bčogler Edgewear; Illustrated; 8vo; 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Days of Hitler: the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth; Bogler, Helmut used book

The Last Days of Hitler: the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth; Bogler, Helmut

other copies of this book

price: $16.43

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arms & Armour Press Date published: 1941 ISBN-13: 9781854093806 ISBN: 1854093800

Description: Very good. Arms and Armour Press 1996. Hardcover. A clean, sound copy. Unclipped dust jacket. Small crease to a few page corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Toulouse Books, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Last Days of Hitler: the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth used book

The Last Days of Hitler: the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth

by Anton Joachimsthaler other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD MILITARY Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781854093806 ISBN: 1854093800

Description: Ex-Library Published by Weidenfeld Military in 1996. Hardcover. Number of pages: 320. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8462202 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Last Days of Hitler: the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth used book

The Last Days of Hitler: the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth

by Anton Joachimsthaler other copies of this book

price: $19.66

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth w/ Gilt Lettering Publisher: Arms and Armour, London Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781854093806 ISBN: 1854093800

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Spine-ends bumped, boards sl rubbed, interior clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Last Days of Hitler; the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth used book

The Last Days of Hitler; the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth

by Joachimsthaler, Anton other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA

Publisher: Arms & Armour Press Date published: 1941 ISBN-13: 9781854093806 ISBN: 1854093800

Description: Illus. (London): Arms and Armour, (1996). Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Days of Hitler: the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth used book

The Last Days of Hitler: the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth

other copies of this book

price: $32.13

Ships from MA, USA

Publisher: Arms & Armour Press Date published: 1941 ISBN-13: 9781854093806 ISBN: 1854093800

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Days of Hitler: the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth used book

The Last Days of Hitler: the Legends, the Evidence, the Truth

by Anton Joachimsthaler other copies of this book

price: $51.41

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arms & Armour Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781854093806 ISBN: 1854093800

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.