|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 1853262056
(76 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Collection) (Wordsworth Collection)
by
Dickens Charles
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1998-04-01
ISBN-13: 9781853262050
ISBN: 1853262056
Description: Used-Very Good. Very good condition. read more
|
|
Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781853262050
ISBN: 1853262056
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781853262050
ISBN: 1853262056
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781853262050
ISBN: 1853262056
Description: 1998. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Martin Chuzzlewit
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, San Diego, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781853262050
ISBN: 1853262056
Description: Very Good. Moderate shelf wear to the corners of the book, light scratches on the back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Collection)
by
Dickens Charles
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9781853262050
ISBN: 1853262056
Description: Used-Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mahler Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Martin Chuzzlewit
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781853262050
ISBN: 1853262056
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1-85326-205-6. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Martin Chuzzlewit
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions, Ware, Herts
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781853262050
ISBN: 1853262056
Description: Very Good. 1853262056 Paperback reprint, pictorial cover, 762 pages, introduction. Martin Chuzzlewit ((1843/44) is Charles Dickens's comic masterpiece and marks the climax of his literary phase as a writer. No previous owner marks, no creasing to spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books with Care,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781853262050
ISBN: 1853262056
Description: Good. Some discolour on page edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781853262050
ISBN: 1853262056
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781853262050
ISBN: 1853262056
Description: Acceptable. Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Martin Chuzzlewit (Classics Library)
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Edition: Wordsworth Classics Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions, Limited, Ware, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781853262050
ISBN: 1853262056
Description: Fine. Fine Tiny light top corner crease front cover, one at bottom of back cover as well, these are only defects, NO SPINE CREASING looks great on shelf COLLECTOR'S NOTE. read more
|
|
Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Charles Dickens~John Bowen
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781853262050
ISBN: 1853262056
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Charles Dickens~John Bowen
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781853262050
ISBN: 1853262056
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781853262050
ISBN: 1853262056
Description: Good. Edge wear to covers and tanning to pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ice House Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781853262050
ISBN: 1853262056
Description: Acceptable. Edge wear to covers and tanning to pages. read more
|
|
Martin Chuzzlewit
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Complete and Unabridged
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781853262050
ISBN: 1853262056
Description: Good. 762 tight pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Soft &Cuddlies,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781853262050
ISBN: 1853262056
Description: Very good Minor bumping to edges and corners of cover, interior very light tanning, otherwise excellent condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books at Al's,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Martin Chuzzlewit
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Paperback Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions, Limited, Great Britain
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781853262050
ISBN: 1853262056
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 1853262056 Paperback. read more
|
|
Martin Chuzzlewit
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: paper Back
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781853262050
ISBN: 1853262056
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Martin Chuzzlewit
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM NEW ED Wordsworth Classics
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781853262050
ISBN: 1853262056
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 198 X 126mm. 832 pgs. Old Martin Chuzzlewit, tormented by the greed and selfishness of his family, effectively drives his grandson, young Martin, to undertake a voyage to America. It is a voyage which will have crucial consequences. read more
|
|
Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781853262050
ISBN: 1853262056
Description: Very Good. Flat and tight. No writing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
One More Chapter,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Martin Chuzzlewit (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781853262050
ISBN: 1853262056
Description: New. EXCELLENT SERVICE-BOOK IN GREAT SHAPE NOT A USED COPY, read more
|
 | | | |