» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Barchester Towers used book

Barchester Towers

by Trollope, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Date Published: 10/1998 ISBN-13: 9781853260896 ISBN: 1853260894

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Barchester Towers (Classics Library (Ntc)) used book

Barchester Towers (Classics Library (Ntc))

by Anthony Trollope other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Comp Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781853260896 ISBN: 1853260894

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Barchester Towers (Classics Library (Ntc)) used book

Barchester Towers (Classics Library (Ntc))

by Anthony Trollope other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781853260896 ISBN: 1853260894

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barchester Towers (Classics Library (Ntc)) used book

Barchester Towers (Classics Library (Ntc))

by Anthony Trollope other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781853260896 ISBN: 1853260894

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barchester Towers (Classics Library (Ntc)) used book

Barchester Towers (Classics Library (Ntc))

by Anthony Trollope other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781853260896 ISBN: 1853260894

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Barchester Towers (Classics Library (Ntc)) used book

Barchester Towers (Classics Library (Ntc))

by Trollope, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781853260896 ISBN: 1853260894

Description: Good. 1853260894 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barchester Towers (Classics Library (Ntc)) used book

Barchester Towers (Classics Library (Ntc))

by Trollope, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781853260896 ISBN: 1853260894

Description: Very good. Earlier edition (with same ISBN) published in 1994 as a Wordsworth Classic, a fine 430-page paperback (as pictured), apparently unread & unmarked, this is a very good copy. (507) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Barchester Towers used book

Barchester Towers

by Trollope, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781853260896 ISBN: 1853260894

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Barchester Towers (Classics Library (Ntc)) used book

Barchester Towers (Classics Library (Ntc))

by Trollope, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781853260896 ISBN: 1853260894

Description: Good. 1853260894 Good condition paperback, mild shelf wear, 1 spine crease. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Barchester Towers used book

Barchester Towers

by Trollope, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781853260896 ISBN: 1853260894

Description: Fine/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 1853260894 1999----Fine Condition----------Mass Market Paperback------No Dust Jacket as Issued------keywords: BRITISH IRISH FICTION FICTIONAL WORKS---No creased covers---No reading creases to spine-------No appreciable edge or cover wear----Pages are bright and Not tanned and discolored from age------From a smoke free home------No remainder marks-------NO added writing or underlining of text------Not Ex-Library or Book Club Edition---430 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Owl Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Barchester Towers (Classics Library (Ntc)) used book

Barchester Towers (Classics Library (Ntc))

by Trollope, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781853260896 ISBN: 1853260894

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Barchester Towers used book

Barchester Towers

by Trollope, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781853260896 ISBN: 1853260894

Description: Trollope, Anthony., Wordsworth Editions Ltd "Wordsworth Classics", nd (1994), c1994, illus. soft cover, fine, 430 pp, 12mo, $5.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barchester Towers used book

Barchester Towers

by Trollope, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853260896 ISBN: 1853260894

Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Creasing to covers/spine, shelfwear/edgewear, may have other defects such as small nicks/discolouration to block edges etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Barchester Towers (Classics Library (Ntc)) used book

Barchester Towers (Classics Library (Ntc))

by Trollope, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853260896 ISBN: 1853260894

Description: Good. Paperback, Light corner creasing to cover with label residue to front but otherwise good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Barchester Towers (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Barchester Towers (Wordsworth Classics)

by Anthony Trollope~Joanna Trollope other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd ISBN-13: 9781853260896 ISBN: 1853260894

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Barchester Towers (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Barchester Towers (Wordsworth Classics)

by Anthony Trollope~Joanna Trollope other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd ISBN-13: 9781853260896 ISBN: 1853260894

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Barchester Towers used book

Barchester Towers

by Anthony Trollope other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, Ware, Herts, UK Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781853260896 ISBN: 1853260894

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Barchester Towers (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Barchester Towers (Wordsworth Classics)

by Anthony Trollope other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853260896 ISBN: 1853260894

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Barchester Towers (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Barchester Towers (Wordsworth Classics)

by Anthony Trollope other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853260896 ISBN: 1853260894

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Barchester Towers (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Barchester Towers (Wordsworth Classics)

by Anthony Trollope other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853260896 ISBN: 1853260894

Description: Good. Crease to cover. Some tanning. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Barchester Towers (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Barchester Towers (Wordsworth Classics)

by Anthony Trollope other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853260896 ISBN: 1853260894

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Barchester Towers (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Barchester Towers (Wordsworth Classics)

by Anthony Trollope other copies of this book

price: $13.16

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853260896 ISBN: 1853260894

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Barchester Towers (Classics Library (Ntc)) used book

Barchester Towers (Classics Library (Ntc))

by Trollope, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781853260896 ISBN: 1853260894

Description: Very Good. 1853260894 despatched from uk, independant seller established 18 years. all fully guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Barchester Towers (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Barchester Towers (Wordsworth Classics)

by Anthony Trollope other copies of this book

price: $13.25

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853260896 ISBN: 1853260894

Description: Good. Creasing to cover Edges rubbed. pages slightly tanned " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Barchester Towers used book

Barchester Towers

by Anthony Trollope; Joanna Trollope other copies of this book

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853260896 ISBN: 1853260894

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.