New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Collection) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Collection) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Dickens Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1998-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781853262050 ISBN: 1853262056

Description: Used-Very Good. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853262050 ISBN: 1853262056

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853262050 ISBN: 1853262056

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781853262050 ISBN: 1853262056

Description: 1998. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martin Chuzzlewit used book

Martin Chuzzlewit

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853262050 ISBN: 1853262056

Description: Very Good. Moderate shelf wear to the corners of the book, light scratches on the back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Collection)

by Dickens Charles other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9781853262050 ISBN: 1853262056

Description: Used-Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mahler Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martin Chuzzlewit used book

Martin Chuzzlewit

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853262050 ISBN: 1853262056

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1-85326-205-6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Martin Chuzzlewit used book

Martin Chuzzlewit

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions, Ware, Herts Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853262050 ISBN: 1853262056

Description: Very Good. 1853262056 Paperback reprint, pictorial cover, 762 pages, introduction. Martin Chuzzlewit ((1843/44) is Charles Dickens's comic masterpiece and marks the climax of his literary phase as a writer. No previous owner marks, no creasing to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books with Care, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781853262050 ISBN: 1853262056

Description: Good. Some discolour on page edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781853262050 ISBN: 1853262056

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781853262050 ISBN: 1853262056

Description: Acceptable. Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Martin Chuzzlewit (Classics Library) used book

Martin Chuzzlewit (Classics Library)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Wordsworth Classics Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions, Limited, Ware, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853262050 ISBN: 1853262056

Description: Fine. Fine Tiny light top corner crease front cover, one at bottom of back cover as well, these are only defects, NO SPINE CREASING looks great on shelf COLLECTOR'S NOTE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics)

by Charles Dickens~John Bowen other copies of this book

price: $12.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853262050 ISBN: 1853262056

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics)

by Charles Dickens~John Bowen other copies of this book

price: $12.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853262050 ISBN: 1853262056

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $12.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853262050 ISBN: 1853262056

Description: Good. Edge wear to covers and tanning to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $12.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853262050 ISBN: 1853262056

Description: Acceptable. Edge wear to covers and tanning to pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Martin Chuzzlewit used book

Martin Chuzzlewit

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $13.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Complete and Unabridged Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853262050 ISBN: 1853262056

Description: Good. 762 tight pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Soft &Cuddlies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $15.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853262050 ISBN: 1853262056

Description: Very good Minor bumping to edges and corners of cover, interior very light tanning, otherwise excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Martin Chuzzlewit used book

Martin Chuzzlewit

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $15.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions, Limited, Great Britain Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853262050 ISBN: 1853262056

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 1853262056 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm.c0m, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Martin Chuzzlewit used book

Martin Chuzzlewit

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $16.45

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: paper Back Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853262050 ISBN: 1853262056

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Martin Chuzzlewit new book

Martin Chuzzlewit

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $19.13

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM NEW ED Wordsworth Classics Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781853262050 ISBN: 1853262056

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 198 X 126mm. 832 pgs. Old Martin Chuzzlewit, tormented by the greed and selfishness of his family, effectively drives his grandson, young Martin, to undertake a voyage to America. It is a voyage which will have crucial consequences. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853262050 ISBN: 1853262056

Description: Very Good. Flat and tight. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Chapter, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) new book

Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781853262050 ISBN: 1853262056

Description: New. EXCELLENT SERVICE-BOOK IN GREAT SHAPE NOT A USED COPY, read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: New And Unread Dirt Cheap, AL, USA

Reliability: Very Good