New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Collection)

by Kenneth Grahame other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853260179 ISBN: 1853260177

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Collection) [Paperback] By Grahame, Kenneth... used book

Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Collection) [Paperback] By Grahame, Kenneth...

by Kenneth Grahame other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 1998-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781853260179 ISBN: 1853260177

Description: Very Good. Very light wear on cover. Pages are very clean and tight. Some pages are lightly "crinkled" due to exposure to moisture. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth; Grahame other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853260179 ISBN: 1853260177

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have slight edgewear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Kenneth Grahame other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853260179 ISBN: 1853260177

Description: Very Good. Book has light reading, and shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Ships from Walpole MA next business day. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Collection) used book

The Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Collection)

by Grahame, Kenneth; Leach, Andrea Stacy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions, Limited Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853260179 ISBN: 1853260177

Description: Very Good. FREE Delivery Tracking * Tight spine, pristine pages with no markings or tobacco odor, cover shows moderate wear. NOT a Library Book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-recycler, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Kenneth Grahame other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781853260179 ISBN: 1853260177

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wind in the Willows, the used book

Wind in the Willows, the

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Classics, United Kingdom Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781853260179 ISBN: 1853260177

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Wind in the Willows, the used book

Wind in the Willows, the

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260179 ISBN: 1853260177

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics) used book

The Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics)

by Kenneth Grahame other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781853260179 ISBN: 1853260177

Description: Good. Used and in good condition-Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics) used book

The Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics)

by Kenneth Grahame other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781853260179 ISBN: 1853260177

Description: Good. Cover is worn around edges otherwise in good condition-Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth classics, UK Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781853260179 ISBN: 1853260177

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1993 paperback, creased & slight reading wear otherwise sound copy. wrapped in multi-layer packaging for protection, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics) used book

The Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics)

by Kenneth Grahame other copies of this book

price: $12.92

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260179 ISBN: 1853260177

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics) used book

The Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics)

by Kenneth Grahame other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260179 ISBN: 1853260177

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics) new book

The Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics)

by Kenneth Grahame other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260179 ISBN: 1853260177

Description: New. Mint condition; Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics) used book

The Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics)

by Kenneth Grahame other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260179 ISBN: 1853260177

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics) used book

The Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics)

by Kenneth Grahame other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260179 ISBN: 1853260177

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows new book

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $14.83

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM Wordsworth Classics Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260179 ISBN: 1853260177

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 198 X 126mm. 192 pgs. Features Rat, Mole, Badger and Mr Toad and their odd adventures on and by the river, and at the imposing residence of Toad Hall. ILLUSTRATIONS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame other copies of this book

price: $15.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Wordsworth Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Wordsworth Classics, Great Britain Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260179 ISBN: 1853260177

Description: Good. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Couple of slight creases to cover. 192 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm.c0m, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Kenneth Grahame other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781853260179 ISBN: 1853260177

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth; Grahame other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853260179 ISBN: 1853260177

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Samm44, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Collection) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Collection) (Wordsworth Collection)

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781853260179 ISBN: 1853260177

Description: Very good. Book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Kenneth Grahame other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781853260179 ISBN: 1853260177

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Kenneth Grahame other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781853260179 ISBN: 1853260177

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) used book