» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Return of the Native used book

Return of the Native

by Hardy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 06/1995 ISBN-13: 9781853262388 ISBN: 1853262382

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Return of the Native used book

Return of the Native

by Hardy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 06/1995 ISBN-13: 9781853262388 ISBN: 1853262382

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Return of the Native used book

Return of the Native

by Hardy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781853262388 ISBN: 1853262382

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Wordsworth Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Return of the Native (Wordsworth Classics) new book

Return of the Native (Wordsworth Classics)

by Hardy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd ISBN-13: 9781853262388 ISBN: 1853262382

Description: New. 1853262382 Excellent Condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Return of the Native used book

Return of the Native

by Hardy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781853262388 ISBN: 1853262382

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Used, water stains which don't affect text, shelf wear, writing on first page. Still a very usable copy. 0.78" x 7.76" x 4.98". Wordsworth Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Purplecat's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Return of the Native used book

Return of the Native

by Hardy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781853262388 ISBN: 1853262382

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Wordsworth Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Return of the Native (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Return of the Native (Wordsworth Classics)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853262388 ISBN: 1853262382

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Return of the Native (Wordsworth Collection) [Paperback] By Hardy, Thomas used book

Return of the Native (Wordsworth Collection) [Paperback] By Hardy, Thomas

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1998-01-05 ISBN-13: 9781853262388 ISBN: 1853262382

Description: Good. Slight wear on cover. Pages are clean and binding is tight. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tomorrow's Stuff Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Return of the Native (Wordsworth Classics) new book

Return of the Native (Wordsworth Classics)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1998-01-05 ISBN-13: 9781853262388 ISBN: 1853262382

Description: New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Return of the Native (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Return of the Native (Wordsworth Classics)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1998-01-05 ISBN-13: 9781853262388 ISBN: 1853262382

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Native used book

The Return of the Native

by Hardy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Classics Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781853262388 ISBN: 1853262382

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Historical Synopsis: 337 pages. Passionate Eustacia Vye detests her life amid the dreary environs of Egdon Heath and spies her escape when Clym Yeobright comes home from P... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Return of the Native (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Return of the Native (Wordsworth Classics)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd ISBN-13: 9781853262388 ISBN: 1853262382

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Return of the Native (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Return of the Native (Wordsworth Classics)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd ISBN-13: 9781853262388 ISBN: 1853262382

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Return of the Native (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Return of the Native (Wordsworth Collection)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781853262388 ISBN: 1853262382

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Return of the Native (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Return of the Native (Wordsworth Collection)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781853262388 ISBN: 1853262382

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Return of the Native (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Return of the Native (Wordsworth Classics)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 1998-01 ISBN-13: 9781853262388 ISBN: 1853262382

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Return of the Native used book

Return of the Native

by Hardy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781853262388 ISBN: 1853262382

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Wordsworth Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Return of the Native used book

Return of the Native

by Hardy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781853262388 ISBN: 1853262382

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Wordsworth Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Return of the Native used book

Return of the Native

by Hardy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781853262388 ISBN: 1853262382

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Wordsworth Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Return of the Native (Wordsworth Classics) new book

Return of the Native (Wordsworth Classics)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853262388 ISBN: 1853262382

Description: New. Brand new, never read. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Return of the Native (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Return of the Native (Wordsworth Classics)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853262388 ISBN: 1853262382

Description: Very Good. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Return of the Native (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Return of the Native (Wordsworth Classics)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853262388 ISBN: 1853262382

Description: Fine. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Native used book

The Return of the Native

by Hardy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853262388 ISBN: 1853262382

Description: Very Good. Very good condition; clean and unmarked except for previous owner name inside. Complete and unabridged. Crease on front illustrated cover wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rocking Chair Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Native used book

The Return of the Native

by Hardy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not a first Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, Great Britain Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853262388 ISBN: 1853262382

Description: Very Good. Book is clean, binding tight, pages lightly age tanned. Minimal wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Return of the Native used book

Return of the Native

by Hardy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781853262388 ISBN: 1853262382

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. one inch tear on top rear cover, some page folds. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Wordsworth Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.