» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Greenmantle used book

Greenmantle

by Buchan, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 04/1998 ISBN-13: 9781853262043 ISBN: 1853262048

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Greenmantle used book

Greenmantle

by Buchan, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853262043 ISBN: 1853262048

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Name on first page. (E) Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)

by John Buchan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853262043 ISBN: 1853262048

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)

by John Buchan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853262043 ISBN: 1853262048

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)

by John Buchan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853262043 ISBN: 1853262048

Description: Good. 202-W-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)

by John Buchan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781853262043 ISBN: 1853262048

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)

by John Buchan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781853262043 ISBN: 1853262048

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Greenmantle used book

Greenmantle

by Buchan, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853262043 ISBN: 1853262048

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD condition; clean; previous owner name inside. Complete and unabridged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rocking Chair Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Greenmantle used book

Greenmantle

by Buchan, John other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth, Hertfordshire ISBN-13: 9781853262043 ISBN: 1853262048

Description: VG+ trade paperback, ISBN 1853262048. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781853262043 ISBN: 1853262048

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Buchan, John other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 4-1-98 ISBN-13: 9781853262043 ISBN: 1853262048

Description: FINE. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 0.31 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) new book

Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)

by John Buchan other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1998-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781853262043 ISBN: 1853262048

Description: New. Great service is our promise. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Daylight Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Greenmantle used book

Greenmantle

by Buchan, John other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853262043 ISBN: 1853262048

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Greenmantle used book

Greenmantle

by Buchan, John other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth ISBN-13: 9781853262043 ISBN: 1853262048

Description: Very good reading copy. Series Character: Richard Hannay. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Greenmantle used book

Greenmantle

by Buchan, John other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781853262043 ISBN: 1853262048

Description: FINE-/Trade pb. Wordsworth Classics Edition of Buchan's spy thriller. In very nice, clean, bright condition, price sticker only. Wordsworth trade pb, 219 pp read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Greenmantle used book

Greenmantle

by Buchan, John other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853262043 ISBN: 1853262048

Description: Very Good. Cover has marks, wrinkled spine, chipping & bumping-Marks on edge-Light bumping to book pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics)

by John Buchan other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853262043 ISBN: 1853262048

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics)

by John Buchan other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853262043 ISBN: 1853262048

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics)

by John Buchan other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853262043 ISBN: 1853262048

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics)

by John Buchan other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853262043 ISBN: 1853262048

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics)

by John Buchan other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853262043 ISBN: 1853262048

Description: Very Good. Minor shelfwear and rubbing to covers, internally clean, bright and tight. UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G C Books Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)

by John Buchan other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781853262043 ISBN: 1853262048

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics)

by John Buchan other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853262043 ISBN: 1853262048

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics)

by John Buchan other copies of this book

price: $12.44

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853262043 ISBN: 1853262048

Description: Fine. Large creases to covers, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Greenmantle new book

Greenmantle

by Buchan, John other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: WORDSWORTH EDITIONS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781853262043 ISBN: 1853262048

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 240 pages. (240 pages) presents the thrilling adventures of richard hannay, from convalescence following the battle of loos, back to london for a vital meeting at the foreign office and thence on a top-secret mission across war-torn german-occupied europe. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Thirty-Nine Steps

Thirty-Nine Steps

by John Buchan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Mr Standfast

Mr Standfast

by John Buchan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.59!

Three Hostages

Three Hostages

by John Buchan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

The island of sheep

The island of sheep

by John Buchan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.77!

The 39 Steps

The 39 Steps

by John Buchan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.44!

Prester John

Prester John

by John Buchan

see all from $2.20!

new only from $10.08!