» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Professor used book

The Professor

by Bronte, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date published: 04/1998 ISBN-13: 9781853262081 ISBN: 1853262080

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Professor used book

The Professor

by Bronte, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853262081 ISBN: 1853262080

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover, as shown, minor coverwear & pp lightly tanned, but--spine NOT creased, NO stains, tears, writing, in tight & clean book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Professor (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Professor (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Charlotte Bronte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date published: 1998-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781853262081 ISBN: 1853262080

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Professor (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Professor (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Charlotte Bronte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853262081 ISBN: 1853262080

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Professor (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Professor (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Charlotte Bronte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853262081 ISBN: 1853262080

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Professor (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Professor (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Charlotte Bronte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853262081 ISBN: 1853262080

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Professor (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Professor (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Charlotte Bronte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853262081 ISBN: 1853262080

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Professor (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Professor (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Charlotte Bronte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853262081 ISBN: 1853262080

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Professor (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Professor (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Charlotte Bronte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853262081 ISBN: 1853262080

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Professor (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Professor (Wordsworth Collection)

by Bronte, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853262081 ISBN: 1853262080

Description: Good. Price sticker on cover. Bottom right corner is bumped. Interior of book is clean and excellent although it is no longer bright white due to age. 1994 published by Wordsworth. About this title: The Professor was the first novel that Charlotte Bronte completed. Rejected by the publisher who took on the work of her sisters in 1846-Anne's Agnes Grey and Emily's Wuthering Heights-it remained unpublished until 1857, two years after Charlotte Bronte's death. Like Villette (1853), The Professor ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Professor, the used book

Professor, the

by Bronte, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853262081 ISBN: 1853262080

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Slight creasing to covers and shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Professor (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Professor (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Bronte, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853262081 ISBN: 1853262080

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Professor, the new book

The Professor, the

by Charlotte Bronte other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853262081 ISBN: 1853262080

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Professor (Wordsworth Classics) used book

The Professor (Wordsworth Classics)

by Charlotte Bronte other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853262081 ISBN: 1853262080

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Professor (Wordsworth Classics) used book

The Professor (Wordsworth Classics)

by Charlotte Bronte other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853262081 ISBN: 1853262080

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Professor (Wordsworth Classics) used book

The Professor (Wordsworth Classics)

by Charlotte Bronte other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853262081 ISBN: 1853262080

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Professor (Wordsworth Classics) [Paperback] By Charlotte Bronte used book

The Professor (Wordsworth Classics) [Paperback] By Charlotte Bronte

by Charlotte Bronte other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853262081 ISBN: 1853262080

Description: Good. Ex libris. Good condition. Next day Posting. Trustworthy and reliable seller. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: fnm books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Professor (Wordsworth Classics) used book

The Professor (Wordsworth Classics)

by Charlotte Bronte other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853262081 ISBN: 1853262080

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Professor (Wordsworth Classics) used book

The Professor (Wordsworth Classics)

by Charlotte Bronte other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853262081 ISBN: 1853262080

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Professor (Wordsworth Classics) used book

The Professor (Wordsworth Classics)

by Charlotte Bronte other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853262081 ISBN: 1853262080

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Professor (Wordsworth Classics) used book

The Professor (Wordsworth Classics)

by Charlotte Bronte other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853262081 ISBN: 1853262080

Description: Acceptable. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Professor (Wordsworth Classics) used book

The Professor (Wordsworth Classics)

by Charlotte Bronte other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853262081 ISBN: 1853262080

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Professor (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics) used book

The Professor (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics)

by Charlotte Bronte other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853262081 ISBN: 1853262080

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Professor, the new book

The Professor, the

by Bronte, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $12.34

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: WORDSWORTH EDITIONS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781853262081 ISBN: 1853262080

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 224 pages. (224 pages) this is charlotte bronte's first novel, and is based on her own experiences in brussels. the story is one of love and doubt as the hero, william crimsworth, seeks his fortune as a teacher in brussels and finds his love for anglo-swiss girl, frances henri, severely tested. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Professor (Wordsworth Classics) new book

The Professor (Wordsworth Classics)

by Charlotte Bronte other copies of this book

price: $14.44

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853262081 ISBN: 1853262080

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Speedy Hen, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Shirley

Shirley

by Charlotte Bronte

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Villette

Villette

by Charlotte Bronte

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Agnes Grey

Agnes Grey

by Anne Bronte

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Tenant of Wildfell Hall

Tenant of Wildfell Hall

by Anne Brontė

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.56!

Jane Eyre

Jane Eyre

by Charlotte Bronte

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Wuthering Heights

Wuthering Heights

by Emily Bronte

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!