|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 1853261033
(79 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Treasure Island (Wordsworth Collection)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781853261039
ISBN: 1853261033
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island (Wordsworth Collection)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781853261039
ISBN: 1853261033
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island (Wordsworth Collection)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781853261039
ISBN: 1853261033
Description: Good. 1993 edition with different cover illustration, same ISBN, unmarked pages, light spine and cover wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
merrimon,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island (Wordsworth Children's Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781853261039
ISBN: 1853261033
Description: Good. 1853261033 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Treasure Island (Wordsworth Collection)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781853261039
ISBN: 1853261033
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island (Wordsworth Children's Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, San Diego, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781853261039
ISBN: 1853261033
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 1853261033 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781853261039
ISBN: 1853261033
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Previous Owners Name/Spotting On First Page, Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781853261039
ISBN: 1853261033
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1-85326-103-3. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: WORDSWORTH CHILDREN'S CLASSICS
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781853261039
ISBN: 1853261033
Description: Good+ LIGHT EDGE CORNER WEAR, 238 TIGHT PAGES. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Soft &Cuddlies,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island (Wordsworth's Children's Classics)
by
Stevenson...
other copies of this book
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781853261039
ISBN: 1853261033
Description: Good. Paperback. Usual light spine creasing. Cover well-handled, creased and rubbed Well rubbed edges. In stock in our own warehouse ** despatched same or next day depending on when order is received ** Trusted UK seller always available by email for queries. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nicola knight,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island (Wordsworth's Children's Classics)
by
Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781853261039
ISBN: 1853261033
Description: Reader copy. Paperback book. acceptable Corner curling. Sent within 1 working day by trusted UK Seller always available by email to answer any queries and will always do our upmost to help. read more
|
|
Treasure Island (Wordsworth's Children's Classics)
by
Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781853261039
ISBN: 1853261033
Description: Fine. Used and in excellent condition-dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, Great Britain
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781853261039
ISBN: 1853261033
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A very nice copy of this classic tale. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show only a modicum of wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmarc Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island (Wordsworth's Children's Classics)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781853261039
ISBN: 1853261033
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island (Wordsworth's Children's Classics)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781853261039
ISBN: 1853261033
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island (Wordsworth's Children's Classics)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781853261039
ISBN: 1853261033
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM NEW ED Wordsworth's Children's...
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781853261039
ISBN: 1853261033
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 198 X 126mm. 224 pgs. This work of fiction is a tale of pirates and villains, maps, treasure and shipwreck. When young Jim Hawkins finds a package in Captain Flint's sea chest, he could not know that the map inside it would lead him. read more
|
|
Treasure Island (Wordsworth's Children's Classics)
by
Stevenson...
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781853261039
ISBN: 1853261033
Description: Very good. Very good clean condition. Spine uncreased. Text clean. read more
|
|
Treasure Island (Wordsworth's Children's Classics)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781853261039
ISBN: 1853261033
Description: Good. May have some creasing and reading wear, but a good clean copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more
|
|
Treasure Island (Wordsworth Children's Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1998-01-05
ISBN-13: 9781853261039
ISBN: 1853261033
Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. read more
|
|
Treasure Island (Wordsworth's Children's Classics)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781853261039
ISBN: 1853261033
Description: Very Good. May have some light reading wear, but a very clean, lightly used copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more
|
|
Treasure Island
by
Stevenson
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781853261039
ISBN: 1853261033
Description: Soft cover good. read more
|
|
Treasure Island (Wordsworth Children's Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781853261039
ISBN: 1853261033
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
 | | | |