New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Treasure Island (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Treasure Island (Wordsworth Collection)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853261039 ISBN: 1853261033

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Treasure Island (Wordsworth Collection)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853261039 ISBN: 1853261033

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Treasure Island (Wordsworth Collection)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781853261039 ISBN: 1853261033

Description: Good. 1993 edition with different cover illustration, same ISBN, unmarked pages, light spine and cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: merrimon, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Wordsworth Children's Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Treasure Island (Wordsworth Children's Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd ISBN-13: 9781853261039 ISBN: 1853261033

Description: Good. 1853261033 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Treasure Island (Wordsworth Collection)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853261039 ISBN: 1853261033

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Wordsworth Children's Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Treasure Island (Wordsworth Children's Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853261039 ISBN: 1853261033

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 1853261033 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781853261039 ISBN: 1853261033

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Previous Owners Name/Spotting On First Page, Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781853261039 ISBN: 1853261033

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1-85326-103-3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: WORDSWORTH CHILDREN'S CLASSICS Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781853261039 ISBN: 1853261033

Description: Good+ LIGHT EDGE CORNER WEAR, 238 TIGHT PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Soft &Cuddlies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Wordsworth's Children's Classics) used book

Treasure Island (Wordsworth's Children's Classics)

by Stevenson... other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781853261039 ISBN: 1853261033

Description: Good. Paperback. Usual light spine creasing. Cover well-handled, creased and rubbed Well rubbed edges. In stock in our own warehouse ** despatched same or next day depending on when order is received ** Trusted UK seller always available by email for queries. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nicola knight, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Wordsworth's Children's Classics) used book

Treasure Island (Wordsworth's Children's Classics)

by Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781853261039 ISBN: 1853261033

Description: Reader copy. Paperback book. acceptable Corner curling. Sent within 1 working day by trusted UK Seller always available by email to answer any queries and will always do our upmost to help. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: nicola knight, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Wordsworth's Children's Classics) used book

Treasure Island (Wordsworth's Children's Classics)

by Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781853261039 ISBN: 1853261033

Description: Fine. Used and in excellent condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $12.65

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, Great Britain Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781853261039 ISBN: 1853261033

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A very nice copy of this classic tale. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show only a modicum of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Wordsworth's Children's Classics) used book

Treasure Island (Wordsworth's Children's Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781853261039 ISBN: 1853261033

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Wordsworth's Children's Classics) used book

Treasure Island (Wordsworth's Children's Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781853261039 ISBN: 1853261033

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Wordsworth's Children's Classics) used book

Treasure Island (Wordsworth's Children's Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd ISBN-13: 9781853261039 ISBN: 1853261033

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island new book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $15.21

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM NEW ED Wordsworth's Children's... Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781853261039 ISBN: 1853261033

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 198 X 126mm. 224 pgs. This work of fiction is a tale of pirates and villains, maps, treasure and shipwreck. When young Jim Hawkins finds a package in Captain Flint's sea chest, he could not know that the map inside it would lead him. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Wordsworth's Children's Classics) used book

Treasure Island (Wordsworth's Children's Classics)

by Stevenson... other copies of this book

price: $18.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781853261039 ISBN: 1853261033

Description: Very good. Very good clean condition. Spine uncreased. Text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bohemian Books of London, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Wordsworth's Children's Classics) used book

Treasure Island (Wordsworth's Children's Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781853261039 ISBN: 1853261033

Description: Good. May have some creasing and reading wear, but a good clean copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Treasure Island (Wordsworth Children's Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Treasure Island (Wordsworth Children's Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1998-01-05 ISBN-13: 9781853261039 ISBN: 1853261033

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Treasure Island (Wordsworth's Children's Classics) used book

Treasure Island (Wordsworth's Children's Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781853261039 ISBN: 1853261033

Description: Very Good. May have some light reading wear, but a very clean, lightly used copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781853261039 ISBN: 1853261033

Description: Soft cover good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven enterprises, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Treasure Island (Wordsworth Children's Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Treasure Island (Wordsworth Children's Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781853261039 ISBN: 1853261033

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good