|
Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Collection)
by
Kenneth Grahame
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781853260179
ISBN: 1853260177
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Collection) [Paperback] By Grahame, Kenneth...
by
Kenneth Grahame
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company
Date Published: 1998-04-01
ISBN-13: 9781853260179
ISBN: 1853260177
Description: Very Good. Very light wear on cover. Pages are very clean and tight. Some pages are lightly "crinkled" due to exposure to moisture. read more
|
|
The Wind in the Willows
by
Grahame, Kenneth; Grahame
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, San Diego, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781853260179
ISBN: 1853260177
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have slight edgewear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
by
Kenneth Grahame
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781853260179
ISBN: 1853260177
Description: Very Good. Book has light reading, and shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Ships from Walpole MA next business day. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Collection)
by
Grahame, Kenneth; Leach, Andrea Stacy
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions, Limited
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781853260179
ISBN: 1853260177
Description: Very Good. FREE Delivery Tracking * Tight spine, pristine pages with no markings or tobacco odor, cover shows moderate wear. NOT a Library Book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
book-recycler,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
by
Kenneth Grahame
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781853260179
ISBN: 1853260177
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Wind in the Willows, the
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Classics, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781853260179
ISBN: 1853260177
Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wind in the Willows, the
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781853260179
ISBN: 1853260177
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Kenneth Grahame
other copies of this book
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781853260179
ISBN: 1853260177
Description: Good. Used and in good condition-Dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Kenneth Grahame
other copies of this book
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781853260179
ISBN: 1853260177
Description: Good. Cover is worn around edges otherwise in good condition-Dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wind in the Willows
by
Grahame Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth classics, UK
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781853260179
ISBN: 1853260177
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1993 paperback, creased & slight reading wear otherwise sound copy. wrapped in multi-layer packaging for protection, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Kenneth Grahame
other copies of this book
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781853260179
ISBN: 1853260177
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Kenneth Grahame
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781853260179
ISBN: 1853260177
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Kenneth Grahame
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781853260179
ISBN: 1853260177
Description: New. Mint condition; Mint Condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Kenneth Grahame
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781853260179
ISBN: 1853260177
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Kenneth Grahame
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781853260179
ISBN: 1853260177
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wind in the Willows
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM Wordsworth Classics
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781853260179
ISBN: 1853260177
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 198 X 126mm. 192 pgs. Features Rat, Mole, Badger and Mr Toad and their odd adventures on and by the river, and at the imposing residence of Toad Hall. ILLUSTRATIONS. read more
|
|
The Wind in the Willows
by
Kenneth Grahame
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Wordsworth Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Wordsworth Classics, Great Britain
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781853260179
ISBN: 1853260177
Description: Good. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Couple of slight creases to cover. 192 pp. read more
|
|
Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
by
Kenneth Grahame
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781853260179
ISBN: 1853260177
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Wind in the Willows
by
Grahame, Kenneth; Grahame
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, San Diego, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781853260179
ISBN: 1853260177
Description: Like New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Samm44,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Collection) (Wordsworth Collection)
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781853260179
ISBN: 1853260177
Description: Very good. Book is in excellent condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
by
Kenneth Grahame
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781853260179
ISBN: 1853260177
Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Econgo Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wind in the Willows (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
by
Kenneth Grahame
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781853260179
ISBN: 1853260177
Description: Good. read more
|
|
|