New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Great Expectations (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Great Expectations (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781853260049 ISBN: 1853260045

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781853260049 ISBN: 1853260045

Description: Very Good. 7.8 x 5.0 x 0.9 inches. Spine flat, cover shiny, light wear to back cover, interior clean, tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Great Expectations (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781853260049 ISBN: 1853260045

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 1853260045 book is in good used condition, cracks on spine, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Great Expectations (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781853260049 ISBN: 1853260045

Description: 1997. Softcover. Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Great Expectations (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd ISBN-13: 9781853260049 ISBN: 1853260045

Description: Very Good. 1853260045 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Great Expectations (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781853260049 ISBN: 1853260045

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Classics Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781853260049 ISBN: 1853260045

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good+ 1853260045 Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Complete and Unabridged. Fiction (#T1467) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781853260049 ISBN: 1853260045

Description: Very Good. 1853260045 Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; light wear along edges. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Surfwater Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Great Expectations (Wordsworth Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1997-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781853260049 ISBN: 1853260045

Description: Very Good. Shelf wear. Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Great Expectations (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781853260049 ISBN: 1853260045

Description: Used-Very Good. A nice copy! ! ! cover shows slight wear. AO2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781853260049 ISBN: 1853260045

Description: Good+ As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, cover creases, a little soiling to covers, one interior page had been crumpled, and some other light to moderate shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations new book

Great Expectations

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $3.27

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781853260049 ISBN: 1853260045

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. No remainder mark. Available today. Ships from the Great State of Maine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jones and Western, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations new book

Great Expectations

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781853260049 ISBN: 1853260045

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Appalachian Heritage Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Dickens Charles other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Classics, UK Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260049 ISBN: 1853260045

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, top corner clipped from cover otherwise very good, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Great Expectations (Wordsworth Classics)

by Charles Dickens... other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781853260049 ISBN: 1853260045

Description: Reader copy. Cover is very worn around edges-Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Great Expectations (Wordsworth Classics)

by Charles Dickens... other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781853260049 ISBN: 1853260045

Description: Reader copy. Cover is worn around edges otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Wordsworth Classics Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781853260049 ISBN: 1853260045

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260049 ISBN: 1853260045

Description: Fair. This is being sold as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Dickens Charles other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Classics, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260049 ISBN: 1853260045

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, cover rubbed/creased, light reading crease to spine, lightly toned edges otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: WORDSWORTH CLASSICS Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260049 ISBN: 1853260045

Description: Very Good. UNREAD BOOK, 412 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Soft &Cuddlies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781853260049 ISBN: 1853260045

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: THE GREAT LITTLE TRAIN COMPANY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Dickens Charles other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth classics, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260049 ISBN: 1853260045

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, cover creased, internally very good condition, securely packed and dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Great Expectations (Wordsworth Classics)

by Charles Dickens~Marcus Stone~John Bowen other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260049 ISBN: 1853260045

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent