Your search: Books » ISBN: 1853262048
(74 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Greenmantle
by
Buchan, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company
Date Published: 04/1998
ISBN-13: 9781853262043
ISBN: 1853262048
Description: Good. read more
Greenmantle
by
Buchan, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781853262043
ISBN: 1853262048
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Name on first page. (E) Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
M. Brown ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
by
John Buchan
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781853262043
ISBN: 1853262048
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
by
John Buchan
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781853262043
ISBN: 1853262048
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
by
John Buchan
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781853262043
ISBN: 1853262048
Description: Good. 202-W-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spotlight Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
by
John Buchan
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781853262043
ISBN: 1853262048
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
by
John Buchan
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781853262043
ISBN: 1853262048
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Greenmantle
by
Buchan, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, San Diego, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781853262043
ISBN: 1853262048
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD condition; clean; previous owner name inside. Complete and unabridged. read more
Greenmantle
by
Buchan, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wordsworth, Hertfordshire
ISBN-13: 9781853262043
ISBN: 1853262048
Description: VG+ trade paperback, ISBN 1853262048. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
George Lyon ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781853262043
ISBN: 1853262048
Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pranga Bookstore ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
by
Buchan, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 4-1-98
ISBN-13: 9781853262043
ISBN: 1853262048
Description: FINE. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 0.31 lbs. read more
Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
by
John Buchan
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1998-04-01
ISBN-13: 9781853262043
ISBN: 1853262048
Description: New. Great service is our promise. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Daylight Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Greenmantle
by
Buchan, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781853262043
ISBN: 1853262048
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Greenmantle
by
Buchan, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth
ISBN-13: 9781853262043
ISBN: 1853262048
Description: Very good reading copy. Series Character: Richard Hannay. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Grave Matters ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Greenmantle
by
Buchan, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781853262043
ISBN: 1853262048
Description: FINE-/Trade pb. Wordsworth Classics Edition of Buchan's spy thriller. In very nice, clean, bright condition, price sticker only. Wordsworth trade pb, 219 pp read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LANDS AWAY BOOKS ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Greenmantle
by
Buchan, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, San Diego, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781853262043
ISBN: 1853262048
Description: Very Good. Cover has marks, wrinkled spine, chipping & bumping-Marks on edge-Light bumping to book pgs. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics)
by
John Buchan
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781853262043
ISBN: 1853262048
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg ,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics)
by
John Buchan
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781853262043
ISBN: 1853262048
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg ,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics)
by
John Buchan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781853262043
ISBN: 1853262048
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics)
by
John Buchan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781853262043
ISBN: 1853262048
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics)
by
John Buchan
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781853262043
ISBN: 1853262048
Description: Very Good. Minor shelfwear and rubbing to covers, internally clean, bright and tight. UK dispatch. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
G C Books Ltd ,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
by
John Buchan
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781853262043
ISBN: 1853262048
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics)
by
John Buchan
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781853262043
ISBN: 1853262048
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop ,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Greenmantle (Wordsworth Classics)
by
John Buchan
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781853262043
ISBN: 1853262048
Description: Fine. Large creases to covers, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Orbiting Books ,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Greenmantle
by
Buchan, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: WORDSWORTH EDITIONS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781853262043
ISBN: 1853262048
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 240 pages. (240 pages) presents the thrilling adventures of richard hannay, from convalescence following the battle of loos, back to london for a vital meeting at the foreign office and thence on a top-secret mission across war-torn german-occupied europe. edition new ed (Paperback) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.