|
The Professor
by
Bronte, Charlotte
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company
Date published: 04/1998
ISBN-13: 9781853262081
ISBN: 1853262080
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Professor
by
Bronte, Charlotte
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781853262081
ISBN: 1853262080
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover, as shown, minor coverwear & pp lightly tanned, but--spine NOT creased, NO stains, tears, writing, in tight & clean book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easton Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
Professor (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
by
Charlotte Bronte
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date published: 1998-04-01
ISBN-13: 9781853262081
ISBN: 1853262080
Description: Fine. read more
|
|
Professor (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
by
Charlotte Bronte
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781853262081
ISBN: 1853262080
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
Professor (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
by
Charlotte Bronte
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781853262081
ISBN: 1853262080
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Professor (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
by
Charlotte Bronte
other copies of this book
Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781853262081
ISBN: 1853262080
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
Professor (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
by
Charlotte Bronte
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781853262081
ISBN: 1853262080
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
Professor (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
by
Charlotte Bronte
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781853262081
ISBN: 1853262080
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
Professor (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
by
Charlotte Bronte
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781853262081
ISBN: 1853262080
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
Professor (Wordsworth Collection)
by
Bronte, Charlotte
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781853262081
ISBN: 1853262080
Description: Good. Price sticker on cover. Bottom right corner is bumped. Interior of book is clean and excellent although it is no longer bright white due to age. 1994 published by Wordsworth. About this title: The Professor was the first novel that Charlotte Bronte completed. Rejected by the publisher who took on the work of her sisters in 1846-Anne's Agnes Grey and Emily's Wuthering Heights-it remained unpublished until 1857, two years after Charlotte Bronte's death. Like Villette (1853), The Professor ... read more
|
|
Professor, the
by
Bronte, Charlotte
other copies of this book
Ships from
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781853262081
ISBN: 1853262080
Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Slight creasing to covers and shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Squirrel,
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
Professor (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
by
Bronte, Charlotte
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781853262081
ISBN: 1853262080
Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Professor, the
by
Charlotte Bronte
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781853262081
ISBN: 1853262080
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Professor (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Charlotte Bronte
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781853262081
ISBN: 1853262080
Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Professor (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Charlotte Bronte
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781853262081
ISBN: 1853262080
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Professor (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Charlotte Bronte
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781853262081
ISBN: 1853262080
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Professor (Wordsworth Classics) [Paperback] By Charlotte Bronte
by
Charlotte Bronte
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781853262081
ISBN: 1853262080
Description: Good. Ex libris. Good condition. Next day Posting. Trustworthy and reliable seller. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
fnm books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Professor (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Charlotte Bronte
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781853262081
ISBN: 1853262080
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Professor (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Charlotte Bronte
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781853262081
ISBN: 1853262080
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Professor (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Charlotte Bronte
other copies of this book
Ships from
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781853262081
ISBN: 1853262080
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brit Books,
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Professor (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Charlotte Bronte
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781853262081
ISBN: 1853262080
Description: Acceptable. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
|
The Professor (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Charlotte Bronte
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781853262081
ISBN: 1853262080
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Professor (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Charlotte Bronte
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781853262081
ISBN: 1853262080
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Professor, the
by
Bronte, Charlotte
other copies of this book
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: WORDSWORTH EDITIONS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781853262081
ISBN: 1853262080
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 224 pages. (224 pages) this is charlotte bronte's first novel, and is based on her own experiences in brussels. the story is one of love and doubt as the hero, william crimsworth, seeks his fortune as a teacher in brussels and finds his love for anglo-swiss girl, frances henri, severely tested. edition new ed (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Professor (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Charlotte Bronte
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781853262081
ISBN: 1853262080
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Speedy Hen,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|